Leopardstown

  • 17:00 Qipco Irish Champion Stakes 1m 2f

  • Winner €712,500 2nd €237,500 3rd €112,500 4th €50,000
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
417-287 Mohawk (IRE) 104
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 109 1001
6212- Mount Everest (IRE) 349
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 110 1001
111-112 Persian King (IRE) 104
3 9-1 A Fabre 1001
1122-16 Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) 88
3 9-1 C Hills 120 1001
121-15 Magna Grecia (IRE) 112
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 118 1001
11-2424 Madhmoon (IRE) 77
Course Winner
3 9-1 K Prendergast 117 1001
711-431 Japan 85
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 117 1001
22-12 King Of Change 133
3 9-1 R Hannon 115 1001
19-143 King Ottokar (FR) 86
Distance Winner
3 9-1 C Fellowes 106 1001
31-418 Rakan 77
Course Winner
3 9-1 D K Weld 102 1001
11- Royal Meeting (IRE) 321
3 9-1 S bin Suroor 1001
122-112 Hermosa (IRE) 85
Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 116 1001
23-118 Maqsad (FR) 106
Distance Winner
3 8-12 W J Haggas 109 1001
215-123 Pink Dogwood (IRE) 78
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 8-12 A P O'Brien 112 1001
22-1310 Tarnawa (IRE) 106
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-12 D K Weld 102 1001
11 Uae Jewel 133
Distance Winner
3 9-1 R Varian 108 1001
111-223 Too Darn Hot 88
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 J H M Gosden 115 1001
115 Sir Dragonet (IRE) 105
Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 117 1001
41-511 Sottsass (FR) 104
Distance Winner
3 9-1 J C Rouget 1001
2110 Telecaster 105
Distance Winner
3 9-1 H Morrison 115 1001
134-161 Circus Maximus (IRE) 88
Distance Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 117 1001
123-140 Cape Of Good Hope (IRE) 86
Distance Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 110 1001
166-301 Lord Glitters (FR) 88
Distance Winner
6 9-7 D O'Meara 117 1001
6/0131-5 Masar (IRE) 84
4 9-7 C Appleby 119 1001
6133-31 Regal Reality 114
Distance Winner
4 9-7 Sir Michael Stoute 116 1001
759-544 Romanised (IRE) 88
4 9-7 K J Condon 115 1001
160-354 Intellogent (IRE) 111
4 9-7 F Chappet 113 1001
8-33444 Hunting Horn (IRE) 87
Distance Winner
4 9-7 A P O'Brien 114 1001
222-111 Crystal Ocean 87
Distance Winner
5 9-7 Sir Michael Stoute 127 1001
594-131 Danceteria (FR) 96
Distance Winner
4 9-7 D Menuisier 110 1001
45-2225 Flag Of Honour (IRE) 86
Course Winner
4 9-7 A P O'Brien 116 1001
369-137 Salouen (IRE) 84
5 9-7 S Kirk 115 1001
120-737 Thundering Blue (USA) 76
Distance Winner
6 9-7 D Menuisier 114 1001
12-1112 Magical (IRE) 87
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 9-4 A P O'Brien 123 1001
11112-5 Sea of Class (IRE) 87
Distance Winner
4 9-4 W J Haggas 122 1001
239-112 Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) 77
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 118 1001
22-1146 Broome (IRE) 77
Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 A P O'Brien 117 1001
4-25322 Magic Wand (IRE) 78
Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 A P O'Brien 106 1001
0-10623 I Can Fly 87
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 9-4 A P O'Brien 110 1001
476-525 Verbal Dexterity (IRE) 111
4 9-7 J S Bolger 105 1001
102-117 Zabeel Prince (IRE) 87
6 9-7 R Varian 117 1001
12-6466 Deirdre (JPN) 87
Distance Winner
5 9-4 M Hashida 113 1001
211613- Ancient Spirit (GER) 328
4 9-7 J S Bolger 112 1001