Redcar

  • 14:45 Redcar Two Year Old Trophy 5f 217y

  • Winner £99,242 2nd £37,625 3rd £18,830 4th £9,380
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
Lisbeth Salander (IRE)
2 8-9 Richard Spencer 1001
35 Leapers Wood 124
2 8-9 M Dods 1001
753 London Calling (IRE) 95
2 8-9 Richard Spencer 1001
34 No Mercy 124
2 8-9 K R Burke 1001
Odyssey Girl (IRE)
2 8-9 Richard Spencer 1001
5 Kingsholm (IRE) 98
2 8-9 Archie Watson 1001
Hartswood
2 8-9 R A Fahey 1001
213 Glasvegas (IRE) 108
2 8-9 K Dalgleish 1001
Dutugamunu (IRE)
2 8-9 Richard Spencer 1001
415 Golden Horde (IRE) 109
Distance Winner
2 8-9 C G Cox 1001
Gtaifiya (IRE)
2 8-9 R Hannon 1001
Handlebars (IRE)
2 8-9 K Dalgleish 1001
531 Otago 99
Distance Winner
2 8-9 M L W Bell 1001
Passional
2 8-9 S Crisford 1001
Splendidly
2 8-9 K R Burke 1001
Speed Merchant (IRE)
2 8-9 B J Meehan 1001
624 Star Of St James (GER) 100
2 8-9 R A Fahey 1001
Staxton Hill
2 8-9 R A Fahey 1001
33 Swinley Forest (IRE) 95
2 8-9 B J Meehan 1001
Shadow Leader
2 8-9 M Dods 1001
910 Seraphinite (IRE) 106
Distance Winner
2 8-9 J A Osborne 1001
Queen's Order
2 8-9 K A Ryan 1001
0 Premium Bond 105
2 8-9 R Hannon 1001
Rain Prancer (IRE)
2 8-9 Richard Spencer 1001
Redzone
2 8-9 B Smart 1001
Rushcutters Bay
2 8-9 H Palmer 1001
Due A Win
2 8-9 B Smart 1001
4 Cloudea (IRE) 104
2 8-9 R A Fahey 1001
5324 Love Love 101
2 8-11 R Hannon 77 1001
60 Love Bracelet (USA) 108
2 8-11 A P O'Brien 1001
Melodic Charm (IRE)
2 8-11 J Tate 1001
226 Mighty Spirit (IRE) 108
2 8-11 R A Fahey 1001
Quickstep Lady
2 8-11 A M Balding 1001
110 Lambeth Walk 108
2 8-11 Archie Watson 1001
2 Huraa 138
2 8-11 B Smart 1001
46 Falconidae (IRE) 140
2 8-11 R Hannon 1001
120 Exclusively 106
Course Winner
2 8-11 Archie Watson 1001
40 Galadriel 106
2 8-11 K A Ryan 1001
Grace And Virtue (IRE)
2 8-11 R A Fahey 1001
42 Heavens Open 104
2 8-11 R A Fahey 1001
Sarsanet (IRE)
2 8-11 J J Quinn 1001
335 Stars In The Night (IRE) 128
Beaten Favourite
2 8-11 K A Ryan 1001
Almuerzo Loco (IRE)
2 8-9 R Hannon 1001
Albert Edward (IRE)
2 8-9 B J Meehan 1001
7 Asstech (IRE) 128
2 8-9 R A Fahey 1001
05 Boasty (IRE) 119
2 8-9 C Fellowes 1001
220 Clay Regazzoni 105
2 8-9 K Dalgleish 1001
3 Airbrush (IRE) 99
2 8-9 R Hannon 1001
Winter Halo (IRE)
2 8-11 R Hannon 1001
2196 Tango (IRE) 99
Distance Winner
2 8-11 A P O'Brien 1001
6 Sun Crystal (IRE) 112
2 8-11 R A Fahey 1001
760 Too Shy Shy (IRE) 108
2 8-11 Richard Spencer 1001
4 Top Class Angel (IRE) 107
2 8-11 R Hannon 1001
What Is Life (IRE)
2 8-11 R A Fahey 1001
Tagovailoa (IRE)
2 8-9 Archie Watson 1001
The Wine Cellar (IRE)
2 8-9 K Dalgleish 1001
Peanut
2 8-4 R Hannon 1001
3 Living In The Past (IRE) 108
2 8-4 K R Burke 1001
127 Probable Cause 108
2 8-4 Archie Watson 1001
746 Rusalka (IRE) 116
2 8-4 T D Easterby 1001
26102 Separate 98
2 8-4 R Hannon 82 1001
114 Liberty Beach 108
Course Winner
2 8-4 J J Quinn 1001
3413 Know No Limits (IRE) 101
Distance Winner
2 8-4 Tom Dascombe 78 1001
Gazelle
2 8-4 R Charlton 1001
15 Emten (IRE) 107
2 8-4 J A Osborne 1001
7 Gina D'cleaner 186
2 8-4 K Dalgleish 1001
2108 Infinite Grace 110
2 8-4 D O'Meara 1001
33 Kayewhykelly (IRE) 94
2 8-4 Miss J A Camacho 1001
Slingshot
2 8-4 B Smart 1001
426 Yarrow Gate 119
2 8-4 M Dods 1001
Lovable Choice
