17:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race Full card

  • €20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 25y
17:50 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 7-32140 Dunkirk Harbour (USA) Distance Winner A P O'Brien 3 9-4 b D O'Brien
20-1 (9-3) Mid-division near side, not clear run over 2f out or over 1f out, soon well beaten, 22nd of 28, 20 3/4l behind Biometric (8-8) at Ascot 1m hcp stks (2) gs in Jun.
2(5) 41-0 Hillwalker T Cleary 3 9-4 M C Hussey
100-1 (9-0) Rear of mid-division, ran freely, pushed along and dropped to rear 3f out, soon weakened and eased, tailed off, last of 14, dist behind Phoenix Of Spain (9-0) at Curragh 1m Grp 1 (1) gf in May.
3(1) 81-62 Manjeer (IRE) J M Oxx 3 9-4 R Coakley
12-1 (9-4) Tracked leader, 2nd halfway, pushed along over 2f out and ridden 1 1/2f out, no impression on winner inside final furlong, kept on one pace, 2nd of 11, 3l behind Decrypt (9-4) at Cork 7f gd in Apr.
4(2) 1 Manqoosh (IRE) Distance Winner D K Weld 3 9-4 O J Orr
9-2 (9-5) Soon tracked leaders, pushed along and headway straight, led 1f out, stayed on well, won at Gowran Park 1m mdn Yielding in May beating Tracker Saga (9-5) by 1 1/2l, 16 ran.
5(6) 86-21 Rhydwyn (IRE) Distance Winner T Hogan 3 9-4 W J Lee
2-1 (9-5) Made all, pushed along to assert under 2f out and 3 lengths clear over 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong, comfortably, won at Limerick 1m mdn Yielding in Jun beating Hurricane Cliff (9-5) by 2 3/4l, 15 ran.
6(3) Teodora De Urbina J J Murphy 3 8-9 S Foley
Lope De Vega filly out of Millennium Star.

18:20 Flesk Handicap Full card

  • €11,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m 25y
18:20 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 014-161 Calling Time (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs J Harrington 3 9-13 S Foley
15-2 (9-2) Chased leader, 2nd halfway, travelled well to challenge 2f out, ridden to dispute 1 1/2f out, kept on well inside final furlong and edged ahead last 50 yards, won at Roscommon 7f hcp fll gd in Jul beating Highly Approved (9-11) by 1/2l, 8 ran.
2(10) 970385 Rehoboth Beach (USA) J P O'Brien 3 9-13 t D O'Brien
5-1 (9-6) Waited with, soon towards rear, saddle slipped back and pushed along 3f out, soon headway and kept on same pace under hands and heels after, 5th of 13, 15 1/2l behind Yuften (10-0) at Bellewstown 1m gd in Jul.
3(7) 080-314 Njord (IRE) Beaten Favourite Ms Sheila Lavery 3 9-12 t R C Colgan
3-1fav (9-12) Tracked leaders early, mid-division halfway, ridden over 2f out and some headway on outer into 4th 1f out, no impression inside final furlong, kept on one pace, 4th of 18, 3 3/4l behind Light Breeze (8-5) at Navan 1m hcp Good - Yielding in Jun.
4(6) 4213-37 Vhagar (IRE) J P O'Brien 3 9-12 p S M Crosse (5)
12-1 (9-4) Always towards rear, ridden and no impression 2 1/2f out, soon no extra, 7th of 9, 10 1/2l behind Jupiter Road (9-12) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gd in Jul.
5(17) 822-602 Imposing Supreme (IRE) T Gibney 3 9-6 G F Carroll
11-1 (9-5) Soon mid-division, pushed along approaching straight to chase leaders on outer, soon effort, led inside final 100yds, kept on well, headed near line, 2nd of 16, hd behind Muntahez (9-6) at Tipperary 1m 1f hcp gf in Jul.
