17:40 MansionBet Training Series Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 50y
17:40 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 673132 Celtic Artisan (IRE) Distance Winner Rebecca Menzies 8 10-0 bt Ella McCain (3)
7-1 (10-1) Held up towards rear, headway on wide outside over 3f out, chased leaders over 2f out, led approaching final furlong, headed towards finish kept on, 2nd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Edgar Allan Poe (10-5) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
2(5) 851513 Tigerfish (IRE) Distance Winner W Stone 5 9-12 p Marco Ghiani (5)
6-1 (10-0) Chased leaders on outside, went 2nd 4f out, led 3f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra in 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 5 1/4l behind Couldn't Could She (9-11) at Brighton 1m 2f hcp (6) gs in Jun.
3(4) 8-38060 Maghfoor E J Alston 5 9-12 p Kieran Schofield
25-1 (8-4) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, ridden over 2f out, switched right inside final furlong, never involved, 10th of 12, 4 3/4l behind Medalla De Oro (9-4) at Chester 1m 2f hcp (4) gd in Jul.
4(13) 427253 Apache Blaze Course and Distance Winner R Brisland 4 9-11 Tyler Saunders
8-1 (9-7) Close up, pushed along and headway to chase leader over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 12, 4 1/2l behind Fitzrovia (9-3) at Nottingham 1m hcp (6) sft in Jun.
5(9) 4-556 Tajdeed (IRE) M Appleby 4 9-11 Pierre-Louis Jamin
9-2 (10-3) Chased leaders, effort over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 6th of 13, 8 3/4l behind Biotic (10-7) at Sandown 1m hcp (5) gf in Jul.
6(7) 965892 Destinys Rock D M Loughnane 4 9-9 p Cieren Fallon
25-1 (8-8) Held up towards rear, headway on outside over 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, kept on, always held, 2nd of 12, 3/4l behind Bollin Joan (9-0) at Doncaster 1m 2f hcp fll (5) gd in Jun.
7(1) 115576 Contingency Fee Distance Winner P S McEntee 4 9-9 hc Grace McEntee (5)
20-1 (9-13) Chased leader, led over 4f out until 3f, chased leader until 2f out, chased leaders, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 10, 10 1/4l behind Couldn't Could She (9-11) at Brighton 1m 2f hcp (6) gs in Jun.
8(2) 47-9097 Rebel Cause (IRE) J R Holt 6 8-13 Toby Eley
8-1 (9-6) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 7th of 13, 8 3/4l behind Altaira (8-12) at Brighton 1m 2f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
9(11) 566260 Optima Petamus Liam Bailey 7 8-11 v Scott McCullagh
28-1 (9-2) Dwelt, always behind, weakened final furlong, 11th of 13, 35 1/4l behind Home Before Dusk (9-10) at Newcastle 1m hcp (6) pol in Jun.
10(12) 90/09-70 Wedding Breakfast (IRE) Mrs Stella Barclay 5 8-11 C J MacRedmond (3)
33-1 (8-10) Slowly into stride, towards rear, ridden and outpaced over 3f out, never involved, last of 10, 22 1/4l behind Zihaam (9-5) at Beverley 1m 2f hcp (6) gd in Jun.
11(10) 792005 Ronni Layne L Allan 5 8-9 p George Rooke (5)
14-1 (8-12) Prominent, ridden over 3f out, soon beaten, 5th of 11, 22 3/4l behind Dor's Law (9-6) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp (6) hvy in Jun.
12(3) 3-93479 Telekinetic Miss J Feilden 4 8-9 S B Kirrane
10-1 (9-3) Dwelt held up, ridden over 3f out, not trouble leaders, 9th of 14, 6 1/4l behind Elsie Violet (9-2) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp (6) gf in Jun.
13(6) 057005 Angelical Eve (IRE) D L Williams 5 8-9 Aled Beech
80-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden on outside over 3f out, plugged on, no impression over 1f out, 5th of 12, 11 1/4l behind Blue Medici (10-5) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp (6) gd in Jul.

