21:10 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 747805 Taichung Bobby (USA) D Campbell 3 8-8 Julio Felix
Shanghai Bobby gelding out of Delta Breeze.
2(2) 445424 Sweet Circle (USA) Lauren Steen 10 8-12 Victor Bailon
Perfect Circle gelding out of Sweet Fever.
4(4) Cup Game (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 3 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
Kitten's Joy colt out of Dynacielo.
5(5) 744303 Perfect Joe (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
Pleasantly Perfect gelding out of L'esprit D'or.
6(6) 982534 My Man Jax (USA) Beaten Favourite Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-12 Jermaine Bridgmohan
Midshipman gelding out of Caitrionell.
7(7) 996335 Andrew The Giant (USA) Gary Delong 3 8-8 Victor Carrero
Smoke Warning colt out of Quill Play.
8(8) 6 Tashkent (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 3 8-8 Liliia Reznikova Vrublevska
Last Best Place colt out of Miss Twist.
10(10) 502-642 Mummy Troll (USA) Antonio Meraz 4 8-12 Edgar Perez
Myboycharlie colt out of Mabadi.
3(3) 690-59 Musial (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 490765 Crown Regent (USA) Manny Perez 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:38 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:38 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633178 Eppur Si Muove (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-9 Olaf Hernandez
Cape Blanco filly out of Morning Ride.
2(2) 493042 U Turn The Page (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Silva 3 8-5 Roman Hernandez (3)
Bold Warrior filly out of Belle Royale.
3(3) 582286 Street Smarty (USA) Distance Winner Walter Johnson 5 8-9 Javier Tavares
Street Sense M out of Sudfah.
4(4) 774785 Mongolian Time (USA) Distance Winner Blanca Candelas 4 8-9 Kim Cecil
Cape Blanco filly out of Heckuva Good Time.
5(5) 1-55523 Put Position (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Becker 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
Well Positioned filly out of Put And Take.
6(6) 502284 Petal Path (USA) John Haran 4 8-9 Constantino Roman
Flower Alley filly out of Pathway.
7(7) 865535 Nevaeha's Rain (USA) D Campbell 4 8-9 Victor Carrero
West Ranger filly out of My Angela.

22:06 Race 3 - Claiming Full card

  • $10,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:06 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 255335 All Strikes (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 4 8-9 Carlos Jr Marquez
Giant Oak gelding out of Strike For Home.
4(4) 16 Absolut Neworleans (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Johns 3 8-5 Julio Felix
Midshipman gelding out of Rowdy Stella.
5(5) 383642 Colonel Fred (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paula McCanick 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
Colonel John gelding out of Greeley Greeley.
6(6) 336550 Trumpified (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Slager 4 8-9 Victor Bailon
Shore Breeze gelding out of Aloma's Rose.
7(7) 754133 Diamond Dave (USA) James Childers 3 8-5 Javier Tavares
Drosselmeyer gelding out of Queen Of Mongolia.
8(8) 453616 Maligator (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-5 Jose Lopez
Fort Prado gelding out of Excellent Idea.
9(9) 12-8564 Keen On Gene (USA) Monique Cameron 4 8-9 Roman Hernandez (7)
Fort Prado gelding out of Kissesforcaroline.
10(10) 543421 Portico (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 4 8-9 Constantino Roman
Straight Line gelding out of Cottage Living.
1(1) 668895 Donivan My Boy (USA) Doug Matthews 3 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) 753275 Jimmy D (USA) James DiVito 3 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 9-44152 Workingforaliving (USA) Roger Brueggemann 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 510694 Wickets Way (USA) Joel Berndt 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 554312 Kits Gold (USA) Bert Crawford 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 832213 Aggro Crag (IRE) Jr Charles Walker, 5 8-9 Non-runner

