• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 12 10 2018
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Allowance Full card

  • $34,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344312 Flatoutjustice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Antonio Duran 3 8-4 Samuel Bermudez
7-1 (8-6) Ins,2pth lane,energy, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind You Go Boy (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
2(2) 175 Gawkier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Klopp 3 8-4 Santo Sanjur
18-5 (8-4) Stlk duel3p,flatten1/8, 5th of 8, 4 3/4l behind You Go Boy (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
3(3) 354285 Noble Attack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chaz Rechy 4 8-8 Angel Moreno
16-5 (8-8) Unnecessarily wide, 5th of 8, 7 3/4l behind Far's Outlaw (8-5) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
4(4) 232631 Corbin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 4 8-10 Deshawn Parker
14-5 (8-10) Ins,cut corner,drw awy, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep beating Michaels Tarnation (8-10) by 3 3/4l, 9 ran.
5(5) 212247 Art Debut (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 5 8-8 Orlando Mojica
5-1 (8-8) 2path turn, lacked bid, 7th of 8, 5 1/2l behind You Go Boy (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
6(6) 60-2133 Little Kansas (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Barnett 3 8-4 Rogelio Miranda
9-4fav (8-4) Lost pth erly,7w rally, 3rd of 8, 1 3/4l behind You Go Boy (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
7(7) 315828 Bandido De Amores (USA) Course Winner Antonio Duran 3 8-4 Marcelino Pedroza
11-1 (8-2) Stalked early outside, 8th of 10, 25 1/4l behind The Money Dance (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m stks fst in Aug.

19:33 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432454 Express Charge (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-5 Rodney Prescott
15-1 (8-5) Stlk,prss2w,bid,weaken, 4th of 8, 7 3/4l behind Mia Tiva Too (8-3) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
2(2) 2-56866 New Town Jazz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 4 8-5 Marcelino Pedroza
17-2 (8-5) Pace 2pth,gave wy lane, 6th of 8, 8 1/2l behind Mia Tiva Too (8-3) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
3(3) 365675 Rushed (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-5 Orlando Mojica
25-1 (8-5) Ins,open rail,no bid, 5th of 8, 8 1/4l behind Mia Tiva Too (8-3) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
4(4) 113233 Toinfinitynbeyond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 3 8-1 Jesus Castanon
9-1 (8-1) 4-5path turn,saved 3rd, 3rd of 6, 5 3/4l behind Irish Stout (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
5(5) 6-43449 Reverend John (USA) Course Winner Christopher Melton 4 8-5 Deshawn Parker
16-1 (8-8) Stlk inside 1/2,gv way, last of 9, 33 3/4l behind Mystery Unbridled (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Aug.
6(6) 313321 Far's Outlaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Brown 4 8-7 Richard Bracho
9-2 (8-5) Rail,rally1/4,mild drv, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep beating Hum Baby (8-3) by 5l, 8 ran.
7(7) 332222 Tuffstuffjustice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
11-10fav (8-8) 2p,angld5p,all out plc, 2nd of 8, 7 1/4l behind Mia Tiva Too (8-3) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.

20:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 876 Pasa Fuerte (USA) Michelle Elliott 4 8-7 Alberto Pusac
28-1 (8-5) Led 2p,gv way str, 6th of 8, 12l behind Indy Storm (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m mdn fst in Sep.
2(2) 486705 English Secret (USA) Randy Klopp 3 8-6 Orlando Mojica
13-2 (8-6) Dueled ins, tired lane, 5th of 6, 7l behind Royal Bank (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
3(3) 99-5 Big John O (USA) John O Meara 3 8-6 Juan Rosa (7)
16-1 (8-8) Brief speed, gave way, 5th of 10, 10 1/2l behind Jonathan Mcd (8-8) at Belterra Park 6f mdn fst in Sep.
5(5) 580253 Mr. Antonio (USA) Ronald Brown 3 8-3 Deshawn Parker
25-1 (8-8) Evenly, missed 2nd, 3rd of 10, 7 1/2l behind Jonathan Mcd (8-8) at Belterra Park 6f mdn fst in Sep.
6(6) 456/ Parading Boy (USA) Anthony Scott 4 8-10 b1 Euclyn Jr Prentice
66-1 (8-6) Stlk 4p,faded, 6th of 11, 16 1/4l behind Retrospection (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m mdn fst in Oct.
7(7) Popular Smitty (USA) Joseph Davis 3 8-3 Rolando Aragon
Smitty gelding out of Popular Date.