18:10 MansionBet Novice Auction Stakes Full card

  • £6,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 8y
18:10 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 97 Aiden's Reward (IRE) B Haslam 2 9-5 A Mullen
40-1 (9-5) Held up in rear, some headway over 1f out, never dangerous, 7th of 8, 9 1/2l behind Auckland Lodge (9-0) at Carlisle 5f mdn stks (5) gf in Jun.
3(1) Mr Duepearl R Brisland 2 9-5 Seamus Cronin (5)
Due Diligence colt out of Midnight Pearl.
4(3) 4524 Microscopic (IRE) D M Simcock 2 9-0 Nicola Currie
3-1 (9-0) With winner, every chance 2f out, no impression when lost 2nd and slightly hampered over 1f out, plugged on, no chance with winner, 4th of 10, 6 3/4l behind Dream Kart (9-0) at Windsor 5f mdn fll stks (5) gf in Jul.
5(2) 332 She Looks Like Fun K R Burke 2 9-0 C Lee
4-1 (9-0) Led narrowly, ridden 2f out, kept on when narrowly headed inside final furlong, no extra and held towards finish, 2nd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Istanbul (9-5) at Beverley 5f mdn stks (5) gf in Jul.
2(5) Knock Knock (IRE) S Kirk 2 9-5 Non-runner

18:40 MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap Full card

  • £7,211 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 8y
18:40 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 30-9654 Move In Time Distance Winner P T Midgley 11 10-0 D C Costello
7-1 (9-8) Awkwardly away and slowly into stride, held up in touch, ridden over 1f out, kept on under pressure inside final furlong, never able to challenge, 4th of 7, 6 3/4l behind Dapper Man (9-4) at Hamilton 5f hcp (4) gf in Jun.
2(6) 1-66768 Arzaak (IRE) Distance Winner C Wallis 5 9-10 b Lewis Edmunds
12-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, one pace when not much room entering final furlong, weakened final 110 yards, 8th of 9, 5 1/2l behind Key To Power (9-6) at Lingfield 5f hcp (5) gf in Jun.
3(1) 5900-98 Choosey (IRE) Course Winner M W Easterby 4 9-10 Josh Quinn (7)
33-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders on outside, driven 2f out, kept on same pace, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 9, 12l behind Only Spoofing (9-1) at Beverley 5f hcp (4) gf in Jul.
4(4) 640-158 Grandfather Tom Distance Winner R M H Cowell 4 9-9 Cieren Fallon (5)
12-1 (9-1) Went right start, mid-division on outside, ridden over 2f out, no impression and edged right over 1f out, 8th of 9, 13 1/4l behind Jack The Truth (8-12) at Newmarket 5f hcp (4) gd in Jun.
5(5) 367647 Sheepscar Lad (IRE) Distance Winner N Tinkler 5 9-9 Rowan Scott (3)
10-1 (10-5) Mid-division, effort halfway, never nearer, 7th of 19, 4 1/4l behind Nibras Again (10-8) at York 5f hcp (3) gf in Jun.
6(2) 41-2769 Dragon Beat (IRE) Distance Winner M Appleby 3 9-2 Tom Marquand
10-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, always behind, last of 9, 25 1/4l behind Celsius (9-11) at Doncaster 5f hcp (5) gf in Jul.