6(9) 270004 Jered Maddox D Marnane 3 9-5 O J Orr
20-1 (9-7) Soon led, attempted to assert from 2f out, headed inside final 100yds, one pace and tight for room close home, 4th of 16, 2 1/4l behind Muntahez (9-6) at Tipperary 1m 1f hcp gf in Jul.
7(2) 9-583 Alice Milligan (IRE) W McCreery 3 9-4 W J Lee
16-1 (9-9) Prominent, soon 2nd, travelling smoothly straight, pushed along from 2f out, soon challenged, kept on without matching front pair inside final furlong, 3rd of 16, 1 1/4l behind Millford Sound (9-1) at Naas 1m 2f hcp gd in Jul.
8(11) 0-54 Rudisha (IRE) Denis Hogan 3 9-3 K J Leonard
66-1 (9-5) Led and disputed, led halfway, ridden and pressed over 2f out, headed under 2f out, no extra in 3rd 1f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 15, 7 1/4l behind Sam Langford (9-5) at Bellewstown 1m mdn gd in Jul.
9(1) 009 Shamarouski (IRE) J A Stack 3 9-1 L F Roche
66-1 (9-5) Rear of mid-division on outer, pushed along early straight and ridden in 7th over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 9th of 12, 9 1/2l behind Phoenix Open (9-5) at Limerick 1m mdn gd in Jul.
10(8) 677-063 Tracing (IRE) A P O'Brien 3 9-1 b J A Heffernan
6-1 (8-9) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, ridden 3f out, stayed on to press leader 2f out, no extra in 3rd 1 1/2f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 9, 5 1/4l behind Jupiter Road (9-12) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gd in Jul.
11(3) 4-37464 A Step Too Far (IRE) Peter Fahey 3 9-0 h R P Whelan
5-1 (9-1) Mid-division, 7th halfway, ridden in 5th over 1f out, kept on one pace inside final furlong, 4th of 12, 1 1/4l behind Syrena (9-12) at Limerick 7f hcp gd in Jul.
12(18) 0680-06 Der Mc (IRE) P A Fahy 3 8-13 G M Ryan (7)
25-1 (9-3) Soon chased leaders, pushed along in 3rd approaching straight, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 6th of 16, 4 1/4l behind Muntahez (9-6) at Tipperary 1m 1f hcp gf in Jul.
13(13) 203600 Queen Guanhumara (IRE) H De Bromhead 3 8-13 t W M Lordan
10-1 (9-2) Soon chased leaders, pushed along over 2f out, one pace 1f out, 12th of 16, 7l behind Muntahez (9-6) at Tipperary 1m 1f hcp gf in Jul.
14(5) 074-09 Asanda (IRE) John Feane 3 8-12 p1 N M Crosse (5)
10-1 (9-8) Rear of mid-division, 11th over 3f out, progress on outer 2f out, soon ridden, kept on same pace final furlong, no danger, 9th of 18, 10 1/4l behind Guiding (8-6) at Fairyhouse 7f hcp gf in May.
15(15) 5-0050 Able Dealer (IRE) J J Murphy 3 8-10 p C T Keane
16-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, 6th on inner halfway, switched right and ridden 2f out, no impression over 1f out, no extra, 10th of 15, 14l behind Ally Cay (8-8) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gd in Jul.
16(14) 90-0098 Bendzonic (IRE) Denis Hogan 3 8-8 Non-runner
17(12) 670540 Never Rains (IRE) J A Stack 3 8-5 Non-runner
18(16) 09-03 Come Back And Stay (IRE) J C McConnell 3 8-4 Non-runner

18:50 International Hotel Handicap Full card

  • €12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 25y
18:50 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 15/4561- Monkeylou (IRE) Course and Distance Winner G Elliott 4 10-5 S M Crosse (5)
7-1 (11-5) Mid-division, 4th 3 out, pushed along and no impression in 5th before next, kept on one pace, 4th of 11, 22 1/2l behind Fast Buck (11-12) at Listowel 2m mdn gd in Jun.