8(8) 230224 Senor Salsa (USA) Antonio Duran 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
7-5 (8-6) Duel 2p,brushed3/16, 4th of 6, 6 1/4l behind Royal Bank (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
4(4) 426780 So Long Joe (USA) Terry Phillips 3 8-3 Non-runner

20:29 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 She's So Needy (USA) Cheryl Winebaugh 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
9-1 (8-9) Chase 4w, weakened, last of 7, 8 3/4l behind Natasha Fatale (8-9) at Arlington 5f mdn fst in Aug.
2(2) 243633 Victory Garden (USA) William Mott 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
15-2 (8-8) Prolonged drve,gave in, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Perfect Pitch (8-8) at Kentucky Downs 1m mdn gd in Sep.
3(3) 343628 Dakota Diva (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-10 Deshawn Parker
14-1 (8-11) Loomed 6w, caved, 8th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Perfect Pitch (8-8) at Kentucky Downs 1m mdn gd in Sep.
4(4) Trick (USA) Brad Cox 3 8-6 Alex Canchari
Shanghai Bobby filly out of Good Time Sally.
5(5) 26 Paigely (USA) Brad Cox 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
2-1 (8-8) Contested pace, tired, 6th of 12, 2 1/4l behind Perfect Pitch (8-8) at Kentucky Downs 1m mdn gd in Sep.
6(6) 897 Southern Sunday (USA) William Bradley 3 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
45-1 (8-8) 6path turn, improved, 7th of 12, 5 1/4l behind Bint Huwaar (8-8) at Ellis Park 5f mdn gd in Aug.
7(7) 9 Taconic (USA) Geoff Mulcahy 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
11-2 (8-8) Trailed throughout, last of 9, 24 1/2l behind Spring Break Girls (8-12) at Belterra Park 1m mdn gd in Aug.
8(8) 063336 Sugar Bow (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Fernandez 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
2-1fav (8-2) No threat, 6th of 9, 8 1/4l behind Mikado (8-12) at Presque Isle Downs 6f mdn fst in Aug.
9(9) 0 Vindisound (USA) John Dyer 3 8-6 Rafael Jr Mojica
150-1 (8-10) Trailed throughout, last of 12, 15 1/2l behind Angel Of Mischief (8-10) at Kentucky Downs 6f mdn gd in Sep.
10(10) 96956- Shirocca (IRE) Jordan Blair 4 8-10 Ty Kennedy
13-1 (8-9) 4w1st,ins2nd,no rally, 6th of 11, 7 1/2l behind Don't Tell Brandi (8-9) at Fair Grounds 7f mdn gd in Dec.
11(11) 2246 Homefieldadvantage (USA) William Bradley 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 59 Believe Land (USA) Dallas Stewart 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 4-62066 Ruthless Child (USA) Tracey Glover 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 9 Lady Clayton (USA) Anna Navarrete 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253518 Aitutaki (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Huffman 8 8-8 Malcolm Franklin
13-1 (8-10) 3path turn, faded late, 8th of 12, 12 1/4l behind Midnight Shine (8-10) at Churchill Downs 6f fst in Sep.
2(2) 355425 Tuf Intensity (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner R Patrick 6 8-8 Santo Sanjur
13-5fav (8-5) Evenly between foes, 5th of 8, 5 1/2l behind Leo D (8-5) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
3(3) 568166 Needmore Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 8 8-3 Orlando Mojica
15-2 (8-5) Chsd 3-4p,empty lane, 6th of 7, 18 1/2l behind Grand Ginjo (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
4(4) 852212 Hoosier Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Cunningham 6 8-3 Samuel Bermudez
5-2 (8-5) Stlk2p,led,yield,2best, 2nd of 7, nk behind Grand Ginjo (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
5(5) 18-3127 Hoosier Neighbor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lauer 7 8-3 Marcelino Pedroza
9-2 (8-8) Through after half, 7th of 8, 11 3/4l behind Meanbone (8-8) at Churchill Downs 7f fst in Sep.
6(6) 436646 Lizzy's Lure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Locker 4 8-3 Deshawn Parker
16-1 (8-12) Loomed boldy 1/4p, 6th of 8, 10 1/4l behind Syrox (8-12) at Belterra Park 1m fst in Jul.
7(7) 257725 Onemorequickone (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 6 8-3 Jose Riquelme
22-1 (8-5) Vied rail,no match str, 5th of 9, 4 3/4l behind Blazer (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
8(8) 332242 Sing All Night (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 7 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
9-2 (8-10) Bmp st,3p trn,2nd best, 2nd of 8, 4 1/2l behind Grits N Gravy (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Aug.
