17:45 Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Classified Stakes Full card

  • £6,569 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 20y
17:45 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 6-45931 Billyfairplay (IRE) Distance Winner John Feane 4 9-7 L Morris
9-4fav (8-8) Tracked leaders, 2nd going well over 2f out, ridden to challenge inside final furlong, led final 100 yards, ran on under pressure, won at Newcastle 6f hcp (6) pol in Oct beating Lucky Lodge (9-9) by nk, 13 ran.
2(5) 645895 Cupid's Arrow (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs R Carr 4 9-1 p J P Sullivan
12-1 (9-5) Taken to post early, soon led, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra, 5th of 14, 4l behind Plucky Dip (9-3) at Catterick 7f hcp (7) gf in Oct.
3(4) 666100 Jacksonfire Distance Winner M Mullineaux 6 9-1 p Laura Coughlan (7)
33-1 (9-0) In touch, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 10th of 18, 8 1/4l behind Sir Derrick (9-3) at Redcar 6f hcp (6) gd in Sep.
4(12) 458835 Little Miss Kodi (IRE) D M Loughnane 5 9-1 t Liam Jones
8-1 (9-4) Reared start, held up, headway over 2f out, switched right over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 5th of 13, 6 1/2l behind Emily Goldfinch (9-10) at Chelmsford City 7f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
5(6) 4/25-647 Silently D Kubler 5 9-1 b1 M Stainton
9-1 (9-7) Towards rear, headway far side of group over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, never troubled leaders, 7th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Sienna Says (9-5) at Newcastle 5f hcp (6) pol in Aug.
6(1) 275348 Unnoticed Course Winner Ollie Pears 6 9-1 p Hollie Doyle
14-1 (9-4) Keen in touch, ridden and headway over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Summer Thunder (9-4) at Newcastle 7f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
7(2) 666330 Aquadabra (IRE) C Mason 3 9-0 Finley Marsh (5)
14-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, driven to challenge over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 11th of 15, 8 1/2l behind Union Rose (9-7) at Bath 5f hcp (6) gf in Oct.
8(8) 655437 Eternal Destiny Rae Guest 3 9-0 William Carson
5-1 (8-13) Mid-division, headway chasing leaders over 2f out, hung left and weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 13, 7 3/4l behind Billyfairplay (8-8) at Newcastle 6f hcp (6) pol in Oct.
9(3) 6050 Mountain Of Stars Suzzanne France 3 9-0 P Aspell
33-1 (8-7) Behind, outpaced over 2f out, never involved, 12th of 14, 10 1/4l behind Kibaar (9-2) at Newcastle 5f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
10(9) 87547 Mystical Moon (IRE) D C Griffiths 3 9-0 L P Keniry
25-1 (8-7) Held up and behind, headway when not clear run and hampered approaching final furlong, ran on, held when eased towards finish, 7th of 11, 4 1/4l behind Brockey Rise (9-1) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
11(11) 128333 Navarra Princess (IRE) D E Cantillon 3 9-0 t Rossa Ryan (3)
4-1 (9-4) Led, ridden and headed just over 1f out, lost 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 14, 1 1/4l behind Soar Above (9-2) at Kempton 7f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
12(10) 05645 The Bull (IRE) B Haslam 3 9-0 A Mullen
25-1 (9-5) Mid-division, pushed along halfway, headway over 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 5th of 14, 4 3/4l behind Another Angel (9-7) at Newcastle 5f hcp (6) pol in Oct.
13(7) 000435 Viking Way (IRE) Olly Williams 3 9-0 b Jack Mitchell
9-1 (8-9) Chased leaders on near side of group, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 6 3/4l behind Billyfairplay (8-8) at Newcastle 6f hcp (6) pol in Oct.

18:15 Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Selling Stakes Full card