2(11) 81-0506 Spiorad Saoirse Distance Winner A Slattery 4 10-2 A J Slattery (5)
12-1 (9-9) Mid-division, 5th halfway, under pressure 2f out, lost place and ridden 1 1/2f out, 7th 1f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 10, 8 1/2l behind Port Lions (9-7) at Naas 1m hcp gf in May.
3(8) 073535 Contrapposto (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs A M O'Shea 5 10-0 Adrian O'Shea (5)
20-1 (8-10) Mid-division early, 8th after halfway, pushed along 2f out and headway, kept on without matching principals final furlong, 5th of 13, 4l behind Shakespear'sgalley (8-10) at Curragh 2m hcp gd in Jun.
4(3) 1-00515 Tintoretto (IRE) Distance Winner J J Murphy 4 10-0 W J Lee
8-1 (9-5) Towards rear, switched left under 2f out and some headway in 7th 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong, 5th of 12, 1 1/4l behind Baladiya (8-4) at Curragh 7f hcp gd in Jun.
5(1) 526-150 Red Striker (IRE) G M Lyons 4 9-13 C T Keane
16-1 (9-13) Soon mid-division, headway straight, kept on same pace from over 1f out, 10th of 19, 12 1/2l behind Trossachs (8-11) at Curragh 1m 4f gd in Jun.
7(5) 354343 Minnie Haha (FR) Mrs J Harrington 4 9-9 p S Foley
6-1 (9-9) Soon led, joined over 3f out, soon pushed along, headed under 1f out, soon came close with rival and one pace, 3rd of 8, 3 1/4l behind Raphael (10-0) at Leopardstown 1m hcp gf in Jul.
8(9) 92825-5 Mr Ormsby (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Ms Sheila Lavery 6 9-9 t R C Colgan
10-1 (9-0) Held up, 7th halfway, ridden on outer 2f out, no impression over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 5th of 8, 4 1/4l behind Mokhalad (9-6) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gd in Jul.
9(7) 7-74332 Angels J P Murtagh 4 9-6 p B M Coen (5)
11-2 (9-5) Mid-division, ran freely, headway between horses 2f out and ridden to go 2nd 1f out, under pressure and kept on well to lead 50 yards out, headed on line, 2nd of 10, hd behind Frosty Beach (8-5) at Naas 1m hcp gd in Jun.
10(4) 944073 Koybig (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Marnane 7 9-5 D W O'Connor (3)
16-1 (9-2) Broke well, settled back into mid-division, 7th halfway, pushed along and some headway on inner over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong to go 3rd close home, 3rd of 10, 2l behind Hit The Silk (10-0) at Limerick 7f Yielding in Jun.
11(2) 59-5461 Procurator (IRE) T J O'Mara 5 8-7 W M Lordan
5-1 (9-3) Disputed briefly, soon settled behind leaders, 7th halfway, ridden into 4th 1 1/2f out, 2nd 1f out, challenged final furlong, disputed final 100 yards and led close home, won at Roscommon 7f hcp gd in Jul beating Piper Bomb (9-0) by 1/2l, 14 ran.
6(6) 142447 Atlas (IRE) Denis Hogan 6 9-10 Non-runner

19:20 M.D. O'Shea's Mares Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • €11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 6f 180y
19:20 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 PPR6-P1 Battle Away (IRE) D Rohan 6 10-13 D J O'Keeffe (5)
7-1 (11-11) Chsd ldrs, 10l 3rd aftr 6th, clsr 3rd frm 4out, ld 2out, jnd brfly bef last where faster jump, asserted flat, won at Kinsale 3m mdn gs in Jun beating Cilluirid (12-2) by 3l, 8 ran.
2 P5F-65 Blossomfort Trish (IRE) E M O'Sullivan 5 10-13 J J Slevin
33-1 (10-13) Mid-division, closer in 4th 4 out, soon ridden, no impression from 2 out, 5th of 12, 28 1/2l behind Amor Verdadero (10-13) at Bellewstown 2m 4f mdn gd in Jul.
