18:05 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163435 Dupree (USA) Troy Wismer 4 8-8 Robby Albarado
Caleb's Posse gelding out of Readybdancing.
2(2) 374332 Elwood's Advice (USA) Thomas Amoss 5 8-8 Corey Lanerie
Paddy O'prado gelding out of Precise Touch.
3(3) 242614 Shooters Alley (USA) Distance Winner Nevada Litfin 5 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
Flower Alley gelding out of Tisourturn.
4(4) 511714 Pitch Count (USA) Beaten Favourite John Ortiz 5 8-10 Florent Geroux
Eskendereya gelding out of Change Up.
5(5) 2-41227 Town Classic (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 5 8-8 Jose Ortiz
Speightstown gelding out of Potra Clasica.
7(7) 24-6411 Ironclad (USA) Distance Winner Jordan Blair 6 8-8 Jack Gilligan
Midshipman H out of Noontime Angel.
8(8) 3-63712 Forze Mau (VEN) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-8 J R Leparoux
Z Humor colt out of Loosecannonondeck.
6(6) 141213 Wildwood Dancer (USA) Randy Morse 6 8-10 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Elwood's Advice (11/4), Town Classic (9/4), Ironclad (7/2), Pitch Count (5/1), Forze Mau (8/1), Wildwood Dancer (8/1), Dupree (10/1), Shooters Alley (25/1)

18:39 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:39 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-80 Everado (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 C J McMahon
Uncle Mo gelding out of Appealing Diva.
2(2) 707543 Mr. Macfadden (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
Bernardini gelding out of Officiate.
3(3) 2795-52 Fault Line (USA) Paul McGee 4 8-9 Edgar Morales (5)
Bernardini gelding out of Summer Tremor.
4(4) 966830 Escalera (USA) Beaten Favourite Andrew Mckeever 3 8-6 Declan Cannon
New Year's Day gelding out of Metro Girl.
6(6) 2-76936 Alexandros (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
Flatter colt out of Spoken.
7(7) 460 Meanwhile (USA) Darrin Miller 3 8-6 Adam Beschizza
Majestic Warrior colt out of Hearts On Fire.
8(8) 6629 National Pride (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Tyler Gaffalione
Distorted Humor colt out of Cindy's Mom.
9(9) 268222 Obtained (USA) Wayne Minnock 3 8-6 Perry Ouzts
Astrology colt out of Guilty Pleasure.
10(10) 3 Rio Bueno (USA) Brad Cox 3 8-6 b1 Florent Geroux
Smart Strike gelding out of Raising Dakota.
11(11) 6-9558 Interlaken (USA) II George Arnold, 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
Aikenite colt out of Dotted Swiss.
12(12) 322856 El Mas Puro (USA) Beaten Favourite D Lukas 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
Candy Ride colt out of Pure Smiles.
5(5) 345389 Makeamericagreat (USA) C Lopresti 4 8-9 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Rio Bueno (9/4), Fault Line (7/2), El Mas Puro (9/2), Makeamericagreat (4/1), National Pride (11/2), Alexandros (6/1), Interlaken (11/1), Meanwhile (14/1), Mr. Macfadden (14/1), Escalera (25/1), Everado (33/1), Obtained (33/1)

19:12 Race 3 - Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:12 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556313 Rilla (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 5 8-8 Declan Carroll (10)
Drosselmeyer M out of Humble Song.
2(2) 2-17562 Erin's Wish (USA) Distance Winner William Connelly 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
Day Of The Cat M out of Vittoria's Day.
3(3) 57-5146 Betruetoyourschool (USA) Distance Winner Patti Miller 5 8-8 Mitchell Murrill
Silver Tree M out of Marvelous Mixture.
4(4) 624-319 Cash Dance (USA) Distance Winner Eric Foster 6 8-8 Perry Ouzts
In Summation M out of Notable Dame.
5(5) 215111 Gales Of November (USA) Distance Winner Brett Santangelo 4 8-8 Declan Cannon
American Lion filly out of Magnolias N Roses.
6(6) 134754 Lusty Git Yer Gun (USA) Distance Winner William Sandmann 8 8-8 Cory Orm
Mingun M out of Lusty.
7(7) 612646- Adorable Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Vance 6 8-8 Jon Court
Indygo Shiner M out of Casseopia.
8(8) 185142 Tiger Lisa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Jackson 3 8-6 Jarred Journet
Flat Out filly out of Sigatoo.
9(9) 5-57311 American Alphabet (USA) Distance Winner John Hancock 3 8-6 Edgar Morales (5)
Dialed In filly out of Overthetop.
10(10) 17-7441 Northern Connect (USA) Distance Winner Rick Hiles 7 8-8 Chris Landeros
Northern Afleet M out of Perfeck Connect.
11(11) 417811 Abby In Pink (USA) Distance Winner William Van 5 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
Storm And A Half M out of Abby The Great.