2 8-0 Tom Dascombe 1001
High Shine
2 8-0 M L W Bell 1001
River Song (IRE)
2 8-0 Archie Watson 1001
Salkeev (IRE)
2 8-0 Archie Watson 1001
Tinuviel
2 8-0 A M Balding 1001
7 Vintage Times 140
2 8-1 T D Easterby 1001
807 Moneyball 115
2 8-1 K Dalgleish 1001
Notforalongtime
2 8-3 C G Cox 1001
Burniston Rocks
2 8-3 E F Vaughan 1001
1 Pierre Lapin (IRE) 134
Distance Winner
2 8-3 R Varian 1001
316 Summer Sands 108
2 8-3 R A Fahey 1001
Astrozone
2 8-1 B Smart 1001
11647 Electric Ladyland (IRE) 108
2 8-4 Archie Watson 1001
5 Carmel 102
Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Archie Watson 1001
Mayson Queen
2 8-7 K A Ryan 1001
24 Hidden Spell (IRE) 108
Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 K R Burke 1001
My Dandy Doc (IRE)
2 8-7 J J Quinn 1001
7 Quiet Word (FR) 148
Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Archie Watson 1001
Spring Campaign (IRE)
2 8-7 M L W Bell 1001
100 Fleeting Princess 106
2 8-7 C Hills 1001
7 Amazon Princess 157
2 8-7 Archie Watson 1001
Tyler Durden (IRE)
2 8-9 Richard Spencer 1001
Tranquilized (IRE)
2 8-9 1001
Urban Hero (IRE)
2 8-9 Archie Watson 1001
Valletta Gold (IRE)
2 8-9 J J Quinn 1001
311 War Storm 105
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Archie Watson 1001
63 Aberama Gold 105
2 8-6 K Dalgleish 1001
Ayr Harbour
2 8-6 R Hannon 1001
24 Alabama Whitman 106
2 8-4 Richard Spencer 1001
Theseus
2 8-6 B J Meehan 1001
Avanzata
2 8-4 H Candy 1001
023 Azteca 152
2 8-4 B Smart 1001
Bright Spells (IRE)
2 8-4 J A Osborne 1001
223 Spring Bloom 94
2 8-6 K R Burke 1001
Speedymining (IRE)
2 8-6 B Smart 1001
9 Grand Pianola 101
2 8-6 T D Easterby 1001
He's A Laddie (IRE)
2 8-6 Archie Watson 1001
Port Or Starboard (IRE)
2 8-6 1001
Skontonovski
2 8-6 Richard Spencer 1001
10 Exceptional 106
2 8-11 R A Fahey 1001
34 Endless Joy 140
Beaten Favourite
2 8-11 Archie Watson 1001
820 Kuwait Direction (IRE) 109
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
34 Kilham 113
2 9-2 D Carroll 1001
Lost Eden (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Lyric Gold
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Makeen
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Keep It Brief
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Katzoff (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Higher Kingdom
2 9-2 Archie Watson 1001
Great Image (IRE)
2 9-2 S bin Suroor 1001
1 Hurcle (IRE) 98
2 9-2 Archie Watson 1001
42 Incinerator 93
2 9-2 H Palmer 1001
5 Jamais Assez (USA) 105
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
Man Of The Night (FR)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
4 Manigordo (USA) 98
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
235 Oso Rapido (IRE) 112
2 9-2 D O'Meara 1001
Order Of Merritt (IRE)
2 9-2 Sir Mark Prescott 1001
11 Pistoletto (USA) 139
2 9-2 A P O'Brien 1001
6 Plymouth Rock (IRE) 98
2 9-2 J J Quinn 1001
Point of Order
2 9-2 Archie Watson 1001
07 Ohio State (USA) 113
2 9-2 A P O'Brien 1001
Oakenshield (IRE)
2 9-2 K A Ryan 1001
Moonbootz (IRE)
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
Melody King (IRE)
2 9-2 J J Quinn 1001
13 Mottrib (IRE) 100
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
2 9-2 R Varian 1001