3 F14-652 Capture The Action (IRE) J J Mangan 6 10-13 p S W Flanagan
10-1 (10-13) Mid-division on outer, headway approaching 4 out and 5th after 3 out, progress into 2nd before 2 out where slight mistake, pushed along to challenge last, ridden and kept on run-in, no impression on winner close home, 2nd of 14, 1/2l behind Cash Me Outside (10-13) at Wexford 2m 4f mdn gd in Jun.
4 6429-5 Creadan Belle (IRE) G Elliott 6 10-13 M A Enright
8-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden and dropped to 4th 3f out, soon no impression, 5th of 7, 21 1/2l behind Rocket Lad (12-0) at Tramore 2m gd in May.
5 Ellie Burgess (IRE) S Aherne 5 10-13 t1 R A Doyle (5)
Arcadio M out of Swift Alchemist.
6 UF Glenough (IRE) J P Ryan 5 10-13 L Quinlan (7)
5-1 (11-11) Ld, 6l adv by 6th, red adv frm 8th, 1 1/2l adv frm 4out until still sl adv when fell 2out, at Kinsale 3m mdn gs in Jun.
7 314 Honey Come Home (IRE) P M J Doyle 5 10-13 t1 P T Enright
11-2 (10-13) Chased leaders, slight mistake 4th, moderate 5th halfway, left close 2nd and hampered after 3 out, ridden and no impression before 2 out, no extra run-in, 4th of 13, 6 1/4l behind Buttevant Lady (10-13) at Wexford 2m 4f mdn gd in Jun.
8 BP5-658 Shesakeeper (IRE) Ms M Duggan 8 10-13 p1 C Brassil (5)
100-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, ridden in 9th before straight, no impression before 3 out, 8th of 12, 34 1/4l behind An Fearchan (11-12) at Cork 3m mdn gd in Jul.
9 8 Smash The Lamp (IRE) A Slattery 5 10-13 C A Landers (5)
33-1 (11-9) Always towards rear, no impression from 3f out, never a factor, 8th of 13, 33 1/4l behind Star Adventure (11-9) at Wexford 2m 4f gd in Jul.
10 425-624 Somethinboutangela (IRE) J G Sheehan 6 10-13 J S McGarvey
7-1 (10-13) Tracked leaders on inner, headway to dispute lead after 8th, headed after 3 out, pushed along and no impression in 4th before next, soon no extra, 4th of 14, 33 1/2l behind Cash Me Outside (10-13) at Wexford 2m 4f mdn gd in Jun.
11 9/43-543 Stowaway Sarah (IRE) P A Fahy 6 10-13 Rachael Blackmore
12-1 (11-9) Led, ridden and strongly pressed entering straight, headed under 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, dropped to 3rd near line, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Star Adventure (11-9) at Wexford 2m 4f gd in Jul.
12 P-23 Tropical Stream (IRE) R J McGrath 5 10-13 S F O'Keeffe (7)
13-2 (10-13) Mid-division on inner, took keen hold, progress into 3rd 3 out, ridden in 2nd before next, soon no impression on winner, dropped to moderate 3rd after last, no impression, 3rd of 11, 16 1/4l behind Dona Katharina (10-13) at Tramore 2m 5f mdn gd in May.
13 389-7 Kashika (IRE) Denis Hogan 4 10-9 D G Hogan
16-1 (10-11) Soon led, headed before 2nd and settled behind leaders, 3rd from halfway, ridden and lost place from 3 out, no extra and kept on same pace from next, 7th of 12, 20 3/4l behind Little Light (11-7) at Sligo 2m 2f mdn Good - Yielding in Apr.