  • £7,521 added, 2yo
  • 6f 20y
18:15 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 821688 Arthur's Spirit W G M Turner 2 8-12 h L Morris
12-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, in rear, well beaten over 1f out, 8th of 9, 8 1/2l behind Haadhir (9-0) at Kempton 5f (5) pol in Oct.
3(11) 486730 Majestic Appeal K R Burke 2 8-12 J P Sullivan
25-1 (9-3) Steadied start, held up in rear, never dangerous, 15th of 19, 9 1/4l behind Chitra (9-3) at Redcar 6f (6) gd in Sep.
4(12) 63554 March For Men (IRE) Tom Dascombe 2 8-12 Alistair Rawlinson
10-1 (8-11) Chased leaders, ridden to challenge over 1f out, stayed on same pace, 4th of 11, 3 3/4l behind Free Love (8-9) at Catterick 5f (5) gd in Sep.
5(5) 670 Ramsbottom M Dods 2 8-12 A Mullen
50-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, lost place 2f out, 10th of 14, 16l behind Hafeet Alain (9-5) at Doncaster 6f mdn stks (5) gf in Jul.
6(7) 78 Wayfaring Stranger (IRE) J A Osborne 2 8-12 Rossa Ryan (3)
33-1 (9-0) Always towards rear, last of 8, 8 3/4l behind Eesha's Smile (9-2) at Bath 1m stks (4) fm in Sep.
7(9) 766 Willett Sarah Hollinshead 2 8-12 hc M Dwyer
66-1 (9-2) Towards rear, not much room 5f out, well beaten over 2f out, 6th of 7, 14 1/2l behind Wild Edric (9-5) at Chester 6f stks (4) sft in Sep.
8(4) 984829 Darwina K R Burke 2 8-7 h Jason Watson
9-2 (8-9) Mid-division, outpaced over 2f out, never able to challenge, 9th of 11, 6 3/4l behind The Galla Girl (8-9) at Wolverhampton 6f stks (6) pol in Sep.
9(6) 5773 Dinas Powys (IRE) R Hannon 2 8-7 Thore Hammer Hansen (7)
7-1 (8-6) Dwelt in touch, ridden and headway entering final furlong, stayed on towards finish, 3rd of 9, 1 1/4l behind Queen Of Scheme (8-6) at Wolverhampton 7f stks (6) pol in Oct.
10(3) 564536 Elieden (IRE) Miss Gay Kelleway 2 8-7 p J F Egan
20-1 (9-3) Towards rear, pushed along and headway over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 6th of 15, 5 1/4l behind Gold Arrow (9-7) at Leicester 6f fll (5) gd in Sep.
11(10) 438453 Not So Shy Tom Dascombe 2 8-7 Liam Jones
9-2 (8-9) Led early, tracked leader, ridden and effort on inside over 1f out, kept on same pace, always just held, 3rd of 11, 1 1/4l behind The Galla Girl (8-9) at Wolverhampton 6f stks (6) pol in Sep.
12(2) 935375 Pimlico Pleaser (IRE) R Hannon 2 8-7 Hollie Doyle
20-1 (8-6) In rear, ridden 2f out, stayed on final furlong, never nearer, 5th of 9, 4 3/4l behind Queen Of Scheme (8-6) at Wolverhampton 7f stks (6) pol in Oct.
2(13) 131611 Capla Gilda Archie Watson 2 8-12 Non-runner
13(8) 03 Shescominghome P D Evans 2 8-7 Non-runner

18:45 attheraces.com Handicap Full card

  • £7,521 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 21y
18:45 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(5) 225151 Broadhaven Honey (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 4 9-5 b Jason Watson
7-2jfav (9-7) Pressed leader, ridden to lead 2f out, hung right over 1f out, ran on, won at Brighton 5f hcp (6) gf in Sep beating Toni's A Star (9-0) by 1l, 11 ran.
3(8) 314309 Sky Gypsy Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D H Brown 4 9-4 Kieran Shoemark
50-1 (8-13) Always towards rear, 9th of 13, 7 1/4l behind Maygold (9-2) at Nottingham 5f hcp (5) gd in Oct.
4(2) 622720 Danehill Desert (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 3 9-2 p Connor Murtagh (5)
16-1 (9-5) Always towards rear, 13th of 20, 7 1/2l behind Liamba (8-12) at Ayr 5f hcp (5) sft in Sep.
5(4) 802137 Swendab (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J G M O'Shea 10 9-0 hb Rossa Ryan (3)
16-1 (9-2) Pushed along to chase leading pair, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 7 1/4l behind Canford Bay (9-7) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp (5) pol in Aug.
7(3) 063411 Another Angel (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner A Brittain 4 8-13 Cam Hardie
11-4fav (9-7) Made all, ran on strongly, clear over 1f out, ran on strongly, unchallenged, won at Newcastle 5f hcp (6) pol in Oct beating Star Cracker (9-2) by 2 3/4l, 14 ran.
8(11) 0-95837 Astrophysics Distance Winner Miss L C Siddall 6 8-9 P Aspell
7-1 (9-7) Pressed leader, led narrowly over 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, faded final 100 yards, 7th of 13, 4 3/4l behind Displaying Amber (8-7) at Newcastle 5f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
9(10) 166704 Teepee Time Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Mullineaux 5 8-4 b Laura Coughlan (7)
11-2 (9-4) Pressed leader, led 3f out, headed over 2f out, no extra well inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 4 1/4l behind Meerpat (9-9) at Haydock 5f hcp fll (5) gf in Aug.
10(7) 559533 Carlovian M Walford 5 8-3 v L Morris
7-2 (8-11) Raced keenly, chased leaders on near side rail, every chance over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, not pace to threaten, 3rd of 13, 2l behind Supaulette (9-6) at Newcastle 6f hcp (6) pol in Oct.
11(1) 478422 Red Stripes (USA) Distance Winner Mrs L Williamson 6 8-2 b Hollie Doyle
6-1 (8-9) Tracked leaders, ridden to challenge over 1f out, every chance inside final furlong, not pace of winner final 100 yards, 2nd of 7, 1 3/4l behind La Fortuna (10-6) at Chelmsford City 5f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
1(9) 878597 Nautical Haven Suzi Best 4 9-7 Non-runner
6(6) 467670 Our Man In Havana R J Price 3 8-13 Non-runner

