18:00 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-1122 Reimagined (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Norman McKnight 5 8-7 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Philanthropist gelding out of Time Allowed.
2(2) 11-2513 Butterfly Strike (USA) Distance Winner Mark Fournier 7 8-9 Krista Carignan
Smart Strike gelding out of Scarlet Butterfly.
3(3) 443346 Rakeitin (USA) Jamie Attard 6 8-7 Isabelle Wenc (5)
Canadian Frontier gelding out of Boomanji.
4(4) 111464 Milwaukee Magic (USA) Distance Winner Dale Desruisseaux 7 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
Milwaukee Brew gelding out of Kaylee's Magic.
5(5) 94-2344 Pugsley (USA) Distance Winner Jim Ensom 8 8-7 Luis Contreras
Mobil gelding out of Dancing Leaves.
6(6) 465166 Wickstead (USA) Distance Winner Harold Ladouceur 7 8-7 Daisuke Fukumoto (5)
Olmodavor gelding out of Simply Precious.
7(7) 341425 Vilma (USA) Distance Winner Alison Crook 5 8-9 Carl Defreitas
Broken Vow gelding out of Vivid Sunset.

18:29 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $42,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:29 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15-1531 Gwendoline H (USA) Distance Winner Norman McKnight 5 8-9 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Archarcharch M out of Runthruthejungle.
2(2) 1-42545 Suzette (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
Overanalyze filly out of Anna Bird Rulez.
3(3) 43-1767 Green Doctor (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Le Blanc, 6 8-9 Gary Boulanger
The Green Monkey M out of Junior Prom Queen.
4(4) 6-86656 Discreet Bear (USA) Distance Winner Chris Steve 5 8-9 Jeffrey Alderson
Discreet Cat M out of Pillow Book.
5(5) 6-76931 Patton's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Justin Nixon 4 8-9 Skye Chernetz
General Quarters filly out of Catchy Patton.
6(6) 56-1272 My Cantata (USA) Distance Winner Norman McKnight 6 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
Sardegna M out of She's My Last Try.
8(8) 323331 Madison Way (USA) Distance Winner Donald MacRae 5 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
Philanthropist M out of Crimson Courtier.
7(7) 111112 Rare Integrity (USA) Ron Potts 5 8-9 Non-runner

18:59 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,700 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:59 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dot's Last Call (USA) Scott Fairlie 2 8-3 Daisuke Fukumoto (5)
Sligo Bay gelding out of Miss Dorothy.
2(2) 25 A Mi Dat (USA) Krista Cole 2 8-3 Marklee Buchanan
Souper Speedy gelding out of Loupe De Grace.
3(3) Almost Perfect (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 Jerome Lermyte
Super Saver colt out of Perfect Story.
4(4) 632 Ready To Run (USA) Beaten Favourite Susan Cooney 2 8-8 David Moran
Run Away And Hide gelding out of Kokand Cousin.
5(5) 3256 Crawl From The Bar (USA) Norman McKnight 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
Exchange Rate colt out of Won Opportunity.
6(6) 42 Braver Then We Are (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
Power Broker gelding out of Acting Naughty.
7(7) Hedeman (USA) Renee Kierans 2 8-3 Christopher Husbands
Old Forester gelding out of Radar Run.
8(8) 78 John Paul Jones (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
More Than Ready colt out of Freedom Reigns.
9(9) Omi's Boy (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-3 Chantal Sutherland
Court Vision gelding out of Ascot Hailey.

19:29 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:29 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 842665 Bangla Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Daryl Hasmatali 8 8-9 Daisuke Fukumoto (5)
Aljabr M out of Trickylana.
2(2) 10-7443 Lady St Clements (USA) Distance Winner Luke Carnegie 7 8-7 Ademar Santos
Alphabet Soup M out of On A Break.
3(3) 251276 Hansen's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Armand Concessi 4 8-9 Sunny Singh
Hansen filly out of Dos Lunas.
4(4) 761453 Wild N Clever (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Robillard 7 8-7 Pierre Mailhot
Offlee Wild M out of Sweet And Clever.
5(5) 88/0584 Victory Cry (USA) Distance Winner Jim Ensom 5 8-7 Chantal Sutherland
Victor's Cry M out of Bright Prospect.
6(6) 85-1657 Funny Funny Riddle (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Sadler 7 8-7 Luis Contreras
Megas Vukefalos M out of Exclusive Affair.
7(7) 22676-1 Sweet Rhapsody (USA) Distance Winner Norman McKnight 5 8-7 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Bring The Heat M out of Sweetcarolinagirl.
9(9) 492572 Capture Your Heart (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-7 Juan Crawford
Sardegna M out of Valentine Reality.
8(8) 512743 Lady Brie (USA) Anthony Adamo 4 8-7 Non-runner

20:01 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $61,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
20:01 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64 Majestic Melody (USA) Barbara Minshall 2 8-3 b1 Luis Contreras
Majesticperfection gelding out of Awesome Lass.
2(2) 5 Change At The Top (USA) Ian Howard 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
Kitten's Joy colt out of Granny Ramsey.
3(3) Dramatic Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-3 b1 Eurico Silva Da
Kitten's Joy colt out of When We Act.
4(4) 6 Wave Of The Future (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-3 Jerome Lermyte
Union Rags colt out of Queen Of The Waves.
5(5) Insider Trading (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-8 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Exchange Rate gelding out of Blessings Count.
6(6) 34 Hit The Ticket (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 2 8-8 Patrick Husbands
Sidney's Candy gelding out of Storm Bank.
7(7) 26 Big Hambone (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 2 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
Flat Out colt out of Bluegrass Sara.
8(8) Osage Moon (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
Malibu Moon colt out of Oatsee.
9(9) Encierro (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-3 Gary Boulanger
Pioneerof The Nile colt out of Holy Eclair.
10(10) 5 Oh Danny Bear (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-3 Jesse Campbell
Yes It's True colt out of Another Flashback.