19:10 Download The MansionBet App Handicap Full card

  • £7,211 added, 3yo
  • 1m 6f
19:10 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 062111 Champagne Marengo (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner Ian Williams 3 9-9 p Andrea Atzeni
9-2 (8-2) Held up last, pushed along on outside over 3f out, headway chasing leaders under pressure 2f out, led approaching final furlong, soon clear, stayed on strongly, won at Ascot 2m hcp (4) gf in Jul beating Luck Of Clover (8-2) by 5l, 5 ran.
2(7) 3-56213 Fantastic Ms Fox Distance Winner R A Fahey 3 9-7 T Hamilton
5-1 (8-5) Prominent, led well over 2f out, headed well over 1f out, edged left, stayed on, held and lost 2nd close home, 3rd of 9, 3/4l behind Well Funded (8-0) at Doncaster 1m 7f hcp fll (5) sft in Jun.
3(8) 6-31937 Lincoln Tale (IRE) D O'Meara 3 9-7 D Nolan
5-1 (8-13) Tracked leaders early, mid-division, ridden over 2f out, never pace to threaten leaders, 7th of 8, 7 1/4l behind Arctic Ocean (9-1) at Beverley 1m 4f hcp fll (5) gd in Jun.
4(5) 87637 Yellow Label (USA) A M Balding 3 9-5 Joshua Bryan (3)
11-2 (9-6) Chased leaders, went 2nd 7f out, pushed along over 3f out, lost 2nd over 3f out, chased leaders, ridden and weakened 2f out, 7th of 12, 19l behind Cambric (9-4) at Salisbury 1m 4f hcp (6) sft in Jun.
5(3) 85-5331 Well Funded (IRE) J D Bethell 3 9-3 Jane Elliott (3)
11-2 (8-0) Chased leaders, challenged over 2f out, led well over 1f out, edged left, stayed on, ridden out, won at Doncaster 1m 7f hcp fll (5) sft in Jun beating Maid In Manhattan (9-0) by 1/2l, 9 ran.
6(2) 006-0 Road To Paris (IRE) Sir Mark Prescott 3 8-13 Ryan Tate
7-1 (8-4) Dwelt always in rear, last of 11, 24 1/4l behind Conundrum (9-5) at Leicester 1m 2f hcp (5) gd in May.
7(1) 7-687 Dinah Washington (IRE) M L W Bell 3 8-9 Hayley Turner
7-1 (9-6) In touch, ridden over 2f out, no impression, 7th of 11, 7 1/4l behind Admirals Bay (9-9) at Yarmouth 1m 3f hcp (6) gf in May.
8(6) 05000 Gloryella Mrs R Carr 3 8-2 J P Sullivan
66-1 (8-2) Held up in mid-division, well beaten final 2f, 12th of 13, 37 3/4l behind Langholm (8-7) at Beverley 1m 2f hcp (6) gs in Jun.

19:40 MansionBet's Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f
19:40 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 460056 Ezanak (IRE) M Appleby 6 9-8 v Alistair Rawlinson
14-1 (10-1) Slowly into stride, sent forward on inside to chase leaders, keen, lost place over 2f out, 6th of 11, 6 1/4l behind Edgar Allan Poe (10-5) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
2(1) 732266 Make Good (IRE) David Dennis 4 9-7 bt Cieren Fallon (5)
16-1 (10-12) Towards rear, outpaced after 3 out, kept on approaching last, never able to challenge, 6th of 10, 14 1/4l behind Nimby (11-2) at Huntingdon 2m mdn (5) gd in May.
3(16) 548280 Seaborough (IRE) Course Winner D Thompson 4 9-7 p Rhona Pindar (7)
33-1 (8-8) Always behind, ridden 3f out, lost touch final 2f, last of 11, 32 1/2l behind Autretot (9-10) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp (5) pol in Jun.
4(11) 4-08376 Airplane (IRE) T D Easterby 4 9-7 Rachel Richardson
16-1 (8-13) Led until over 5f out, weakened over 2f out, 6th of 9, 12 1/2l behind Gas Monkey (9-6) at Doncaster 1m 4f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
5(6) 434-907 Bogardus (IRE) Course Winner Liam Bailey 8 9-4 D Nolan
50-1 (9-7) Held up, pushed along and headway 2f out, no impression final furlong, 7th of 13, 8l behind Lever Du Soleil (9-1) at Musselburgh 2m hcp (6) gf in Jul.
7(8) 31-7046 Affair Distance Winner H Morrison 5 8-13 Charlie Bennett
14-1 (8-9) Tracked leader until over 3f out, faded final furlong, 6th of 9, 10 1/4l behind Colwood (9-7) at Lingfield 2m hcp (6) pol in Jun.
8(10) 395843 Normandy Blue L Allan 4 8-13 J Quinn
50-1 (8-13) Broke well, soon steadied into mid-division, headway over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, never able to challenge, 3rd of 16, 4 3/4l behind Becky Sharp (8-7) at Leicester 1m 4f hcp (6) gd in Jun.
9(9) 224610 Banta Bay Distance Winner J R Best 5 8-12 Josephine Gordon
10-1 (8-2) Chased clear leader until over 3f out, weakened 2f out, tailed off, 11th of 12, dist behind Goscote (9-5) at Nottingham 1m 6f hcp (5) gd in Jul.
10(5) U58-738 The Fiddler C F Wall 4 8-11 George Wood
11-2 (8-7) In touch, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 13, 17 1/4l behind Thresholdofadream (8-10) at Kempton 2m hcp (6) pol in Jun.
11(7) 70-9960 Lazarus (IRE) Miss Amy Murphy 5 8-11 t David Egan
16-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, hit 3rd, ridden and weakened 3 out, tailed off, 6th of 7, dist behind Thibault (11-4) at Huntingdon 2m 4f hcp (4) gd in May.
12(15) 857-900 Roser Moter (IRE) M Appleby 4 8-9 p1 Theodore Ladd (5)
66-1 (8-11) Mid-division, beaten over 2f out, 12th of 16, 23l behind Becky Sharp (8-7) at Leicester 1m 4f hcp (6) gd in Jun.
13(2) 545-025 Artic Nel Course and Distance Winner Ian Williams 5 8-7 M Dwyer
4-1 (9-3) In touch, pushed along over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, not trouble leaders, 5th of 12, 6 1/4l behind Robeam (8-8) at Catterick 1m 6f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
14(13) 6396-75 Sir Fred (IRE) Miss J Feilden 4 8-7 Sophie Ralston (5)
11-2 (8-12) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, headway over 1f out, nearest finish, 5th of 14, 7 1/4l behind Kaylen's Mischief (8-12) at Yarmouth 1m 3f hcp (6) sft in Jun.
15(12) 053365 Seventii Beaten Favourite R Eddery 5 8-7 Aled Beech (7)
4-1jfav (9-9) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, headway chasing leaders 4f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 12, 9l behind Sigrid Nansen (9-9) at Brighton 1m 4f hcp (6) gs in Jun.
16(14) 83/40-00 Everlasting Sea W S Kittow 5 8-7 William Cox (3)
100-1 (8-7) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 12th of 13, 24 1/4l behind Hussar Ballad (8-11) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f hcp (6) pol in May.
6(4) 07-4635 Foresee (GER) A W Carroll 6 9-3 Non-runner

