11:10 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £95,003 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 572332 Pachanga (SAF) Beaten Favourite Ashley Fortune 5 9-6 b Xola Tshayisa
7-4fav (9-6) 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Western Dance (8-11) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
2(8) 445744 Petite Aime (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 b Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
12-1 (9-6) 4th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Tortola (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jun.
3(5) 037679 Sing And Dance (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-6 Castigo Machaelie
13-1 (9-6) Never in it, 9th of 10, 7l behind Afrostar (9-0) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
4(6) 040 Kiss Me Stupid (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 Samuel Mosia
28-1 (9-6) 10th of 14, 11 1/2l behind Saints Alive (8-11) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
5(4) 004006 Old Oak (SAF) Romeo Francis 5 9-6 Francis Semela
50-1 (9-6) 6th of 11, 9 1/2l behind Rabia The Rebel (9-6) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jul.
6(9) 090 Blind Side (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b Thomas Ncume
100-1 (9-6) Over-raced - faded, last of 14, 20 1/4l behind Tia (9-6) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Apr.
7(3) 0 Cryptic Philly (SAF) Fabian Habib 3 8-11 Tshepiso Matsoele
40-1 (8-8) last of 15, 13 3/4l behind Moon Warrior (9-0) at Vaal 5f mdn gd in Jun.
8(1) 0 Detour (SAF) D Gray St John 3 8-11 b1 Vusunzi Sithetho
40-1 (9-0) 13th of 14, 16 3/4l behind Casual Wear (9-0) at Vaal 5f mdn gd in Jun.
9(2) 09 Red Beach (SAF) D Gray St John 3 8-11 b1 Joe Gwingwizha
28-1 (9-6) Carried out 500m, 9th of 11, 12 3/4l behind Perfect Tigress (9-6) at Turffontein 6f fll gd in Jun.
10(7) 8670 She's Tailor Made (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 8-11 Bovida Cossa
28-1 (9-6) last of 10, 16 1/4l behind Wings Of Light (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn fll gd in Jun.

11:45 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £95,003 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
11:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 0 Awakening (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-6 K Zechner
33-1 (9-6) Never showed, 10th of 12, 19 1/4l behind Basilius (9-6) at Vaal 6f mdn gd in Jun.
2(10) 40522 Drop Kick (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-6 R Danielson
10-3 (9-6) 2nd of 10, nk behind Senor Lizard (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jun.
3(11) 6374 Electromagnetic (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-6 b Lyle Hewitson
9-1 (9-6) 4th of 10, 3 1/2l behind Senor Lizard (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jun.
4(5) 37 King Of The Sky (SAF) Beaten Favourite Ormond Ferraris 3 9-6 P Strydom
5-2jfav (8-9) 7th of 14, 8 1/2l behind Gift For The Gap (8-9) at Turffontein 1m 1f mdn gd in Jun.
5(7) 00 Last Orders (SAF) Tobie Spies 3 9-6 Jarryd Penny
50-1 (9-6) 11th of 12, 25 1/4l behind Pulcheria (9-0) at Flamingo Park 7f mdn pol in Jul.
6(2) 6907 Misty Light (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 Mpumelelo Mjoka (3)
50-1 (9-0) 7th of 12, 6 1/4l behind Benji (9-0) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jun.
7(1) 350667 Now And Forever (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
50-1 (9-6) 7th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Big Voice Jack (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn gd in Jun.
8(8) 5-40876 Peapack (SAF) Gokhan Terzi 3 9-6 A Domeyer
80-1 (9-6) 6th of 10, 8 1/4l behind Senor Lizard (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jun.
9(6) 329075 Rocky Path (SAF) D Gray St John 3 9-6 b S Brown
33-1 (9-6) Pace - no more, 5th of 12, 5 1/4l behind Cyber Special (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn gd in Apr.
10(3) 0 Spy Game (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-6 Wayne Agrella
80-1 (9-6) last of 12, 11 3/4l behind Big Voice Jack (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn gd in Jun.
11(4) 79 Waqaas (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-6 R Simons
16-1 (9-6) 9th of 12, 3 3/4l behind Big Voice Jack (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn gd in Jun.