20:32 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,600 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:32 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-65676 Point Of Order (USA) Ian Howard 3 8-8 Steven Bahen
Point Of Entry gelding out of Resentless.
2(2) 705844 Gunner Ben (USA) Suzanne Drake 4 8-9 Marklee Buchanan
Musketier gelding out of Kinnabari.
3(3) 40-2707 Soul N' Spirit (USA) John Coryat 6 8-11 Hannah Twomey (10)
Singing Saint gelding out of Running Start.
4(4) 423320 Je Suis Charlie (USA) Daniel Birtch 5 8-9 Jorge Espitia
Myboycharlie gelding out of Chickasaw.
5(5) 477 First Victory (USA) Beaten Favourite Sid Attard 3 8-8 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Victor's Cry gelding out of First Light.
6(6) 245345 Kyslios's Justice (USA) Julie Belhumeur 5 8-9 Corey Jordan
Pomeroy gelding out of Pugilistic.
7(7) 604467 Just For Rose (USA) Keith Edwards 3 8-8 Christopher Husbands
Saffir gelding out of Summerberry.
8(8) 7-644 Terrafirma (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-8 David Moran
Tiz Wonderful gelding out of Siddhartha.

21:03 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:03 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215225 Bakersfield (USA) Beaten Favourite Norman McKnight 5 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
Silent Name gelding out of Maeve.
2(2) 022535 Rocket Plan (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Le Blanc, 5 8-9 Simon Husbands
Plan gelding out of Gin N Ginger.
4(4) 0-45767 Tale Of Ronin (USA) Distance Winner Alexander Patykewich 4 8-9 Gary Boulanger
Tale Of The Cat gelding out of Flirting Glances.
5(5) 1/1-5265 Fearless Freak (USA) Michael Maker 5 8-7 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
Cape Blanco gelding out of Runaway Eleanor.
6(6) 574044 Where's Anthony (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 8-4 Daisuke Fukumoto (5)
Where's The Ring gelding out of Bold Isabella.
7(7) 466144 Arrius (USA) Renico Lafond 3 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson
Roman Ruler gelding out of Thunderous Song.
8(8) 054224 Tinker Ring (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jim Ensom 4 8-7 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Where's The Ring gelding out of Gypsy's Kin.
9(9) 275723 Perlarana (USA) Allen Desruisseaux 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
Court Vision gelding out of Alexabella.
3(3) 686456 Mangold (USA) Dorothy Gentner 7 8-7 Non-runner

21:34 Race 8 - Optional Claiming Full card

  • $39,799 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:34 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-7883 Bet On Mike (USA) Roger Attfield 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
Biondetti gelding out of Slew's Quality.
2(2) 146363 Flying Ghost (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-9 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Ghostzapper gelding out of Xs Belle.
3(3) 3-38421 Fire For Effect (USA) Distance Winner Robert Neumann 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
Smart Strike colt out of In The Slips.
4(4) 275141 Family Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Norman McKnight 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
Kitten's Joy colt out of Lily Elsie.
5(5) 7-22212 Royal Laser (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
Giant Gizmo colt out of Green Jewel.
6(6) 137-844 Spirit Of Caledon (USA) Distance Winner Pat Parente 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
Mike Fox gelding out of Caledon.

22:05 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,600 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-57067 Bold N' Foxy (USA) Anthony Husbands 3 8-6 Christopher Husbands
Bold N' Flashy filly out of Diana's Jackpot.
2(2) 426433 Whileyousleeping (USA) Richard Morden 3 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
Fort Larned filly out of Slipcover.
3(3) 202545 Yes It's Dyna (USA) David Bell 3 8-8 Jesse Campbell
Yes It's True filly out of Dynaco.
4(4) 75235 Court Time (USA) Kevin Attard 3 8-6 b1 Luis Contreras
Court Vision filly out of May Time.
5(5) 627038 Potra Liza (USA) John Mattine 3 8-6 David Moran
Graydar filly out of Dazed.
7(7) 632234 Easy Bid (USA) W Armata 5 8-9 Ademar Santos
Smooth Bid M out of Easy Grace.
8(8) 32764 Fabulist (USA) Beaten Favourite Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-11 Kazushi Kimura (5)
Leonnatus Anteas filly out of Alkmene.
9(9) 6-09534 Wildcat Rising (USA) Martin Hinckson 5 8-9 Daisuke Fukumoto (5)
Wildcat Heir M out of Rise Again.
10(10) 600424 Petite Amie (USA) Robert Rose 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
Kentucky Bear filly out of Seeyoubymoonlight.
11(11) 786285 Coddiwomple (USA) Daniel Wills 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
Giant Gizmo filly out of Lady Celia.
12(12) 20-5420 Sadie Irene (USA) Ronald Sadler 4 8-9 Isabelle Wenc (5)
Where's The Ring filly out of Nadawat.
13(13) 470-008 House On The Hill (USA) Luke Carnegie 4 8-9 b Sheena Ryan
Quality Road filly out of Beauty O' Gwaun.
6(6) 626495 True Ambition (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 3 8-6 Non-runner