9(9) 806675 Weekend Special (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Simon 6 8-3 Rolando Aragon
80-1 (8-9) With pace, backed up, 5th of 8, 15 1/4l behind Wildwoodsgreatest (8-9) at Belterra Park 1m gd in Sep.
10(10) 714814 Gibsons Tricky Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-3 Alex Canchari
17-4 (8-5) Std'd 1st,2pth turns, 4th of 7, 6 1/2l behind Grand Ginjo (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 442852 Miss Americain (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 4 8-8 Orlando Mojica
33-1 (8-8) Stlk inside,no bid, 2nd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Silent Sofia (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
2(2) 403662 Its Noon Somewhere (USA) Marvin Johnson 4 8-10 Jesus Castanon
16-1 (8-10) Pace, dueled, denied, 2nd of 8, shd behind Sassy Zeeman (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m mdn gd in Sep.
3(3) 159443 Headfirst (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-4 Deshawn Parker
3-1 (8-7) 3w, bumped 1/2 & 1/8, 3rd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Twin Deuce (8-7) at Arlington 5f gd in Sep.
4(4) 536251 Just Hattie (USA) Genaro Garcia 3 8-4 Marcelino Pedroza
2-5fav (8-6) Stlk 3p,bid 1/4,drvg, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn gd in Sep beating Sailor Moon (8-6) by 3 1/2l, 6 ran.
5(5) 356214 Boom Pow Pow (USA) Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
11-2 (8-6) Stalk3p,mild late bid, 4th of 9, 2 3/4l behind Silent Sofia (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
6(6) 635163 Sureis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Jones 3 8-4 Rodney Prescott
17-4 (8-8) 4w, between, kept on, 3rd of 12, 3 1/4l behind Sun Dress (8-6) at Belterra Park 1m gd in Sep.
7(7) 6132 Pugilist (USA) Ethan West 3 8-4 Rafael Jr Mojica
19-2 (8-4) Bid ins trn,clrd,yield, 2nd of 7, 2 3/4l behind Jordan's Kitten (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fm in Sep.
8(8) 563347 Greedy American (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 5 8-8 Santo Sanjur
19-2 (8-8) No factor outside, 7th of 9, 6 1/2l behind Silent Sofia (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
9(9) 631487 She's Alotta Woman (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Kinmon 4 8-8 Malcolm Franklin
3-1 (8-9) Through after half, 7th of 8, 20 3/4l behind My Kinda Devil (8-9) at Belterra Park 1m fst in Sep.
10(10) 624123 She Looks Proud (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffery Jones 4 8-8 Alex Canchari
17-10fav (8-8) Led 2p,gave way late, 3rd of 9, 2 1/4l behind Silent Sofia (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
13(13) 0-98212 Kyniska (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-4 Julie Burke
7-1 (8-8) Shifted out, no match, 2nd of 9, 4 1/4l behind Yes I'm Evil (8-5) at Belterra Park 1m fst in Sep.
11(11) 399-625 Ready To Go (USA) Haley Hester 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 676753 A Fashion Affair (USA) Andrew Valenzuela 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 255331 Ladonia (USA) Luis Jurado 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 119918 Hold On Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-1 Rodney Prescott
11-1 (8-3) No factor, 8th of 9, 18 1/2l behind All About Ashley (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
4(4) 32-3867 Nun The Less (USA) Distance Winner Cipriano Contreras 6 8-8 Santo Sanjur
13-2 (8-9) Ins 2nd, mildly late, 7th of 10, 3 1/4l behind Happy Wanderer (8-9) at Arlington 1m gd in Sep.
5(5) 222242 Stormy Pacific (USA) Distance Winner John Ortiz 7 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
5-1 (8-8) Rail,shiftd out late, 2nd of 9, 3/4l behind All About Ashley (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
6(6) 336245 Laddie Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Hammond 7 8-8 Eduardo Perez
12-1 (8-8) Stlk 3p,no late bid, 5th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Applicator (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Oct.
7(7) 1-21515 Five Star Creek (USA) Distance Winner Randy Rarick 4 8-8 Alex Canchari
11-1 (8-9) Pressed 4wd turn,empty, 5th of 10, 5 3/4l behind Bourbon Cowboy (8-9) at Canterbury Park 6f stks fst in Sep.
1(1) 231 Regal Look (USA) Richard Castillo 3 8-6 Non-runner
2(2) 112434 Parched (USA) Marvin Johnson 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 333191 Sidavi (USA) Randy Matthews 6 8-5 Non-runner

22:21 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 581171 Casatoria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Jackson 3 8-6 Yuri Yaranga
30-1 (8-4) 3p,to rail1/8,rally, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Oct beating Pour Girl (8-8) by 2 1/2l, 12 ran.