14 - Realpolitik (IRE) J J Hanlon 4 10-9 t M Hamill (3)
33-1 (10-0) Tracked leaders on outer, lost place and dropped towards rear entering straight, ridden 2f out and no extra from over 1f out, 9th of 11, 11 1/2l behind Dinard Rose (8-9) at Limerick 1m 4f hcp gd in Jul.

19:50 Laurels Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • €26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 6f 180y
19:50 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P54500- A Toi Phil (FR) Distance Winner G Elliott 9 11-12 t Katie O'Farrell (5)
33-1 (11-1) Waited with, 20th after 12th, soon headway, no extra approaching straight, 12th of 30, dist behind Burrows Saint (10-8) at Fairyhouse 3m 5f Good - Yielding in Apr.
2 U5/0033- Ball D'Arc (FR) G Elliott 8 11-10 K Brogan (7)
8-1 (11-6) Soon raced in 4th, headway 10th, soon 3rd, pushed along after 4 out, kept on same pace from next, 3rd of 6, 9l behind Timeforwest (10-7) at Cork 3m (1) Good - Yielding in Apr.
3 1610-23 Daybreak Boy (IRE) H De Bromhead 6 11-1 Rachael Blackmore
7-4 (11-10) Disputed lead early, tracked leader in 2nd, slight mistake 8th, pushed along approaching 4 out and ridden in 3rd after 3 out, no impression from next, kept on one pace, 3rd of 5, 19l behind Great White Shark (10-12) at Wexford 3m gd in May.
4 3P-7151 Macgiloney (IRE) Denis Hogan 6 11-0 D G Hogan
2-1 (11-7) Tracked leader in 2nd, pushed along before 2 out, ridden in close 2nd at last, improved to lead inside final furlong, stayed on well close home, won at Bellewstown 3m gd in Jul beating Make My Heart Fly (11-4) by nk, 5 ran.
5 7008-74 Awayinthewest (IRE) P A Fahy 7 10-9 B Hayes
3-1 (9-6) Tracked leaders, 4th halfway, pushed along 4f out and 3rd approaching straight, ridden and no impression in 5th 2f out, no extra from over 1f out, eased final 100 yards, 6th of 8, 9 1/2l behind Lleyton (8-4) at Limerick 2m 1f hcp gd in Jun.
6 3/165- Eclat Des Mottes (FR) Beaten Favourite W P Mullins 5 10-9 D J Mullins
7-2fav (11-10) Chased leader, disputed briefly 2nd, ridden and close up 3f out, no extra in 3rd 2f out, weakened before last, 5th of 8, 20 1/2l behind Denwork (11-7) at Down Royal 2m 4f Yielding in Jan.
7 5124-16 Humm Baby (IRE) M Hourigan 7 10-6 S W Flanagan
9-2 (11-4) Mid-division, progress before 3 out, disputed and slight mistake 3 out, soon ridden in 2nd, under pressure in 4th before last where slight mistake, soon no extra and weakened, 6th of 12, 13 3/4l behind Ozzie's Way (10-5) at Down Royal 3m hcp Yielding in Jun.
8 1450-81 Roi De Dubai (IRE) Distance Winner J C McConnell 7 10-5 A W Short (5)
4-1 (11-0) Pushed along briefly early, not fluent 1st, soon led, slight mistake 2 out, asserted between last 2, stayed on well run-in, won at Bellewstown 2m 4f hcp gd in Jul beating Trans Wood (10-6) by 4 3/4l, 14 ran.
9 319U14- Snugsborough Benny (IRE) Distance Winner L P Cusack 9 10-5 D F O'Regan
14-1 (10-9) Waited with, soon towards rear, 24th after 12th, improved into moderate 10th 5 out, 9th before 4 out, no impression and kept on without threatening from before straight, 4th of 30, 28 1/4l behind Burrows Saint (10-8) at Fairyhouse 3m 5f Good - Yielding in Apr.