Betting forecast: Erin's Wish (11/4), Abby In Pink (7/2), Northern Connect (4/1), Betruetoyourschool (6/1), Lusty Git Yer Gun (7/1), Gales Of November (8/1), American Alphabet (14/1), Rilla (14/1), Tiger Lisa (14/1), Cash Dance (28/1), Adorable Eyes (33/1)

19:45 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:45 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Istan Council (USA) J Jones 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
Istan filly out of Tribal Council.
2(2) 2 Wheedle (USA) Rodolphe Brisset 2 8-6 Florent Geroux
Flatter filly out of Pavati.
3(3) Vomba (USA) Jr Albert Stall, 2 8-6 Jose Ortiz
Candy Ride filly out of La Maestranza.
4(4) 83 Paper Clip (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Albin Jimenez
Cairo Prince filly out of Cara Mia.
5(5) Street Rally (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Chris Landeros
Hard Spun filly out of Silent Street.
7(7) 787 Sadi's Hope (USA) Aveory Faircloth 2 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
Power Broker filly out of My Hope America.
9(9) Ultimate Mo (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Channing Hill
Uncle Mo filly out of Moon Buzz.
6(6) 78 Wild Moment (USA) R Moquett 2 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) Dos Vinos (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) Vinca (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Wheedle (11/10), Istan Council (9/4), Vomba (9/2), Paper Clip (11/2), Vinca (8/1), Dos Vinos (12/1), Wild Moment (15/1), Street Rally (25/1), Ultimate Mo (25/1), Sadi's Hope (66/1)

20:18 Race 5 - Allowance Full card

  • $73,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:18 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 406126 Zapperini (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Foley 5 8-9 Gabriel Saez
Ghostzapper gelding out of Bobby's Babe.
3(3) 166319 Utmost (USA) H Motion 4 8-11 Jose Ortiz
Giant's Causeway colt out of Fugitive Angel.
4(4) 710-126 Judah (USA) Kenneth Marshall 4 8-9 Jarred Journet
Reward The Cat gelding out of Final Assault.
5(5) 2-12514 Krampus (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-9 Jose Lezcano
Shakespeare gelding out of Midtown Girl.
6(6) 466138 Team Colors (USA) Distance Winner Joe Sharp 6 8-9 Adam Beschizza
Street Cry H out of Teammate.
8(8) 776461 Nileator (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 6 8-9 Corey Lanerie
Pioneerof The Nile H out of Souma.
9(9) 612876 Harlan Strong (ARG) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 4 8-9 Robby Albarado
Harlan's Holiday colt out of Muequita Fitz.
10(10) 564332 Net Gain (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 6 8-9 Ricardo Jr Santana
Include gelding out of Triple O' Five.
1(1) 454341 Aurora Way (USA) Stuart Simon 4 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 6111-45 Twisted Tom (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-9 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Utmost (15/8), Krampus (5/2), Aurora Way (9/2), Team Colors (4/1), Zapperini (9/2), Harlan Strong (11/1), Nileator (14/1), Twisted Tom (15/1), Net Gain (20/1), Judah (33/1)