2(2) 715941 Acorn Street (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brad Cox 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
17-10 (8-4) 2-3p far,duel btwn,edg, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep beating Estrela Cadente (8-8) by nk, 6 ran.
3(3) 342467 Gray Nicole (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julee Rodriguez 4 8-8 Diego Rodriguez
45-1 (8-8) 4p,bid1/4,faltered, 7th of 12, 7 3/4l behind Casatoria (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Oct.
4(4) 413724 Hardly Mate (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-8 Rodney Prescott
11-2 (8-13) 2w,5w upper, closed in, 4th of 9, 3 3/4l behind Fast Track Kathern (8-8) at Saratoga 1m fst in Jul.
5(5) 114 Musabaqa (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-4 Deshawn Parker
5-1 (8-8) 5path turn, moved up, 4th of 8, 8 1/2l behind Haynesfest (8-8) at Churchill Downs 7f fst in Sep.
6(6) 221523 Mimi's Ruby Bobby (USA) Beaten Favourite III George Leonard, 3 8-4 Orlando Mojica
13-10fav (8-4) Pce 2p,duel,grudgingly, 3rd of 6, 1l behind Acorn Street (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
7(7) 158314 Tempestuous Amy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Connelly 3 8-4 Perry Ouzts
17-10fav (8-5) Lacked late response, 4th of 8, 7 3/4l behind Angel Heritage (8-5) at Belterra Park 1m fst in Sep.
8(8) 143246 Passion Plus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-4 Marcelino Pedroza
9-2 (8-8) Inside,bid3/16,sted1/8, 6th of 8, 6 1/4l behind Color Me Pretty (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Aug.
11(11) 134714 Sugarsugarsugar (USA) Course Winner Cipriano Contreras 4 8-8 Sonny Leon
13-2 (8-10) Angled 7path,rallied, 4th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Majestic Mist (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f gd in Sep.
12(12) 4-36515 Lola Stephens (USA) Distance Winner Robert Dobbs 6 8-5 Eduardo Perez
13-1 (8-8) 3path turn, no factor, 5th of 7, 7 3/4l behind Mia Valentina (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
13(13) 247177 Channel Nine (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Cross 3 8-4 Julie Burke
35-1 (8-6) Led into lane,gave way, 7th of 12, 21l behind Appealing Way (8-9) at Kentucky Downs 1m gd in Sep.
9(9) 222415 La Femme Royale (USA) Randy Klopp 3 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) 634141 Jordan's Kitten (USA) Paul Holthus 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:49 Allowance Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-1534 Izzy Bleu Bayou (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Smith 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
9-2 (8-12) Prominent, needed more, 4th of 9, 1/2l behind Im The Captain Now (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Aug.
2(2) 1-39391 Aa White Lightning (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Smith 3 8-10 Shanley Jackson
11-2 (8-10) Short lead, held, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 1f fst in Sep beating Mpt Visions Of Mars (8-10) by nk, 10 ran.
3(3) 221183 Cocoa Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Cunningham 3 8-10 Luz Martinez
7-1 (8-10) Close, outfinished, 3rd of 9, hd behind First Cucuy (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1f fst in Sep.
4(4) 144394 Sheza Classy Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Eggleston 4 8-12 Uriel Cervantes
7-1 (8-12) Lacked needed kick, 4th of 7, 3/4l behind Keala Kennelly (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
5(5) 29-2331 Sixes Loaded To Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Cunningham 3 8-10 Giovani Vazquez Gomez
4-1 (8-13) Drifted out 2pths late, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Jun beating Just Like Sarah (8-13) by hd, 9 ran.
6(6) 881668 Primed To Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Martin 4 8-12 Juan Galvan
15-1 (8-12) Stmbld inward st,bmpd, 8th of 9, 2 1/4l behind First Cucuy (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1f fst in Sep.
7(7) 119529 She Is Smoke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Librado Barraza 3 8-10 Leonel Bolanos
30-1 (8-10) Close,lost energy late, 9th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Rockys Candy Shop (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
8(8) 140386 Bono Rhythm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Luis Guerrero
25-1 (8-10) No menace, mid-pack, 6th of 9, 1 1/4l behind First Cucuy (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1f fst in Sep.
9(9) 18-3186 Kids Bright Image (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sacramento Chavez 4 8-12 German Rodriguez
16-1 (8-12) Brushed erly,no menace, 6th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Stinkin Rich (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
10(10) 748254 Miss Six Features (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Eggleston 4 8-12 Jose Beltran
11-1 (8-12) Late energy, 4th of 9, 1/2l behind First Cucuy (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1f fst in Sep.