19:15 Follow At The Races On Instagram Handicap Full card

  • £10,150 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 51y
19:15 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 704-368 Intrepidly (USA) H Spiller 4 9-12 Jason Watson
25-1 (8-10) Slowly away in rear, pushed along over 3f out, ridden and kept on final furlong, never nearer, 8th of 13, 4 3/4l behind Crowned Eagle (9-1) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp (2) pol in Mar.
2(10) 278758 Vale Do Sol (IRE) G Peckham 6 9-10 L Morris
33-1 (9-8) Held up and always behind, 8th of 9, 14 1/4l behind Francis Xavier (9-10) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp (3) gd in Sep.
3(11) 506205 Super Kid Course and Distance Winner T D Easterby 6 9-10 t Rob Hornby
20-1 (9-2) Held up behind, close up over 4f out, outpaced 2f out, soon ridden, never on terms, 5th of 7, 9 3/4l behind Finniston Farm (9-3) at Haydock 1m 4f hcp (3) gs in Sep.
4(4) 713336- Cotton Club (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner N R Mitchell 7 9-9 William Cox (5)
4-5fav (10-12) Led, blundered badly 5th, headed between last 2, weakened badly run-in, 4th of 7, 9 1/4l behind Atlantic Grey (10-12) at Newton Abbot 2m 2f (5) gd in Sep.
5(1) 428660 Agent Gibbs Distance Winner J G M O'Shea 6 9-2 Kate Leahy (7)
33-1 (9-8) Held up in touch in mid-division, losing place over 4f out, well behind final 3f, last of 10, 11 3/4l behind Envoy (9-12) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp (4) pol in Sep.
6(5) 125770 King Kevin Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E A L Dunlop 4 9-1 b F Norton
50-1 (9-8) Towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, soon struggling, tailed off, last of 10, dist behind Dubawi Prince (10-0) at Newmarket 1m 4f hcp (4) gd in Aug.
7(9) 861- Noble Expression R Varian 3 9-0 Jack Mitchell
7-2jfav (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden to lead inside final furlong, kept on, won at Chelmsford City 1m stks (3) pol in Nov beating Best Blue (9-2) by 1 1/4l, 10 ran.
8(3) 461135 Star Ascending (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Candlish 6 8-13 A Mullen
8-1 (9-10) Keen in mid-division, headway on outside over 3f out, every chance 2f out, soon ridden, weakened final furlong, 5th of 11, 8 1/4l behind Framley Garth (9-7) at Doncaster 1m 4f hcp (5) gf in May.
9(7) 462413 Mapped (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner C Hills 3 8-12 Callum Shepherd
7-2jfav (9-2) Led until 7f out, chased leader, led again inside final 3f, ridden and headed inside final furlong, no chance with winner, lost 2nd near finish, 3rd of 9, 2 3/4l behind Klassique (9-3) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp (4) pol in Sep.
10(6) 125488 Sunshineandbubbles Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Candlish 5 8-11 p Rossa Ryan (3)
9-1 (9-10) Tracked leaders 3f, in touch after, pushed along over 2f out, no impression, 8th of 12, 7l behind Valkenburg (9-6) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp (6) gf in Oct.
11(2) 413032 Charlie D (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Dascombe 3 8-7 p Liam Jones
7-1 (8-7) Led, pushed along 4f out, ridden over 2f out, driven and headed inside final furlong, rallied close home, 2nd of 8, hd behind Rustang (9-4) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp (4) pol in Oct.