22:34 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:34 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 864231 Oscarific (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-12 Jermaine Bridgmohan
Gio Ponti gelding out of Fanfest.
2(2) 4-41146 Forafewdollarsmore (USA) Distance Winner Walter Johnson 7 8-9 Javier Tavares
A. P. Warrior gelding out of Jostlin West.
3(3) 527374 Summer Disco (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 5 8-9 Christopher Emigh
Summer Bird gelding out of My Disco Dancer.
4(4) 641325 Dr. Calahan (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Ellis 9 8-9 Uriel Lopez
Catienus H out of Saint Chi Chi.
5(5) 444212 Jaguar Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Butler 10 8-9 Victor Santiago
Cactus Ridge gelding out of Jaguar Cielo.
6(6) 35-3132 Costly King (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Larry Rivelli 9 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto
Sun King gelding out of Jiffy Wish.
7(7) 567168 Gentleman Richie (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-9 Julio Felix
Iqbaal gelding out of Christmas Package.
8(8) 627675 A J's Posse (USA) David Reid 4 8-9 Carlos Ulloa
Caleb's Posse gelding out of Formal Miss.
9(9) 336512 Perpetrator (USA) Distance Winner Bert Crawford 5 8-9 Victor Bailon
Sidney's Candy gelding out of Ominous Cat.

23:02 Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:02 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-79236 Wayaway (USA) Distance Winner Michele Boyce 5 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto
Stroll M out of Margies Connection.
3(3) 136463 Chantses (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 5 8-9 Jose Lopez
War Chant M out of Ayla.
4(4) 145776 Chlobee (USA) Distance Winner Ida Spagnola 5 8-9 Nicholas Meza
Kitalpha M out of La Perica.
5(5) 542223 C J's Flair (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 5 8-9 Julio Felix
Cactus Ridge M out of Casual Flair.
6(6) 485525 In Focus (USA) Distance Winner Monte Beasley 4 8-9 Carlos Ulloa
Tizway filly out of Estrella De Oro.
7(7) 1-85685 Bubuzela (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Mitchell 8 8-9 Christopher Emigh
Rockport Harbor M out of Maemy.
9(9) 222334 Sing One Song (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 8 8-9 Carlos Jr Marquez
Kitalpha M out of Royal Leah.
10(10) 1148-87 Kalispell (USA) Justin Johns 4 8-9 Edgar Perez
Successful Appeal filly out of Swan Peak.
2(2) 313459 Wildwood Scat (USA) Rodolfo Aguilar 5 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 444524 Tinderella (USA) Fernando Bahena 5 8-9 Non-runner

23:30 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:30 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Cee R Bee (USA) John Wainwright 2 8-8 Javier Diego
Liaison colt out of Silver Strike.
2(2) 2 Golds'way (USA) Beaten Favourite Michele Boyce 2 8-8 Carlos Jr Marquez
Midnight Lute colt out of Goldway.
3(3) Rocket Ride (USA) Michele Boyce 2 8-8 Victor Santiago
Cashel Castle colt out of Lady S.
4(4) Stand With Honor (USA) Gary Delong 2 8-8 Victor Carrero
Arcade colt out of Expedite It.
5(5) 9 Kissedthegirls (USA) Kelly Spanabel 2 8-8 Skyler Spanabel (10)
Even The Score gelding out of Kissame.
6(6) 6568 D J Mac (USA) David Hinsley 2 8-8 Jose Lopez
Maclean's Music colt out of Meghan Claire.
7(7) Fist Of Rage (USA) Hugh Robertson 2 8-8 Constantino Roman
Istan colt out of Liz Pendens.
8(8) 4736 Bold Attack (USA) James Childers 2 8-8 Harry Hernandez
Forest Attack gelding out of Ice Pellet.
9(9) The Remainder (USA) Larry Rivelli 2 8-8 Pedro Jr Cotto
Margie's Wildcat gelding out of Poco Uno.
10(10) Smart Daddy (USA) Cheryl Winebaugh 2 8-8 Edgar Perez
Handsome Mike colt out of Moral Code.
11(11) 423 Fulla Blarney (USA) Carlos Silva 2 8-8 Christopher Emigh
Girolamo gelding out of Blarney Blush.