12:20 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £95,003 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
12:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 348759 Currency (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-6 Ryan Munger
10-1 (9-6) 9th of 10, 13 3/4l behind Wings Of Light (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn fll gd in Jun.
2(7) 6738 Dashuri (SAF) Chesney Zyl 3 9-6 K De Melo
10-3 (9-6) 8th of 11, shd behind Storm Destiny (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn fll gd in Jun.
3(2) 420243 Favourite Model (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 R Simons
7-2 (9-6) 3rd of 10, 1 1/4l behind Wings Of Light (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn fll gd in Jun.
4(8) 0 Merengue (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-6 Wayne Agrella
50-1 (9-6) Lost 2 lengths, 11th of 12, 15 1/4l behind Anneka (9-6) at Vaal 6f mdn fll gd in May.
5(6) 70 My Elusive (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
20-1 (9-6) 10th of 11, shd behind Storm Destiny (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn fll gd in Jun.
6(3) 46 Oh Mercy Me (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-6 M Yeni
10-1 (9-6) 6th of 11, shd behind Storm Destiny (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn fll gd in Jun.
7(9) 024 Pretty Border (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-6 A Domeyer
2-1 (9-6) 4th of 10, 4l behind Wings Of Light (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn fll gd in Jun.
8(4) 70555 Shezahotti (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 Mpumelelo Mjoka (3)
66-1 (9-6) 5th of 11, shd behind Storm Destiny (9-6) at Turffontein 7f mdn fll gd in Jun.
9(10) 780 The Great Queen (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-6 Calvin Habib
100-1 (9-6) 10th of 14, 12 1/4l behind Fariha (9-6) at Turffontein 1m mdn fll gd in Jun.
10(5) 0807 Waxing Moon (SAF) D Gray St John 3 9-6 b K Zechner
33-1 (9-6) 7th of 10, 10 1/4l behind Wings Of Light (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn fll gd in Jun.

12:55 Betting World - 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £95,003 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 700864 African Magic (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 b M Yeni
11-1 (9-6) Never went on, 4th of 7, 3l behind Musigny (9-6) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
3(6) 470506 Aquila Warrior (SAF) Deshone Steyn 4 9-6 b S Brown
11-1 (9-1) Slow into stride, 6th of 7, 7 1/4l behind Musigny (9-6) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
4(4) 608099 Verdi (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-6 b Collen Storey
50-1 (9-6) Never showed, 9th of 10, 8 3/4l behind Sweet Trial (9-6) at Turffontein 5f mdn gd in Jul.
5(3) 800 Tiffany's At Eight (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
66-1 (9-6) 11th of 14, 14l behind Seventh Rule (9-6) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
6(1) 0 Kansas City (SAF) Johan Van Eck 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
80-1 (9-6) Poor run, last of 13, dist behind Chapel Jive (9-6) at Vaal 6f mdn gd in May.
7(8) 6 Sergeant Smiley (SAF) Gerald C Walker 4 9-6 Jarryd Penny
50-1 (9-6) 6th of 16, 6 1/2l behind Good Emperor (9-6) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
8(10) Greeley's Galaxy (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 9-0 K Zechner
Crusade colt out of Maxine.
9(12) 58 Lazarus Tree (SAF) Fabian Habib 3 9-0 K De Melo
4-1 (9-0) J-some amiss;v-nd, 8th of 11, 11 1/4l behind Chimichuri Run (9-0) at Vaal 5f mdn gd in Apr.
11(5) 8 Turf Master (SAF) Heather Adamson 3 9-0 Ryan Munger
50-1 (9-6) Hung out last 600m, 8th of 12, 14 1/4l behind Basilius (9-6) at Vaal 6f mdn gd in Jun.
12(2) 0 Whispering Cowboy (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 9-0 Craig Zackey
28-1 (9-0) 13th of 14, 16 1/4l behind Prince Jordan (9-6) at Vaal 5f mdn gd in Jun.
1(7) 7255-1 Musigny (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-6 Non-runner
10(9) 52 Pidgeon Rock (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 Non-runner

13:30 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 66 Handicap Full card