19:45 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes Full card

  • £5,800 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f 104y
19:45 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 21 Jersey Wonder (IRE) J A Osborne 2 9-6 Rossa Ryan (3)
2-1fav (9-2) Raced keenly, tracked leaders, led 2f out, soon ridden and hard pressed, kept on well, in command final 100 yards, won at Salisbury 1m stks (5) gf in Sep beating Red October (9-2) by 1 3/4l, 13 ran.
2(1) 8 Al Mikdam (USA) S bin Suroor 2 9-2 Hayley Turner
25-1 (9-2) Slowly into stride, soon mid-division on inside, pushed along over 2f out, hung right and no headway final 2f, 8th of 10, 12l behind Flying Dragon (9-2) at Sandown 1m stks (5) gd in Sep.
3(3) 7 Anyonecanhaveitall M Johnston 2 9-2 F Norton
14-1 (9-2) Behind, late headway, never nearer, 7th of 13, 12 3/4l behind Themaxwecan (9-2) at Bath 1m 2f stks (5) gf in Oct.
4(8) 53 Buriram (IRE) R M Beckett 2 9-2 S Donohoe
2-1 (9-5) Mid-division, not clear run and switched left over 2f out, headway over 1f out, kept on in 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 3l behind Caballero (9-5) at Musselburgh 7f mdn stks (5) gd in Aug.
5(4) 7 Capla Crusader M Johnston 2 9-2 J F Egan
16-1 (9-2) Tracked leader, pushed along halfway, weakened over 1f out, last of 7, 15l behind Felix (9-2) at Yarmouth 1m stks (4) gf in Sep.
6(2) Dark Lochnagar (USA) K Dalgleish 2 9-2 T P Queally
Australia colt out of Virginia Waters.
7(5) 7 Forneus (IRE) M Botti 2 9-2 M M Monaghan (3)
40-1 (9-0) Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, kept on same pace, never threatened leaders, 7th of 11, 10 3/4l behind Cap Francais (9-6) at Haydock 1m stks (4) gs in Sep.
8(7) Say The Word S Crisford 2 9-2 Jack Mitchell
Authorized colt out of Soryah.
9(6) 8 Thorny Time (USA) D R Lanigan 2 9-2 L Morris
14-1 (9-2) Ran green and soon pushed along towards rear, never on terms, last of 8, 20l behind Ours Puissant (9-2) at Kempton 1m stks (4) pol in Oct.

