18:10 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:10 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4(3) 211488 Dat Dares Gold (USA) Distance Winner Valora Testerman 4 8-10 J Acosta
Bustin Stones filly out of Three's A Charm.
5(4) 721521 La La Bamba (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 4 8-10 Erin Walker
Paddy O'prado filly out of Bamba.
6(5) 62311-1 More Than Treasure (USA) Distance Winner Claudio Gonzalez 4 8-10 Jomar Torres
More Than Ready filly out of Missing Treasure.
7(7) 61/6548- Awake The Day (USA) Distance Winner W Bailes 6 8-10 Forest Boyce
More Than Ready M out of If Not For Lust.
12(12) 213141 Queen Francis (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Salomon 5 8-10 Jorge Ruiz
Smoke Glacken M out of How Bout Tonight.
1(6) 632721 Canna Red (USA) Dale Capuano 7 8-10 Non-runner
2(1) 522111 Matinee Babe (USA) Jeremiah O Dwyer 4 8-13 Non-runner
3(2) 36-1254 Blavastki (USA) Patricia Farro 6 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 535717 Away To Me (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-13 Non-runner
9(9) 222717 Jersey Life (USA) Timothy Shaw 6 8-13 Non-runner
10(10) 211553 Lightnin Fast Girl (USA) Jonathan Maldonado 7 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 4513/2-3 Cowboy's Princess (USA) Bruno Tessore 5 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 516445 Pacemaker (USA) Timothy Shea 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 663657 Chesapeake Spring (USA) Hugh McMahon 6 8-10 Non-runner
15(15) 341135 Go Magician Go (USA) Dale Capuano 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:40 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:40 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 513536 Promote (USA) Bruno Tessore 5 8-9 Reylu Gutierrez (5)
Blame gelding out of Collusion.
4(4) 671174 I'm Mr. Blue (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 6 8-9 Weston Hamilton (5)
Not For Love gelding out of Blue Lagoon.
7(7) 276435 Asset Allocation (USA) Distance Winner Gary Katz 4 8-9 Horacio Karamanos
Tiz Wonderful gelding out of Answer.
10(10) 695675 Ride This Train (USA) Distance Winner Miles Heinen 7 8-9 Keimar Trotman (7)
Candy Ride gelding out of Smart N Classy.
1(1) 414512 Tree Shaker (USA) Patrick McBurney 5 8-12 Non-runner
3(3) 318-717 Captain Dixie (USA) Gerard Galligan 7 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 535178 Ingadore (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 321365 Demon Buster (USA) Hassan Elamri 7 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 6-12744 Heiko (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 9 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 346344 Sixbits (USA) Patrick McBurney 5 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 341370 Speed Game (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 544545 Great Harbour Cay (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 134348 Silver Romeo (USA) Annette Eubanks 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 9-83437 Shan Dian Kia (USA) III A Allen, 5 8-9 Non-runner

19:10 Race 3 - Allowance Full card

  • $42,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:10 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 623143 Vincent Van Gogo (USA) Distance Winner Lacey Gaudet 3 8-6 Jevian Toledo
Paynter gelding out of Hottie Dancer.
2(2) 1-43216 Bronx Sandman (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Capuano 4 8-9 Reylu Gutierrez (5)
Algorithms gelding out of Water Park.
3(3) 432154 My Pirate (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 3 8-6 Erin Walker
Tapizar colt out of Sand Pirate.
4(4) 33581 Top Me Off (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Keefe 3 8-9 Forest Boyce
Curlin gelding out of Field Of Clover.
5(5) 53-4671 Victory Chimes (USA) Distance Winner Mary Eppler 4 8-12 Alex Cintron
Orientate gelding out of Miss Doctor Ty.
6(6) 1349-7 Tiz He The One (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-9 Trevor McCarthy
Tiz Wonderful gelding out of Barby Sue.