23:58 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:58 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 565820 Starstruck Kitten (USA) Mark Cristel 4 8-9 Victor Santiago
Kitten's Joy gelding out of Celestial Woods.
2(2) 641662 Papa Caliente (USA) Distance Winner Michael Campbell 3 8-5 Harry Hernandez
Big Surf gelding out of Bear's Lightning.
4(4) 197321 Antrim's Giant (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-5 Carlos Jr Marquez
Giant's Causeway gelding out of Babe Hall.
5(5) 65-4455 Call The Colonel (USA) Distance Winner Jon Cowan 5 8-9 Julio Felix
Colonel John gelding out of Touch Dial.
6(6) 322641 Creative Story (USA) Distance Winner Bert Crawford 3 8-8 Victor Bailon
Creative Cause gelding out of Bedside Story.
7(7) 3-76625 Cat's Runaway (USA) Don Bentler 4 8-9 Christopher Emigh
Run Away And Hide gelding out of Sir Catalack.
3(3) 223227- Sircorri (USA) Don Bentler 5 8-9 Non-runner

00:26 Race 8 - Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:26 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451384 Doggerwinii (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-9 Julio Felix
Maltese Dog M out of Gerwinii.
2(2) 152878 Dorothe Marie (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Bahena 5 8-9 Juan Jr Molina
Cashel Castle M out of Fuzzy Kim.
3(3) 116221 Para Vivir (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Silva 4 8-9 Joseph Berrios
Regal Ransom filly out of Brilliant Appeal.
4(4) 2-35112 Looktheotherway (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 4 8-9 Christopher Emigh
Fappie's Notebook filly out of Sensational Love.
5(5) 138146 Meetmeforasmoke (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 6 8-9 Javier Tavares
Smoke Glacken M out of Rendezvous Sioux.
6(6) 151265 Precious Kowgirl (USA) Distance Winner Don Bentler 4 8-9 Javier Diego
Kodiak Kowboy filly out of Precious Zeal.
7(7) 491217 Spontaneity (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Watkins 5 8-12 Pedro Jr Cotto
Wilburn M out of One Fell Swoop.
8(8) 83-1143 Acrobatic Ally (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gerald Butler 4 8-9 Victor Santiago
Three Hour Nap filly out of She's Wild.

00:54 Race 9 - Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:54 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124384 Golden Story (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 8 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
Medaglia D'oro gelding out of My Alibi.
3(3) 123744 Roarin Missile (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 11 8-9 Uriel Lopez
Dancing Missile gelding out of Roarin Brittney.
4(4) 445133 Oltre' Oro (USA) Distance Winner David Reid 7 8-9 Nicholas Meza
Ready's Image gelding out of Gold Room.
6(6) 417536 Lee's Luck (USA) Distance Winner Doug Matthews 4 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto
Pure Prize gelding out of Bill's Presence.
7(7) 532622 Greenhorn (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 4 8-9 Carlos Jr Marquez
Regal Ransom gelding out of Cairdeas.
8(8) 7-22231 Conquest Goinggone (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 5 8-9 Reynier Arrieta
Gone Astray H out of Courtly Choice.
9(9) 335266 Zimmerman (USA) Ingrid Mason 5 8-9 Harry Hernandez
Sky Mesa gelding out of Port Of Entry.
10(10) 245234 Nobiz Like Sue Biz (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 7 8-9 Julio Felix
Nobiz Like Shobiz gelding out of Sue's Creek.
11(11) 323255 Enchanted Rambam (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Meraz 4 8-9 Olaf Hernandez
Maimonides colt out of Enchanted Woods.
12(12) 283136 Go Beeja (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 4 8-9 Carlos Ulloa
Tapizar gelding out of Lady Malkin.
2(2) 473658 Two Minute Man (USA) Earl Hughes 5 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 434226 Ferlin Husky (USA) Larry Rivelli 7 8-9 Non-runner