20:15 Grand Theatre Wolverhampton Handicap Full card

  • (Div 1) £7,521 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 142y
20:15 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 258511 War Department (IRE) K Dalgleish 5 9-8 v T P Queally
3-1fav (9-11) Slowly into stride, held up behind, smooth headway towards far side over 1f out, shaken up and ran on inside final furlong, ridden out to lead near finish, won at Newcastle 7f hcp (5) pol in Oct beating Deansgate (9-11) by hd, 13 ran.
2(7) 374248 Ebbisham (IRE) Course Winner J Mackie 5 9-5 p F Norton
8-1 (9-8) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 12, 6l behind War Department (9-6) at Newcastle 7f hcp (5) pol in Sep.
3(2) 200990 Caramuru (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J Santos 4 9-4 p Raul Da Silva
50-1 (9-10) Always towards rear, never a factor, 10th of 14, 11l behind Keswick (9-9) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (5) pol in Sep.
4(1) 53220 Sharg (IRE) R Hannon 3 9-3 Rossa Ryan (3)
16-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, weakened over 1f out, 10th of 12, 13 1/2l behind King's Slipper (9-5) at Kempton 1m hcp (4) pol in Aug.
5(4) 50-4332 Screaming Gemini (IRE) D H Brown 4 9-3 Jason Watson
16-1 (9-3) Tracked leader, led 7f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, kept on, 2nd of 13, 2 1/4l behind New Orleans (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (5) pol in Oct.
7(3) 75524 Sounds Approving (IRE) C G Cox 3 9-0 Amelia Glass (7)
10-1 (9-5) Took keen hold, soon led, headed 2f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, 4th of 8, 9l behind Fortune And Glory (9-9) at Salisbury 1m hcp (5) gf in Sep.
8(13) 04967 Cashel (IRE) Tom Dascombe 3 8-13 Liam Jones
50-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 5f out, ridden over 4f out, soon weakened, well behind final 3f, last of 7, dist behind Rapier (9-9) at Doncaster 1m 2f hcp (5) gd in Jul.
9(10) 337210 Pact Of Steel Beaten Favourite H J L Dunlop 3 8-12 p1 L Morris
9-4fav (9-7) Mid-division on outside and raced keenly, headway chasing leaders 6f out, pushed along over 2f out, weakened quickly, 11th of 13, 14 1/4l behind Thistimelastyear (9-1) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp (6) pol in Oct.
10(9) 623421 Barnay Clare Ellam 3 8-11 v P Aspell
11-8fav (9-0) Tracked leaders on outside, went 2nd over 5f out, led over 2f out, ridden clear inside final furlong, won at Lingfield 1m 2f stks (6) pol in Sep beating Mans Not Trot (9-0) by 2 1/2l, 6 ran.
11(5) 293455 Herm (IRE) Course Winner P D Evans 4 8-9 A Mullen
10-1 (9-6) Towards rear, ridden 2f out, headway inside final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Christmas Night (9-5) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (6) pol in Aug.
12(6) 021-486 Gembari J Balding 3 8-8 v Jane Elliott (3)
14-1 (9-4) Raced keenly, in touch, ridden over 2f out, soon beaten, last of 6, 13l behind Low Profile (9-5) at Wetherby 1m 6f hcp (5) gf in Jun.
13(8) 357633 Sumner Beach Beaten Favourite B Ellison 4 8-7 Ben Robinson (3)
3-1fav (9-3) Chased leaders, led 2f out until over 1f out, kept on same pace in 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 12, 3 1/2l behind Harry George (8-7) at Newcastle 1m hcp (6) pol in Sep.
6(12) 863457 Black Salt T D Barron 4 9-1 Non-runner

20:45 Grand Theatre Wolverhampton Handicap Full card

  • (Div 2) £7,521 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 142y
20:45 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 750-203 Tukhoom (IRE) M Herrington 5 9-7 R Winston
16-1 (9-7) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, driven to lead 1f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 13, 3/4l behind War Department (9-11) at Newcastle 7f hcp (5) pol in Oct.
2(2) 790580 Sooqaan Course and Distance Winner A Brittain 7 9-5 Cam Hardie
66-1 (9-6) Held up towards rear, struggling final 2f, 11th of 13, 16 1/4l behind Little Jo (9-5) at Newcastle 1m hcp (5) pol in Sep.
3(3) 638146 Prancing Oscar (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B Haslam 4 9-4 p A Mullen
7-1 (9-2) Set steady pace, ridden and headed over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 6th of 9, 5 1/4l behind Stringybark Creek (9-5) at Beverley 1m hcp (5) gs in Sep.
4(9) 0781 Mirbat C Hills 3 9-3 Jason Watson
9-2 (9-2) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, wide on home turn, headway and hung badly left under pressure over 1f out, ran on to lead final 100 yards, won at Chelmsford City 7f hcp (5) pol in Sep beating Rux Ruxx (9-5) by nk, 8 ran.
5(13) 25-300 Diamond Set Tom Dascombe 3 9-3 Liam Jones
8-1 (9-2) Always behind, 10th of 13, 10 1/4l behind Kodiline (9-6) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (5) pol in Sep.
6(1) 785 Forbidden Planet D J S Ffrench Davis 3 9-1 Rob Hornby
40-1 (9-2) Chased leaders on inside, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 5 3/4l behind Alfarqad (9-2) at Kempton 1m stks (5) pol in Sep.
7(5) 0-79630 Aljunood (IRE) J R Norton 4 8-13 h P Aspell
40-1 (9-2) Took keen hold, soon pressed leader on inside, led 7f out, headed 4f out, soon behind, tailed off, last of 14, dist behind Snookered (9-0) at Carlisle 1m 3f hcp (5) sft in Sep.
8(10) 080812 Decoration Of War (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mrs I G-Leveque 3 8-12 A Fresu
Evensfav (9-5) Not too well away, soon mid-division on inside, switched left over 2f out, led 2f out, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on same pace, no chance with winner, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Livvys Dream (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp (6) pol in Sep.
10(8) 0760 Ensign Ewart M D I Usher 3 8-9 Hollie Doyle
20-1 (9-3) Led 1f, tracked leaders on inside, driven over 2f out, lost place over 1f out, 12th of 13, 16 1/4l behind Zamandas (9-3) at Kempton 1m hcp (5) pol in Sep.
11(6) 7-47578 Kirbec (IRE) K Dalgleish 3 8-8 v Rowan Scott (3)
25-1 (9-2) Pushed along towards rear, pushed along over 2f out, never dangerous, 8th of 13, 7 1/4l behind Power Sail (8-9) at Ayr 1m hcp (5) hvy in Sep.
12(7) 650661 Rockesbury David Loughnane 3 8-7 p J F Egan
10-1 (8-12) Made all, ridden over 1f out, joined inside final furlong, held on gamely, all out, won at Chester 1m stks (4) gs in Sep beating Alkhawaneej Boy (9-5) by ns, 11 ran.
9(12) 55-58 Imminent Approach J Tate 3 8-12 Non-runner
13(4) 0740-0 Lucky's Dream Ian Williams 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:15 Follow At The Races On Facebook Handicap Full card