20:10 MansionBet Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 75y
20:10 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 918-755 Ladies First Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M W Easterby 5 9-12 Nathan Evans
15-8fav (9-12) Held up behind, not clear run 2f out, soon driven and one pace, kept on inside final furlong, unable to challenge, 5th of 8, 4 1/4l behind Never Be Enough (10-0) at Hamilton 1m hcp fll (4) gf in Jun.
2(5) 1-280 Kimblewick (IRE) Distance Winner J H M Gosden 3 9-10 K T O'Neill
50-1 (8-0) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 15th of 27, 8 1/4l behind Thanks Be (8-0) at Ascot 1m hcp fll stks (2) gd in Jun.
3(10) 49-4375 Prairie Spy (IRE) M Johnston 3 9-7 J Fanning
7-1 (9-12) In rear, niggled along 4f out, ridden and no impression final 3f, last of 5, 12 3/4l behind Arletta Star (8-7) at Carlisle 7f hcp fll (4) gs in Jun.
4(6) 412-122 Polyphony (IRE) J Mackie 4 9-7 h Jason Hart
11-4 (9-8) Tracked leaders, effort when not clear run over 1f out, soon switched left to challenge, kept on well, never reached winner, 2nd of 5, 3/4l behind Caustic Love (9-2) at Carlisle 7f hcp fll (4) gf in Jun.
5(9) 22-4241 Al Messila Distance Winner R Hannon 3 9-5 P J Dobbs
3-1fav (9-8) Mid-division, not clear run over 2f out, headway over 1f out, soon edged right, led 1f out, quickened clear, won at Leicester 1m hcp fll (5) gd in Jun beating Remembering You (9-3) by 2 1/2l, 11 ran.
6(4) 2222-5 Lady Lizzy K R Burke 3 9-3 C Lee
9-2 (9-6) Tracked leader, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 5th of 6, 8 3/4l behind Manorah (9-5) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp fll (4) gf in May.
7(3) 123 Moongazer C Hills 3 9-3 K Shoemark
5-1 (9-5) Tracked leader, led 5f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 8, 3/4l behind Sash (9-3) at Lingfield 1m stks (5) pol in Apr.
8(2) 6-60412 Eponina (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Appleby 5 9-1 Theodore Ladd (5)
11-4 (8-7) Led, pushed along 2f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, stayed on, 2nd of 6, 1 1/4l behind Rux Ruxx (9-2) at Catterick 7f hcp fll (4) gf in Jul.
9(11) 2224-88 Flora Tristan I Furtado 4 8-13 h Gabriele Malune (3)
50-1 (9-2) Chased leaders on inside, pushed along over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 12, 6 1/4l behind Nawar (9-7) at Lingfield 1m hcp (5) pol in Jun.
10(8) 40-54 Heavenly Bliss Sir Michael Stoute 3 8-8 David Egan
7-2 (9-3) In touch, headway on inside over 2f out, not clear run over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 11, 3 3/4l behind Al Messila (9-8) at Leicester 1m hcp fll (5) gd in Jun.
11(7) 452712 Arletta Star T D Easterby 3 8-7 J P Sullivan
5-1 (8-13) Tracked winner, ridden over 1f out, ridden over 1f out, edged left and kept on one pace final furlong, 2nd of 6, 1 3/4l behind Warning Fire (9-10) at Doncaster 7f hcp fll (5) gf in Jul.

