23:00 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733441 Authentic Kitten (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 4 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
Kitten's Joy filly out of Imforeal.
3(3) 56155-1 Lucy In The Sky (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-9 Julio Hernandez
Caleb's Posse filly out of Sky Glow.
4(4) 221154 Discreet Tattoo (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-4 William Otero
Despite The Odds filly out of Broken Treaty.
5(5) 64288-5 Uknowfriends (USA) Distance Winner Mark Ippolito 6 8-7 Cassidy Burg
Distorted Reality M out of Positive Thinker.
6(6) 72155-2 No Great Shakes (USA) Elisha Rathman 6 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
Forestry M out of Dinah Lee.
7(7) 5248-65 Pea Patch Point (USA) Distance Winner Clovis Crane 6 8-9 Dana Whitney
Street Boss M out of Twinzz.
8(8) 3-45643 Albeit Sylvia (USA) Timothy Shea 6 8-7 David Cora
Jump Start M out of Inthebeginning.
9(9) 16913-6 Divine Cause (USA) II James Lawrence, 4 8-7 Ashley Castrenze
Creative Cause filly out of Liturgy.
11(11) 896060 Elle Va (USA) Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm Saldana 4 8-7 Jacqueline Davis
Biondetti filly out of Little Heiress.
12(12) 024295 Ten Silver Dollars (USA) Distance Winner Michael Moore 6 8-7 Silvestre Gonzalez
Eurosilver M out of She'stenontop.
2(2) 9-21351 Pacemaker (USA) Timothy Shea 3 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) 78-6856 Talitha Koum (USA) Stephen Mick 5 8-7 Non-runner

23:27 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 736843 Smokin Aces (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-11 Edilberto Rodriguez
Wild Desert gelding out of Smokin Nails.
2(2) 14-8755 Zipped Code (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 8 8-11 Dexter Haddock
City Zip H out of Control Premium.
4(4) 676657 Uccello Bello (USA) Distance Winner Ron Rozell 5 8-11 Anna Carrow
Summer Bird gelding out of Cinderella's Wish.
5(5) 523222 Rick's Surprise (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kimberly Graci 7 8-11 Andrew Wolfsont
Congrats gelding out of Miss Kick.
6(6) 535756 Chasing Twilight (USA) Distance Winner Tito Moreno 7 8-11 Jordano Tunon
Rockport Harbor gelding out of Orange Twilight.
7(7) 867-975 Path Dependent (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-11 Cassidy Burg
Henrythenavigator gelding out of Kentucky Rose.
8(8) 5-92893 Refuseing (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 4 8-11 Julio Hernandez
Lite The Fuse gelding out of April Eyes.
9(9) 21-7885 Over The Limit (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-11 Inoel Beato
Wagon Limit gelding out of Explosive Bomb.
10(10) 460565 Just A Scip (USA) Distance Winner Heath Hammond 6 8-11 Erika Micklos
Scipion gelding out of Mayhem.
11(11) 8-53254 One For Don (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Smith 9 8-11 Jacqueline Davis
Don Six gelding out of Twirly Girly.
12(12) 446523 Bustin The Bank (USA) Jose Bobadilla 6 8-11 David Cora
Bustin Stones gelding out of Jumpin Jacqueline.
3(3) 1368-09 Made In Detroit (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-11 Non-runner

23:54 Race 3 - Claiming Full card

  • $13,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9321-34 No Tanx Blue Chip (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-9 David Cora
Congaree gelding out of Regal Magnolialass.
2(2) 762761 Deacon Furr (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Rodriguez 9 8-9 Francisco Garcia
Ecclesiastic gelding out of J B's Money.
3(3) 87-8544 Resurrection Bay (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 7 8-9 Erika Micklos
Fairbanks gelding out of Unlawful Spirit.
4(4) 56-3344 Ventura Highway (USA) Distance Winner Cody Beattie 6 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
Street Cry gelding out of Music Note.
5(5) 134542 Rare Art (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 6 8-9 Julio Hernandez
Speightstown gelding out of Art Show.
6(6) 234731 Niche (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-11 Jose Ferrer
D'wildcat gelding out of Honor Point.

00:22 Race 4 - Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1974-77 Great Bend (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-2 Maicol Inirio
Sidney's Candy gelding out of Patty's Pride.
2(2) 423217 Howdy Boy (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-2 Dana Whitney
High Cotton gelding out of Pageant Girl.
3(3) 3616-66 Riteamontofmschief (USA) Donald Demeza 3 8-2 Jacqueline Davis
Great Notion gelding out of Watsnewpussykat.
4(4) 722-731 The Accuser (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 5 8-9 Jose Ferrer
Flower Alley gelding out of Lac Du Printemps.
5(5) 6-72324 Game Breaker (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 William Otero
Harlan's Holiday colt out of Usrah.
6(6) 2/589-69 Fort Riley (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-7 Inoel Beato
Repent gelding out of Maddie's Chatter.
8(8) 8617-03 Sweet Baby Jones (USA) Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 6 8-7 Ashley Castrenze
Smarty Jones H out of Speak Sweet.
9(9) 2-32312 Only By Grace (USA) Distance Winner Erin McClellan 4 8-7 Emilio Flores
Activist gelding out of Nancy's Grace.
10(10) 234-916 Cant Stop The Rain (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 5 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
Fairbanks gelding out of Cimarron Rain.
11(11) 6/5221-4 Business Partner (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 5 8-7 David Cora
Partner's Hero gelding out of Jungle Dahlia.
12(12) 637-312 Handsome Boy (USA) Sherene Bracho 5 8-7 Jesus Bracho
Lion Hearted gelding out of Lady Fabulous.
7(7) 1-43462 Jumpin Frac Flash (USA) Elisha Rathman 6 8-7 Non-runner