  • £75,992 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 20-6331 King Of The Delta (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-9 Marco V'Rensburg
5-2 (9-6) won at Vaal 6f mdn gd in May beating Silken Prince (9-0) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
2(12) 304908 The Tin Man (SAF) Course and Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-9 b S Brown
8-1 (9-11) Handy - no more, 8th of 14, 9 1/2l behind Hideaway (8-11) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
3(8) 60-2313 Goa (SAF) Course Winner Candice Dawson 4 9-4 Craig Zackey
14-1 (8-8) 3rd of 15, 1 3/4l behind Carmalita (9-9) at Vaal 5f hcp gd in Jun.
4(11) 360532 Quattro (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Maroun 6 9-4 b A Domeyer
15-2 (9-4) Led - caught, 2nd of 14, 1/4l behind Hideaway (8-11) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
5(10) 080085 Refuge (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fabian Habib 5 9-4 b C Maujean
5-1 (9-3) 5th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Norland (8-13) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun.
6(4) 406631 Good Emperor (SAF) Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 9-3 b Calvin Habib
12-1 (9-6) won at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul beating Pidgeon Rock (9-0) by 2l, 16 ran.
7(9) 85-7781 Heywot (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 8 9-3 Nathan Klink (9)
18-1 (8-3) Kept on galloping, won at Vaal 5f hcp gd in Jun beating Dragoon (9-5) by 2l, 14 ran.
8(5) 308300 Timeofthevikings (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 5 9-3 b Ryan Munger
13-1 (9-5) Steadied - bumped, 12th of 16, 11 1/4l behind Mount Keith (9-3) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
9(6) 642643 Singaswewin (SAF) Course Winner Grant Maroun 5 9-0 b M Yeni
10-1 (8-3) 3rd of 10, 2l behind Copper Jay (9-6) at Vaal 5f hcp gd in Jul.
10(15) 0870-50 Mr Rambo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 6 8-10 b Wesley Marwing
45-1 (8-13) Nothing to come, 10th of 14, 10 1/2l behind Hideaway (8-11) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
11(13) 337232 Wottahottie (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 7 8-10 K De Melo
7-1 (8-7) 2nd of 14, hd behind In The Game (8-5) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun.
12(2) 659003 Thewaywemakem (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 8-6 b Lyle Hewitson
12-1 (8-7) Late effort, 3rd of 14, 3/4l behind Hideaway (8-11) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
13(1) 409672 August Duke (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 8-5 Lukas Bester
18-1 (8-3) Tried very hard, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Chapel Jive (9-3) at Vaal 6f hcp gd in Jul.
14(3) 000940 Truly (SAF) Dorrie Sham 6 8-3 b Collen Storey
11-1 (8-3) Bumped 400m, 10th of 16, 10 1/2l behind Mount Keith (9-3) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
15(7) 000005 Crimson Magic (SAF) Grant Maroun 8 8-3 Non-runner

14:05 Supabets - 0861 76 22 37 Mr 66 Handicap Full card

  • £75,992 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 552331 Mount Keith (ZIM) Distance Winner Ashley Fortune 5 9-11 A Domeyer
11-10fav (9-3) Easy - form win, won at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun beating Pius Oil (9-0) by 4 1/4l, 16 ran.
3(5) 974006 Rambo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 10 9-7 b C Maujean
22-1 (9-1) Lacked a finish, 6th of 10, 3 3/4l behind Chapel Jive (9-3) at Vaal 6f hcp gd in Jul.
4(12) 021822 River Ayre (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 5 9-7 b Mpumelelo Mjoka (3)
6-1 (9-6) Run out of it, 2nd of 12, 1 1/2l behind Mademoiselle (9-3) at Turffontein 5f hcp gd in Jul.
5(13) 442321 Prince Jordan (SAF) Course Winner Grant Maroun 4 9-5 b Lyle Hewitson
11-4 (9-6) won at Vaal 5f mdn gd in Jun beating Big Blue Marble (9-0) by hd, 14 ran.
6(15) 3857-05 Stark (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 5 9-4 Ryan Munger
10-1 (9-9) Coughing, 5th of 11, 3 1/4l behind Rebel Renegade (8-8) at Vaal 5f hcp gd in Jun.
7(1) 865547 Fidelio (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 6 9-2 R Simons
6-1 (9-4) No finish, 7th of 11, 5 1/2l behind Rebel Renegade (8-8) at Vaal 5f hcp gd in Jun.
8(8) 379-000 Hot August (SAF) Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 6 9-2 b K De Melo
13-1 (9-7) Handy - weakened, 13th of 14, 7 3/4l behind Heywot (8-3) at Vaal 5f hcp gd in Jun.
9(3) 050209 Last Battle (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fabian Habib 9 9-1 b Mathew Thackeray
10-1 (9-3) Pulled up lame, 9th of 14, 10 1/2l behind Hideaway (8-11) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
10(11) 004677 Cannes (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 7 9-0 b Heavelon V'd Hoven
5-1 (8-2) Pace - no extra, 7th of 10, 5 3/4l behind Chapel Jive (9-3) at Vaal 6f hcp gd in Jul.
11(6) 777218 Hideaway (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Paul Peter 5 9-0 b P Strydom
4-1jfav (8-10) 8th of 14, 5 1/4l behind In The Game (8-5) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun.
12(14) 017926 Pius Oil (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 8-13 Calvin Habib
6-1 (8-8) 6th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Norland (8-13) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun.
14(7) 9-00800 Irish (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Sham 4 8-6 b1 Craig Zackey
28-1 (8-13) 11th of 14, 10 1/2l behind Fragrant Miss (9-6) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jul.
15(4) 682009 Givemehope (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 8-3 Lukas Bester
22-1 (8-3) Always struggling, 9th of 10, 12 3/4l behind Chapel Jive (9-3) at Vaal 6f hcp gd in Jul.
2(9) 821451 Chapel Jive (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-9 Non-runner
13(2) 540053 Master Boulder (SAF) Paul Matchett 5 8-13 Non-runner