20:40 MansionBet Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 3yo
  • 1m 75y
20:40 Nottingham Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 3072-4 Clem A A Bailey 3 9-8 v Cieren Fallon (5)
20-1 (9-3) Held up last, headway on outside chasing leaders over 1f out, no extra in 4th inside final furlong, 4th of 12, 3 1/4l behind Mandocello (9-3) at Windsor 1m hcp (5) gd in May.
2(1) 5-356 Beautiful Gesture K R Burke 3 9-7 Harrison Shaw (5)
11-1 (8-4) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 2f out, ridden and weakened approaching final furlong, 6th of 7, 11 3/4l behind Amadeus Grey (9-0) at Carlisle 1m hcp (4) gs in Jun.
4(12) 6-852 Colonel Slade (IRE) B J Meehan 3 9-5 t Tom Marquand
7-2 (9-0) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on under pressure inside final furlong, held towards finish, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Desert Lion (9-0) at Bath 1m stks (5) fm in Jul.
5(5) 616250 Orliko (IRE) Distance Winner R Hannon 3 9-4 bt Rossa Ryan
8-1 (9-10) Chased leaders, lost place over 3f out, 12th of 14, 12 1/4l behind Lethal Laura (8-7) at Chelmsford City 1m hcp (6) pol in Jul.
6(9) 54807 Grey Berry (IRE) T D Easterby 3 9-1 b1 D Fentiman
40-1 (8-2) Led, driven over 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened well inside final furlong, 7th of 8, 6l behind Never Be Enough (10-0) at Hamilton 1m hcp fll (4) gf in Jun.
7(10) 44-5606 Shifting Gold (IRE) W J Knight 3 8-13 David Egan
10-1 (8-6) Mid-division, headway kept on final furlong, not pace to threaten, 6th of 11, 1 1/2l behind Black Medick (9-5) at Windsor 1m hcp (5) gf in Jul.
8(11) 090 Fountain Of Life P J McBride 3 8-13 Jason Hart
100-1 (9-5) In rear, pushed along 2f out, never on terms, 10th of 12, 15l behind Moqtarreb (9-5) at Newmarket 1m stks (4) gd in Jun.
9(7) 003651 Lethal Laura Distance Winner J G Given 3 8-8 p Barry McHugh
20-1 (8-7) Always prominent, every chance over 1f out, led inside final furlong, stayed on strongly, won at Chelmsford City 1m hcp (6) pol in Jul beating Poetic Motion (8-11) by 2 1/2l, 14 ran.
10(3) 0-08858 Furyan N Tinkler 3 8-8 p1 Rowan Scott (3)
8-1 (8-8) Slowly into stride, in rear, headway over 1f out, never on terms, 8th of 13, 5 3/4l behind Pinarella (9-2) at Ripon 6f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
11(8) 3-01803 Jazz Hands (IRE) R A Fahey 3 8-7 R Ffrench
11-1 (9-0) Tracked leader, ridden over 1f out, led entering final furlong, headed final 110 yards, no impression when lost 2nd final strides, 3rd of 13, 1 3/4l behind Blackstone Cliff (8-8) at Hamilton 1m hcp (6) gd in Jul.
12(4) 699-9 Queen Of Bradgate I Furtado 3 8-2 Gabriele Malune (3)
40-1 (8-7) Mid-division on inside, weakened over 2f out, 9th of 14, 16 1/4l behind Act Of Magic (9-2) at Lingfield 1m 1f hcp (6) gf in May.
3(6) 5006-21 Bring Us Paradise A W Carroll 3 9-7 Non-runner