00:49 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $15,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13341-4 Sydney Time (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 5 8-7 David Cora
Include M out of Sidneys Angel Face.
2(2) 69-2841 Indian Chaser (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-7 Jose Ferrer
War Pass M out of Poquito Nikawa.
3(3) 321734 Southern Touch (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
Harlington M out of Oakwood Park.
4(4) 7-61145 Pachamama (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-7 Dana Whitney
Elusive Charlie M out of Disco Dora.
5(5) 455-636 Platinum Affair (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 6 8-7 Erika Micklos
Eurosilver M out of Patton's Passion.
6(6) 111484 Foxy Gator (USA) Distance Winner Heath Hammond 5 8-7 Anna Carrow
First Dude M out of Palm Beach Blondie.
7(7) 211221 Princess Tiznow (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
American Lion M out of Dawn Princess.

01:16 Race 6 - Allowance Full card

  • $31,599 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36521-1 Im Charming (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Plummer 7 8-7 Tais Lyapustina (7)
Weigelia gelding out of Miss Gadsby.
2(2) 514376 Why Weigelia (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Arnold 3 8-2 Dana Whitney
Weigelia gelding out of Valley Of The Gods.
3(3) 16 Sargent Suds (USA) Distance Winner Marlin Miller 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
Redeemed gelding out of Madolin Wind.
4(4) 24431- Just Flashy (USA) Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 3 8-2 Andrew Wolfsont
Flashy Bull gelding out of Just An Assumption.
5(5) 63416-5 Create A Windstorm (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Spina 4 8-7 Jose Ferrer
Creative Cause gelding out of Windstream.
6(6) 331553 Fifty Flags (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Martin, 6 8-7 Julio Hernandez
Andiron gelding out of Fourtynine Flags.
7(7) 514689- Lady A. G. (USA) Distance Winner Elbert Fenimore 5 8-2 Edilberto Rodriguez
Partner's Hero M out of Foxy A. G..
8(8) 51254 Masons Turn (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-2 David Cora
Despite The Odds gelding out of Savage Beauty.
9(9) 4207-72 Madly Precise (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 4 8-7 Cassidy Burg
Mad Flatter gelding out of Precisely Sue.
10(10) 5233-21 Obrother Itsylvia (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-9 Anna Carrow
Jump Start gelding out of Inthebeginning.

01:43 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Mercy's Success (USA) Erin McClellan 3 8-6 Cassidy Burg
Successful Appeal colt out of Mercy Lou.
3(3) 998636 Legendary Humor (USA) Wendy Uhacz 5 8-11 Emilio Flores
Justenuffhumor gelding out of Shawnee Legend.
4(4) 585765 Dandy Luis (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-11 David Cora
In Summation gelding out of Camy.
5(5) 5-56647 Magnum Forty (USA) Robert Lyon 6 8-11 Anna Carrow
Smarty Jones gelding out of Tugger.
6(6) 765-383 Johnwannabehenry (USA) Kevin Boniface 3 8-6 b1 Dana Whitney
Mojave Moon gelding out of Bay Of Bengal.
7(7) 7-65425 Seabrook Charm (USA) Patricia Lovato 4 8-11 Erika Micklos
Circular Quay gelding out of Truly The Best.
8(8) 243322 Rumor Mill (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 5 8-11 Maicol Inirio
Yes It's True gelding out of Sivory.
9(9) 97 Bank Run (USA) Mark Salvaggio 3 8-6 Julio Hernandez
Suances gelding out of Bank Deposit.
2(2) 6-05645 Lordcommandersnow (USA) Leandro Moreno 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:10 Race 8 - Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-65445 Against The Odds (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 5 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
Silver Train gelding out of Mlle Ballerina.
2(2) 6-27132 Gurt Boys (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-7 Dana Whitney
Jump Start gelding out of Immune To Gloom.
3(3) 1321-32 Gloves Off (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Nations 5 8-7 Frankie Pennington
U S Ranger gelding out of Tease.
4(4) 6-15312 Clinic (USA) Alisa Sarson 3 8-2 Jacqueline Davis
Redeemed gelding out of Heavens Belle.
5(5) 1 Rex's Legacy (USA) Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-2 Julio Hernandez
Biondetti gelding out of Music Club Belle.
6(6) 624152 World Changer (USA) Distance Winner Cody Beattie 7 8-7 David Cora
Xchanger gelding out of Bring Me Luck.
7(7) 491116 Persie (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-7 William Otero
Street Sense gelding out of Sly Butterfly.
8(8) 351-941 Terry's Charm (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 5 8-9 Jose Ferrer
Quality Road gelding out of Wind Caper.
10(10) 543848 Andy's Love (USA) Distance Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 6 8-7 Christopher Baker
Andiron gelding out of Theoneilove.
9(9) 33421-1 Brevard Place (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-7 Non-runner