14:40 www.interbet.co.za - 0861 150 160 Mr 80 Handicap Full card

  • £100,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 080845 Donny G (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 6 9-10 A Domeyer
16-1 (9-3) 5th of 13, 2 3/4l behind African Ruler (9-3) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jul.
2(2) 336961 Sail For Joy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fabian Habib 5 9-10 Ryan Munger
9-1 (9-7) In control, won at Vaal 7f hcp gd in May beating Tokyo Drift (9-2) by 1l, 14 ran.
3(6) 252124 Great Shaka (SAF) Course Winner Grant Maroun 4 9-9 Mpumelelo Mjoka (3)
13-2 (8-13) Handy - no more, 4th of 15, 5 1/4l behind Rebel's Champ (10-2) at Turffontein 5f hcp gd in Jun.
4(7) 1-50381 Huyssteen (AUS) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-9 K Zechner
8-1 (8-11) Hard fought win, won at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun beating Danza (8-9) by 1/4l, 9 ran.
5(11) 345162 Baahir (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 9-5 Craig Zackey
10-1 (8-10) 2nd of 13, 1 1/4l behind African Ruler (9-3) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jul.
6(4) 91568-5 Play The Night (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-4 Lyle Hewitson
14-1 (8-10) 5th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Wild Curve (8-9) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jun.
7(1) 3510-77 Nephrite (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 9-4 R Simons
30-1 (9-0) Pace - no more, 7th of 9, 9 1/2l behind Huyssteen (8-11) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun.
8(3) 0-13488 Witch King (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-3 b Calvin Habib
50-1 (8-13) Nothing to come, 8th of 9, 13 1/4l behind Huyssteen (8-11) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jun.
9(9) 92-2090 Strategic Power (SAF) Distance Winner Gokhan Terzi 4 9-2 C Maujean
33-1 (8-8) Handy - weakened, 11th of 15, 10 3/4l behind Rebel's Champ (10-2) at Turffontein 5f hcp gd in Jun.
11(8) 351560 Dorman (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 4 9-0 Collen Storey
11-1 (8-8) last of 13, 11 3/4l behind African Ruler (9-3) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Jul.
10(5) 2-41600 Lauren Of Rochelle (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-1 Non-runner

15:15 Tab Telebet - 0861 000 822 Fm 62 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £81,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:15 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 949210 Until Dawn (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Collen Storey
16-1 (8-13) last of 14, 13 3/4l behind Shelly (9-5) at Vaal 1m hcp gd in Jun.
2(1) 066004 Angelic Appeal (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
20-1 (9-2) 4th of 14, 3 1/4l behind Shelly (9-5) at Vaal 1m hcp gd in Jun.
3(3) 309866 Monarch Air (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 6 9-6 b K De Melo
5-1fav (9-2) 6th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Shelly (9-5) at Vaal 1m hcp gd in Jun.
4(4) 231605 Sammi Moosa (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-6 S Brown
9-1 (9-1) 5th of 14, 3 1/4l behind Shelly (9-5) at Vaal 1m hcp gd in Jun.
5(16) 1-77555 Il Mondo (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-4 b M Yeni
16-1 (9-4) One paced late, 5th of 14, 5l behind Poormanslady (9-6) at Turffontein 1m hcp gd in Jun.
6(2) 047007 Sim-alley Bank (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 6 9-3 R Danielson
11-1 (9-1) 7th of 14, 4 3/4l behind Shelly (9-5) at Vaal 1m hcp gd in Jun.
7(6) 837002 Piccadilly Square (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 4 9-2 Ryan Munger
18-1 (8-13) Lost 1l - tried, 2nd of 14, 2 1/2l behind Poormanslady (9-6) at Turffontein 1m hcp gd in Jun.
8(5) 626002 Serendipity (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-2 Craig Zackey
28-1 (8-11) 2nd of 15, 3/4l behind Empress Valley (9-6) at Vaal 1m 1f hcp gd in Jun.
9(11) 012004 Pretty Popular (SAF) Course Winner Chris Jonker 5 9-2 Lyle Hewitson
28-1 (9-0) 4th of 14, 3 1/4l behind Fragrant Miss (9-6) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jul.
10(10) 100-000 Sweet Juliet (SAF) Gerald C Walker 4 9-1 b Jarryd Penny
100-1 (8-6) 12th of 14, 7 3/4l behind Ancient Spirit (8-13) at Vaal 6f hcp gd in Jun.
11(13) 709508 Caribbean Queen (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 5 9-1 C Maujean
22-1 (9-2) 8th of 14, 7 3/4l behind Fragrant Miss (9-6) at Vaal 7f hcp gd in Jul.
12(14) 881009 It Is Not Over (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 9-0 b R Simons
14-1 (8-10) 9th of 14, 7 3/4l behind Shelly (9-5) at Vaal 1m hcp gd in Jun.
13(15) 692800 Whiteout (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-0 b K Zechner
16-1 (9-1) 12th of 15, 11 1/2l behind Empress Valley (9-6) at Vaal 1m 1f hcp gd in Jun.
14(7) 09-6987 Movie Award (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 9-0 Mpumelelo Mjoka (3)
40-1 (9-1) 7th of 15, 5 1/2l behind Empress Valley (9-6) at Vaal 1m 1f hcp gd in Jun.
15(12) 088693 Summer Sun (SAF) Alec Laird 4 8-7 Non-runner
16(9) 206034 Queenie (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 8-7 Non-runner
17(8) 459746 Wrap It Up (SAF) D Gray St John 4 8-7 Non-runner