19:40 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $21,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:40 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 331214 Recalibrating (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 5 8-11 Alex Cintron
Malibu Moon gelding out of Sleepytime.
2(1) 20-8264 Whiskey Seven (USA) Calixto Juarez 5 8-10 Kevin Gomez
War Chant gelding out of Lady Rapper.
3(3) 243117 Prime Time Man (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 5 8-10 Jorge Vargas Jr
Zensational gelding out of Baroness Aamoura.
5(6) 521198 My Own Lane (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 6 8-13 Erin Walker
Broken Vow gelding out of Media Access.
7(8) 551113 Silver Dagger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-10 Trevor McCarthy
Badge Of Silver gelding out of Synchronist.
10(11) 251717 All I Karabout (USA) Distance Winner Horacio Depaz 6 8-10 Feargal Lynch
Bernstein gelding out of Roadtohanna.
4(5) 685526 Texas Zip (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 7 8-10 Non-runner
6(7) 681574 War Bond (USA) David Cannizzo 5 8-8 Non-runner
8(9) 627825 Intrepid Citizen (USA) Gary Capuano 8 8-10 Non-runner
9(10) 717978 Private Tutor (USA) Wayne Cole 8 8-8 Non-runner
11(12) 317713 Dreaming Of Frank (USA) Ramon Aguayo 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(13) 3-79134 Blarp (USA) R Rodriguez 7 8-8 Non-runner
13(4) 14-9223 Rapo (USA) Steve Klesaris 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:10 Race 5 - Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:10 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27-0575 Ore Pass (USA) Distance Winner Miles Heinen 8 8-9 Keimar Trotman (7)
War Pass gelding out of Wisconsin Lady.
6(6) 512139 Union Blues (USA) Distance Winner Jennifer Shannon 4 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
Union Rags gelding out of Media Madness.
7(7) 257424 Dr Bolt (USA) Distance Winner Marco Salazar 6 8-9 Reylu Gutierrez (5)
Cherokee's Boy gelding out of Ms. Riskay.
8(8) 777447 It's A Plane (USA) Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 6 8-9 Victor Carrasco
It's A Bird gelding out of Devil's Quest.
9(9) 611115 Weather Report (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Potts 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
Stormy Atlantic colt out of All About Anna.
12(12) 317217 Stone Bandit (USA) Distance Winner Silvio Martin 5 8-12 Anthony Salgado
Bustin Stones gelding out of Belongs To Bandit.
2(2) 26-1611 Captain Gaughen (USA) Jason Servis 8 8-12 Non-runner
3(3) 134117 Any Sugar Honey (USA) Leandro Moreno 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 78-1666 Merry's Honor (USA) Scott Lake 9 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 564152 American Sailor (USA) Wayne Potts 6 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 5-97767 Slide By You (USA) Jennifer Shannon 6 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 232621 Dark Roast (USA) Russell Cash 8 8-12 Non-runner

20:40 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $27,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:40 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 58 Rosuri (USA) Jr John Salzman, 2 8-10 Jorge Ruiz
First Samurai filly out of Tuberose.
3(3) 4 Starr Designer (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-10 Jevian Toledo
Gio Ponti filly out of My Main Starr.
4(4) Kissandsaygoodbye (USA) Rodolfo Salomon 2 8-10 Tais Lyapustina (7)
Speed Limit filly out of Blushing Water.
5(5) Miss Quick (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-10 Victor Carrasco
Jump Start filly out of Easy Biscuit.
6(6) 22 Nosey Josy (USA) Jeremiah O Dwyer 2 8-10 Ashley Castrenze
Overdriven filly out of Nicoline.
8(8) 66673 Boom Boom Gone (USA) Marco Salazar 2 8-10 Rosario Montanez
Girolamo filly out of Boom Boom Bertie.
11(11) 442 American Star (USA) Rodolfo Salomon 2 8-10 Angel Cruz
Star Guitar filly out of Storm Bounty.
12(12) 242 Dixie Do Good (USA) Dove Houghton 2 8-10 Sheldon Russell
Baltimore Bob filly out of Dixie Sheikh.
14(14) Full Of Drama (USA) Hugh McMahon 2 8-10 Katie Davis
Great Notion filly out of Economic Stimulus.
1(1) 5 Big Mama Drama (USA) Wayne Potts 2 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 346 Caterina One (USA) Jr John Salzman, 2 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 29 Hainted (USA) Linda Albert 2 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 445202 My Sweet Paynter (USA) Marion Cuttino 2 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) Lawn Dart (USA) Scott Lake 2 8-10 Non-runner