20:51 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:51 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Vegan Goes Best (USA) J Jones 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
Mark Valeski filly out of Let's Go Vegan.
2(2) 273 Eye's Reward (USA) Kenneth Miller 2 8-6 Jack Gilligan
Warrior's Reward filly out of Eye To Victory.
3(3) Stolen Beauty (USA) Stephen Lyster 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
Tapizar filly out of Sonora Sunset.
4(4) Jo Marie (USA) William Fires 2 8-6 James Graham
Elusive Quality filly out of Omnitap.
5(5) Champagnerie (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Channing Hill
Shackleford filly out of Bubbly Baily.
6(6) 203 Crafty's Dream (USA) James Gulick 2 8-6 Mitchell Murrill
Bodemeister filly out of Cause She's Crafty.
7(7) Speedacious (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
Goldencents filly out of Trippi's Sailor.
8(8) 012 Workaholic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Laura Wohlers 2 8-6 Carlos Villasana
Sky Mesa filly out of Allez Marie.
9(9) Delcapem (USA) Norm Casse 2 8-6 J R Leparoux
Uncle Mo filly out of Lemon Lady.
10(10) Beautiful Ballad (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
Maclean's Music filly out of Inner Groove.
11(11) Miss Systematic (USA) Philip Sims 2 8-6 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Workaholic (11/4), Beautiful Ballad (4/1), Delcapem (5/1), Champagnerie (7/1), Vegan Goes Best (7/1), Eye's Reward (9/1), Speedacious (9/1), Miss Systematic (10/1), Stolen Beauty (10/1), Crafty's Dream (12/1), Jo Marie (20/1)

21:24 Race 7 - Allowance Full card

  • $75,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:24 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62-1543 Parlor (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-9 Jose Ortiz
Lonhro gelding out of My Mcintosh.
2(2) 232124 Majestic Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner McLean Robertson 6 8-9 James Graham
Artie Schiller H out of Blush On Cue.
3(3) 417747 Camelot Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-9 Flavien Prat
Kitten's Joy H out of Celestial Woods.
4(4) 8-57502 Sonic Boom (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-9 J R Leparoux
More Than Ready gelding out of Silent Circle.
5(5) 1195-89 Cowboy Culture (USA) Distance Winner Brad Cox 4 8-9 Shaun Bridgmohan
Quality Road colt out of English Willow.
6(6) 11-2405 Master Merion (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
Quality Road gelding out of High Maintenance.
7(7) 611376 Mr Cub (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-11 Chris Landeros
Artie Schiller gelding out of Fine Line.
8(8) 7-26849 Some In Tieme (BRZ) Kenneth McPeek 6 8-9 Robby Albarado
Shirocco H out of Orma Giusta.
9(9) 1-22116 Slim Shadey Distance Winner Michael Maker 10 8-9 Tyler Gaffalione
Val Royal gelding out of Vino Veritas.
10(10) 501231 Galton (USA) Distance Winner Joe Sharp 7 8-9 Adam Beschizza
Offlee Wild gelding out of Nibbana.
11(11) 26-1111 Big Changes (USA) Distance Winner Brad Cox 6 8-11 Florent Geroux
Midshipman gelding out of Colorama.
12(12) 221145 Thirstforlife (USA) Wesley Hawley 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 7-14285 Dalmore (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 5 8-9 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Parlor (7/4), Dalmore (3/1), Thirstforlife (3/1), Master Merion (11/2), Mr Cub (5/1), Slim Shadey (13/2), Big Changes (9/1), Camelot Kitten (11/1), Galton (12/1), Some In Tieme (12/1), Sonic Boom (16/1), Cowboy Culture (20/1), Majestic Pride (20/1)

21:57 Race 8 - Allowance Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:57 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 825-870 Meantime (USA) Distance Winner Darrin Miller 4 8-9 Florent Geroux
Shackleford gelding out of Livermore Leslie.
2(2) 4-2104 Own Agenda (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
First Defence colt out of Dreamt.
3(3) 252348 Pony Up (USA) Distance Winner Jack Sisterson 3 8-6 Adam Beschizza
Aikenite colt out of A. P. Petal.
4(4) 5-57324 Lenstar (USA) Nicholas Zito 4 8-9 Jose Lezcano
Shackleford gelding out of Cryptos' Best.
5(5) 8-27231 End Of Spirits (USA) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
Ghostzapper colt out of Spirit Seeker.
6(6) 26-4035 Hollywood Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Romans 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
Malibu Moon colt out of Hollywood Story.
7(7) 516322 Welles Crowther (USA) Distance Winner Laura Wohlers 3 8-6 Carlos Villasana
Congrats colt out of Captive Melody.
8(8) 3431 Uber Kirk (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-10 Corey Lanerie
Run Away And Hide colt out of Wildcat Gold.