10 0/5F350- Hey Little Boy (GER) W P Mullins 6 10-0 D E Mullins
7-2cfav (9-7) Prominent, tracked leader and 3rd halfway, ridden and lost place 3f out, soon weakened, 12th of 16, 27 1/4l behind Dinard Rose (8-7) at Bellewstown 1m 6f hcp gd in Jul.
11 P/44PP-2 Static Jack (IRE) G P Cromwell 8 10-0 J M Moore
10-1 (10-9) Held up towards rear, progress before 3 out, closer on outer 3 out, soon ridden in close 3rd, under pressure in 2nd last, kept on well run-in to press leader, just failed, 2nd of 12, shd behind Ozzie's Way (10-5) at Down Royal 3m hcp Yielding in Jun.
12 9630-20 Aasleagh Dawn (IRE) Beaten Favourite G P Cromwell 6 9-12 C P McNamara (7)
6-1cfav (11-8) Mid-division, ridden and weakened from 4 out, never a factor, 10th of 15, dist behind Mac N Cheese (11-11) at Bellewstown 3m hcp gd in Jul.
13 73392-1 Goodnightngodbless (IRE) J Motherway 6 9-10 t D J O'Keeffe (5)
5-1 (11-6) Towards rear and 11th from halfway, some progress from 5 out and pushed along in 6th after next, ridden on inner from 2 out, challenged last and soon led, kept on well to assert run-in, comfortably, won at Roscommon 3m hcp gd in Jun beating Bridge Native (11-11) by 8l, 16 ran.

20:20 Irish Examiner Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (80-102) €11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f
20:20 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 F900-59 Touch Of Gold (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Michael G Kennedy 6 11-11 t Mr M J M O'Sullivan (7)
25-1 (11-2) Held up towards rear, slight mistake 3rd, ridden and no impression 3 out, kept on one pace, 9th of 12, 18l behind Smiling Eliza (11-5) at Cork 2m hcp gd in Jul.
2 0700-10 Muyam Spirit (FR) Denis Hogan 5 11-10 D G Hogan
16-1 (11-3) Waited with, moderate 9th before halfway, slight mistake 4 out, no extra next, tailed off, 11th of 16, dist behind Pass Hymn (11-7) at Bellewstown 2m 1f hcp gd in Jul.
3 32539-3 Lucky Phil (IRE) T Cooper 6 11-9 t B J Cooper
5-2 (9-2) Chased leaders in 4th, went 3rd and pushed along 2f out, soon ridden, kept on same pace in 3rd final furlong, 3rd of 7, 3 1/4l behind Hayyel (9-2) at Sligo 1m 2f mdn gd in Jun.
4 3114-P6 Fintown Boy (IRE) M Winters 9 11-7 h B Hayes
33-1 (11-12) Always towards rear, mistake at 3rd, no impression from 4 out, 6th of 9, dist behind Megalomaniac (11-12) at Tramore 2m 6f gd in May.
5 0/56- Serefeli (IRE) Peter Fahey 7 11-7 K C Sexton
9-2 (9-6) Rear of mid-division, pushed along and some headway between horses when slightly hampered 1 1/2f out, ridden and kept on one pace inside final furlong, 8th of 16, 6 1/4l behind Fancy Footings (9-4) at Limerick 1m hcp gd in Jul.
6 49/100-B Alfred Wegener (IRE) E McNamara 5 11-6 J M Moore
16-1 (8-9) Always towards rear, never a factor, pushed along and some headway entering straight, no impression 1 1/2f out, kept on one pace, 10th of 15, 9 1/4l behind Dromana (9-9) at Limerick 1m 3f hcp gd in Jun.
7 3383-54 Grey Atlantic Way (IRE) E Linehan 6 11-5 bt C P McNamara (7)
4-1 (11-12) Chased leaders and 6th from halfway, pushed along in 5th from 3 out, ridden and every chance in 4th from last, no impression and kept on same pace run-in, 4th of 18, 4l behind Glendaars Warrior (11-8) at Roscommon 2m hcp gd in Jun.