15:50 Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 19 July Maiden Plate Full card

  • £95,003 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 247420 Camel Walk (SAF) Beaten Favourite D Gray St John 4 9-6 b1 K Zechner
5-2fav (9-6) 11th of 16, 11 1/4l behind Good Emperor (9-6) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
2(1) 853-852 Belfry (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 b Luke Ferraris (9)
5-1 (9-6) No answer to winner, 2nd of 13, 7 1/4l behind Hokanui (9-6) at Turffontein 1m 2f mdn gd in Mar.
3(13) 8-73 Cinnabon (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Lyle Hewitson
8-1 (9-6) 3rd of 14, 3/4l behind Seventh Rule (9-6) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
4(14) 6466 Heart Of Africa (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 C Maujean
15-2 (9-6) Respiratory noise, 6th of 9, 11 1/4l behind Evolver (9-6) at Turffontein 1m 1f mdn gd in May.
5(10) 03564 Shanghai Pierce (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b1 Marco V'Rensburg
15-2 (9-6) 4th of 16, 4 3/4l behind Good Emperor (9-6) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
6(15) 908 Emiliano (SAF) Gokhan Terzi 4 9-6 A Domeyer
40-1 (9-6) 8th of 14, 6l behind Seventh Rule (9-6) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
7(8) 73 Gaelebale (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 b Mpumelelo Mjoka (3)
33-1 (9-6) 3rd of 12, 2 3/4l behind Ragoon (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jun.
8(11) 458660 Libra Lover (SAF) Heinrich Westhuizen 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
50-1 (9-6) Faded right out, 12th of 13, 34 1/4l behind Levi Lad (9-6) at Flamingo Park 1m mdn pol in Apr.
9(7) 976545 Pachacuti (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-6 Shadlee Fortune
28-1 (9-6) 5th of 14, 1 3/4l behind Seventh Rule (9-6) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
10(9) 753-088 Noordhoek Player (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 b Heavelon V'd Hoven
33-1 (9-6) 8th of 12, 14 1/4l behind Ragoon (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jun.
11(4) 585000 Dylan's World (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 S Brown
80-1 (9-6) 14th of 16, 14 3/4l behind Good Emperor (9-6) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jul.
12(6) 004008 Connect (SAF) Johan Van Eck 6 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
66-1 (9-6) Faded right out, 8th of 9, 11 3/4l behind Come The Day (9-6) at Vaal 1m mdn gd in Jul.
14(5) 6 Supermax (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 P Strydom
45-1 (9-6) 6th of 14, 9 3/4l behind My Boi Caloi (8-11) at Vaal 7f mdn gd in Jun.
15(2) 00-9 Urban Beat (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 Calvin Habib
80-1 (9-6) 9th of 12, 10 1/4l behind Benji (9-0) at Turffontein 6f mdn gd in Jun.
13(12) 9-07 Royal Advisor (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-6 Non-runner