Betting forecast: End Of Spirits (3/1), Own Agenda (3/1), Hollywood Star (11/2), Pony Up (5/1), Lenstar (15/2), Meantime (15/2), Uber Kirk (7/1), Welles Crowther (16/1)

22:30 Race 9 - Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:30 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523610 Miss Gossip (IRE) Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
Big Bad Bob M out of Cabin Point.
2(2) 9-33444 Con Te Partiro (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
Scat Daddy filly out of Temple Street.
3(3) 17-1115 Belvoir Bay Distance Winner Peter Miller 5 8-10 Flavien Prat
Equiano M out of Path Of Peace.
4(4) 517-463 Delectation Distance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-8 Tyler Gaffalione
Delegator filly out of Chushka.
5(5) 334-141 Country Chick (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Cobb 4 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
Country Day filly out of Los Altos.
6(6) 232143 Morticia (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
Twirling Candy filly out of Halloween Party.
7(7) 811152 Girls Know Best (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
Caleb's Posse filly out of Now U Know.
8(8) 543419 Excessivespending (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-8 Robby Albarado
Shackleford filly out of Excessing.
9(9) 414121 Chanteline (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 6 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
Majesticperfection M out of Listen To Libby.
10(10) 021122 Aiken To Be (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-8 Chris Landeros
Aikenite filly out of Terrify.
11(11) 1-51268 Smiling Causeway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-8 J R Leparoux
Giant's Causeway filly out of Shandra Smiles.
13(13) 13-1193 Brielle's Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Jr Albert Stall, 4 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
English Channel filly out of Court Of Appeal.
15(15) 19-3315 On Probation (USA) Distance Winner Neil Pessin 4 8-8 Adam Beschizza
Into Mischief filly out of Chinchilla.
12(12) 14-6311 Ruby Notion (USA) Darrin Miller 5 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 131311 Goldberry (USA) Marco Castaneda 4 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 223412 Brittney On Blades (USA) Fernando Bahena 5 8-8 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Belvoir Bay (7/2), Chanteline (7/2), Girls Know Best (7/2), Con Te Partiro (9/2), Morticia (4/1), Ruby Notion (5/1), Brielle's Appeal (11/1), Smiling Causeway (11/1), Delectation (16/1), Excessivespending (33/1), Country Chick (40/1), Aiken To Be (50/1), Brittney On Blades (50/1), Goldberry (50/1), Miss Gossip (50/1), On Probation (66/1)

23:03 Race 10 - Claiming Full card

  • $21,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
23:03 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231547 B Dubya (USA) Kim Puhl 3 8-6 Jarred Journet
Congrats gelding out of Kokadrie.
2(2) 752531 Speared (USA) James Gulick 3 8-9 Mitchell Murrill
Cliff's Catch gelding out of Mia's Reflection.
3(3) 125945 Come On Dover (USA) Sr Angel Montano, 3 8-6 Edgar Morales (5)
Oxbow gelding out of Dixie Unioness.
5(5) 896-987 Dragon Moon (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Albin Jimenez
Zulu Dragon colt out of Go Go Moon.
6(6) 146454 Undercover Lover (USA) Bernard Flint 3 8-6 Jon Court
Maclean's Music colt out of Miss Maggie.
7(7) 473464 Junket (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-8 James Graham
Algorithms gelding out of Travel Plans.
8(8) 064522 All Hansens Ondeck (USA) Distance Winner Cheryl Shifflett 4 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
Hansen gelding out of Atlas Valley.
9(9) 10-0898 Dance Strike (USA) Brett Santangelo 4 8-8 Declan Cannon
Tapit gelding out of Apple Charlotte.
10(10) 111471 Istillgotit (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-9 J R Leparoux
Pioneerof The Nile gelding out of Worship The Moon.
11(11) 3157-34 Because It's Time (USA) Paul McGee 4 8-8 Gabriel Saez
Creative Cause gelding out of Time Is Tight.
4(4) 147107 Turner Time (USA) Brad Cox 3 8-6 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Because It's Time (5/2), Istillgotit (5/2), Come On Dover (7/2), Dragon Moon (9/2), Turner Time (9/2), Dance Strike (11/1), Junket (12/1), All Hansens Ondeck (14/1), Undercover Lover (25/1), Speared (33/1), B Dubya (40/1)