21:10 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Secret Or Tell (USA) Lynn Bennett 5 8-13 J Acosta
Gone North gelding out of Keep Her Secret.
2(2) 5453 Mr. Ducati (USA) Miles Heinen 3 8-10 Keimar Trotman (7)
Tale Of Ekati colt out of Regal Road.
3(3) 429384 Any Darn Day (USA) J Egan 3 8-10 Rosario Montanez
Any Given Saturday gelding out of Wings Of The Storm.
4(4) 5-5227 Calculated Thinkin (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Kreiser 3 8-10 Forest Boyce
Astrology gelding out of Equisize.
5(5) 56609 Phantom Spot (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-10 Weston Hamilton (5)
Etched gelding out of Phantom Storm.
6(6) 32 Ghostly Affair (USA) Anthony Farrior 3 8-10 Ashley Castrenze
Maclean's Music gelding out of Cadillac Cat.
7(7) 565643 Eighty Bucks (USA) Valrie Smith 3 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
M Eighty gelding out of Fran's Secretary.

21:40 Race 8 - Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 786611 No Hiding Place (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Potts 6 8-13 Angel Serpa
Munnings gelding out of Rhythm And Rhyme.
2(2) 124346 Dazzling Okie (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 8 8-10 Weston Hamilton (5)
Tactical Cat gelding out of Lasting Sensation.
5(5) 757153 Mythos (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 7 8-10 Tais Lyapustina (7)
Milwaukee Brew gelding out of Classy Credentials.
6(6) 455141 Rare Eagle (USA) Distance Winner Richard Sillaman 7 8-13 Reylu Gutierrez (5)
Birdstone H out of Brite Diamond.
7(7) 761555 Battle Midway (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 6 8-10 Jorge Vargas Jr
Quality Road gelding out of Coral Sea.
8(8) 346531 Mid Ocean (USA) Distance Winner Jose Ramirez 6 8-13 Kevin Gomez
Mineshaft gelding out of Wending.
3(3) 53/4694 Qualify (USA) Louis Bosley 8 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 0-52247 C B Bodemester (USA) Jose Corrales 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:10 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $40,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:10 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4 Olive Kat (USA) Jeremiah O Dwyer 2 8-10 Ashley Castrenze
Drill filly out of Kalambaka Queen.
2(1) Umightbeanempress (USA) Timothy Vick 2 8-10 Felix Pinero
Nicanor filly out of Eleanor's Empress.
4(4) 2 My Muchacha (USA) Jose Corrales 2 8-10 b1 Ricardo Chiappe
Rattlesnake Bridge filly out of Gal Next Door.
5(5) Souper Escape (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-10 Julian Pimentel
Medaglia D'oro filly out of Cry And Catch Me.
6(6) Cornetta's Choice (USA) J Egan 2 8-10 Jevian Toledo
Power Broker filly out of Forest Glitter.
7(8) 6 Silver Sides (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-10 Alex Cintron
Bandbox filly out of Buffgirl.
8(9) 7 China Cat (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-10 Jorge Vargas Jr
Justin Phillip filly out of Talihina Sky.
9(10) 43 Nightlife (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 2 8-10 Johan Rosado (5)
Into Mischief filly out of Fame And Fashion.
3(3) Fairy Wish (USA) III Janon Fisher, 2 8-10 Non-runner
10(7) Weekend Flyer (USA) Jeremiah O Dwyer 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:40 Race 10 - Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:40 Laurel Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-26942 Saint Penny (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-13 Reylu Gutierrez (5)
Street Magician filly out of Pennyhill.
2(2) 02-5778 Miss Steffi (USA) Michael Hallmark 5 8-13 Johan Rosado (5)
Grand Slam M out of Baylor's Babe.
3(3) 599122 Choice Prospect (USA) John Salzman 4 8-13 Weston Hamilton (5)
Noonmark filly out of Patel.
6(6) 121164 Queen To Checkmate (USA) Distance Winner Claudio Gonzalez 3 8-10 Julian Pimentel
Plan filly out of Three Queens.
7(7) 344119 Ms. Picadilly (USA) Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-13 Rosario Montanez
Limehouse filly out of Ms. Riskay.
4(4) 013951 Scoreearlyandoften (USA) John Carlisle 3 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 531212 Amazon Lizzie (USA) Gerald Brooks 3 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 444633 Majestic Pic (USA) Donald Barr 5 8-13 Non-runner