8 10/078-0 Sand Fly (IRE) P Neville 6 11-3 t1 C A Landers (5)
12-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders on outer, ridden in 5th 3 out, weakened, 11th of 17, 30 3/4l behind Glendaars Warrior (10-13) at Down Royal 2m hcp gd in May.
9 510081- Trenchtown Rock (IRE) V T O'Brien 6 11-3 C J Orr (5)
22-1 (8-9) Took keen hold early, soon settled in mid-division and 9th from halfway, pushed along over 2f out and soon no impression, 12th of 15, 21 1/4l behind Lustful (9-6) at Tipperary 1m 4f hcp sft in Jun.
10 P41-5F1 Doyen Bay (IRE) E O'Grady 6 10-10 pt P T Enright
20-1 (10-11) Poor visibility, mid-division, headway after 3 out, ridden to dispute lead 2 out, soon led, not fluent at last, strongly pressed and joined after last, stayed on well to regain lead close home, won at Tramore 2m hcp gd in Jun beating Nancy D'Alton (10-13) by 1/2l, 15 ran.
11 U88F-80 Molly Barrys Cross (IRE) R J McGrath 6 10-10 M Hamill (3)
66-1 (10-11) Mid-division early, pushed along 7th, soon no danger, 10th of 18, dist behind Rasiym (11-0) at Tipperary 2m 4f mdn gd in Jul.
12 00-706 All The Angels E McCarthy 4 10-0 p K J Brouder (5)
33-1 (10-7) Chased leader in 2nd, not fluent 5 out and again 4 out, pushed along and disputed lead briefly from 3 out, soon headed and ridden, no extra and weakened from last, 6th of 18, 10 1/2l behind Glendaars Warrior (11-8) at Roscommon 2m hcp gd in Jun.

20:50 BetVictor Mares Flat Race Full card

  • (Pro/Am) €11,500 added, 4-7yo
  • 2m 1f
20:50 Killarney Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3/6332-1 Celine Soprano (IRE) Patrick Cronin 6 11-9 t Mr W T Cronin (7)
3-1 (11-7) Led, headed as pace increased after 4f and 3rd halfway, led again 7f out, travelled well approaching straight and pushed along to assert over 1f out, ridden and stayed on well inside final furlong, won at Wexford 2m 4f gd in May beating Whenurgoodurgood (12-0) by 13l, 10 ran.
2 1 Star Adventure (IRE) N Meade 5 11-9 Mr M J O'Hare (3)
6-1 (11-9) Mid-division on inner, headway from 4f out, went 3rd on inner entering straight, soon ridden in 2nd, led under 1f out, stayed on well final furlong, won at Wexford 2m 4f gd in Jul beating Zola (11-9) by 2 1/4l, 13 ran.
3 51 Snegurochka (IRE) Ms M Blake 4 11-3 Mr T Hamilton (5)
11-4fav (11-0) Mid-division, progress to chase leaders 6f out, closer in 4th 4f out, challenged 2 1/2f out, ridden to dispute 2f out, narrow lead inside final 100 yards, kept on well close home, won at Down Royal 2m fll Yielding in Jun beating Springsteen's Girl (11-0) by 1/2l, 12 ran.
4 UPP Anns Dilema (IRE) S Aherne 6 11-2 t1 Mr E P O'Brien (7)
10-1 (11-6) Mid-div best, njw, drpd last by 5th, pu bef 6out, at Kinsale 3m mdn gs in Jun.
5 Docking (IRE) P A Fahy 5 11-2 Mr R Foley (7)
Vinnie Roe M out of Richards Claire.
6 0-57 Glint In Her Eye (IRE) G T Hourigan 5 11-2 Mr R Deegan (5)
25-1 (11-9) Mid-division early, took keen hold, 7th approaching halfway, effort straight, one pace 1f out, 7th of 11, 4 3/4l behind Domitian (11-2) at Clonmel 2m gd in Jun.