  • £6,569 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 36y
21:15 Wolverhampton Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 862425 Athassel Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P D Evans 9 9-6 Mrs Katherine Begley (7)
5-1 (9-0) Behind, stayed on from over 1f out, never nearer, 5th of 8, 3 3/4l behind Two Seas (9-2) at Kempton 6f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
2(1) 011760- Born To Reason (IRE) Course Winner Kevin Frost 4 9-6 Jack Mitchell
12-1 (9-2) Always behind, 12th of 13, 11 1/4l behind King Kevin (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (6) pol in Dec.
3(2) 753990 Breathoffreshair Distance Winner R C Guest 4 9-6 t Philip Prince (3)
33-1 (8-10) In rear, outpaced halfway, last of 12, 11 1/4l behind War Department (9-6) at Newcastle 7f hcp (5) pol in Sep.
4(10) 605446 Admirable Art (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A W Carroll 8 9-5 J F Egan
12-1 (9-5) In touch, ridden 3f out, not trouble leaders, 6th of 10, 6 1/2l behind Cruel Clever Cat (8-4) at Brighton 7f hcp (6) gf in Sep.
5(11) 308567 Texas Radio (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Feane 5 9-5 b S Donohoe
5-2fav (9-3) Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, headway and switched right over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 7th of 11, 8 1/2l behind Tellovoi (8-10) at Musselburgh 7f hcp (6) gd in Sep.
6(7) 155566 Caledonia Laird Course and Distance Winner J Hughes 7 9-5 F Norton
40-1 (9-1) Held up, headway over 1f out, stayed on well, never nearer, 6th of 12, 5 1/4l behind Stringybark Creek (9-7) at Catterick 7f hcp (6) gd in Sep.
7(4) 875 Jabarout (USA) J Santos 3 9-4 Raul Da Silva
66-1 (9-2) Dwelt keen towards rear, ridden 2f out, never a factor, 5th of 8, 10 3/4l behind Auxerre (9-9) at Chelmsford City 1m stks (4) pol in Sep.
9(6) 368657 Sugar Coating R A Fahey 3 9-4 Connor Murtagh (5)
16-1 (9-2) Keen chasing leaders, led 2f out until over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 7th of 12, 9l behind Top Offer (9-2) at Newcastle 1m hcp (6) pol in Sep.
10(8) 5556 Zahirah J R Jenkins 4 9-3 L P Keniry
16-1 (8-12) Soon led, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 9, 3 1/2l behind La Fortuna (9-10) at Chelmsford City 6f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
11(12) 397577 Black Truffle (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M D I Usher 8 9-2 p A Mullen
25-1 (8-7) Chased leaders, effort over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 7th of 16, 5 1/2l behind Fantasy Justifier (8-10) at Chepstow 6f hcp (6) gd in Aug.
12(3) 099245 Malaysian Boleh Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P S McEntee 8 9-2 be Rossa Ryan (3)
25-1 (8-10) In touch, ridden over 2f out, kept on final furlong, not trouble leaders, 5th of 13, 3 1/4l behind Fieldsman (9-7) at Brighton 1m hcp (6) gf in Oct.
8(9) 0354 Saguaro (IRE) S Kirk 3 9-4 Non-runner