No Show (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Northern Sun (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Good Job Power (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Genesius (IRE)
2 9-2 Miss J A Camacho 1001
2 Byline 105
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 K A Ryan 1001
1 Bomb Proof (IRE) 143
2 9-2 J Noseda 1001
Camouflaged (IRE)
2 9-2 M Johnston 1001
Capall (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Cobra Eye
2 9-2 J J Quinn 1001
3 Boma Green 142
2 9-2 C Fellowes 1001
0 Black Caspian (IRE) 112
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 K A Ryan 1001
4 Amarillo Star (IRE) 147
2 9-2 C Fellowes 1001
9 Abadie 139
2 9-2 Archie Watson 1001
Anglo Saxson (IRE)
2 9-2 C Fellowes 1001
Bal Mal (FR)
2 9-2 J J Quinn 1001
Bill The Butcher (IRE)
2 9-2 Richard Spencer 1001
Convene (IRE)
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
Cruyff
2 9-2 Richard Spencer 1001
1243 Fort Myers (USA) 98
Distance Winner
2 9-2 A P O'Brien 105 1001
23 Forbidden Land (IRE) 111
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Frozen Waters (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
15 Full Authority (IRE) 135
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 D O'Meara 1001
Future King (IRE)
2 9-2 S bin Suroor 1001
Fishable
2 9-2 T D Easterby 1001
533 Endowed 101
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 R Hannon 76 1001
Cupid's Beau
2 9-2 David Loughnane 1001
Crystallic
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
Dubai Souq (IRE)
2 9-2 S bin Suroor 1001
213 Dubai Station 107
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
223 Electrical Storm 106
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 S bin Suroor 1001
2311 Praxeology (IRE) 111
Distance Winner
2 9-2 M Johnston 1001
Premier Power
2 9-2 R Varian 1001
Recurrent (IRE)
2 9-0 J J Quinn 1001
Northern Celt (IRE)
2 9-0 T D Easterby 1001
42 Spanish Angel (IRE) 134
2 9-0 A M Balding 1001
Written Broadcast (IRE)
2 9-0 R Hannon 1001
Ainsdale
2 8-12 K R Burke 1001
Mums Tipple (IRE)
2 9-0 R Hannon 1001
35 Jump The Gun (IRE) 123
Beaten Favourite
2 9-0 J A Osborne 1001
Fly Falcon (IRE)
2 9-0 R Hannon 1001
434 Fantom Force (IRE) 101
2 9-0 R Hannon 73 1001
Gertcha (IRE)
2 9-0 Richard Spencer 1001
Hot Summer
2 9-0 R Hannon 1001
2215 Illusionist (GER) 108
2 9-0 Archie Watson 1001
Big Two (IRE)
2 8-12 R Hannon 1001
13 Dream Shot (IRE) 119
2 8-12 J Tate 1001
4243 Aroha (IRE) 106
2 8-11 B J Meehan 1001
Al Hajees
2 8-11 R Hannon 1001
Don'tyouwantmebaby (IRE)
2 8-11 Richard Spencer 1001
8 Dublin Rocker (IRE) 121
2 8-11 K A Ryan 1001
Eden Quay (IRE)
2 8-11 A P O'Brien 1001
7121 Troubador (IRE) 110
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
2 8-12 M Dods 1001
2353 Top Buck (IRE) 116
Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 B J Meehan 1001
542 Goodwood Rebel (IRE) 116
2 8-12 R M Beckett 1001
210 Dylan De Vega 108
2 8-12 R A Fahey 1001
Jen's Lad (IRE)
2 8-12 R Hannon 1001
Laikaparty (IRE)
2 8-12 Archie Watson 1001
10 Rayong 108
2 8-12 K R Burke 1001
Desert Safari (IRE)
2 9-0 M Johnston 1001
Comvida (IRE)
2 9-0 H Palmer 1001
So Hi Star
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
San Rafael (IRE)
2 9-2 M Johnston 1001
Soaring Star (IRE)
2 9-2 K A Ryan 1001
41 Spartan Fighter 122
2 9-2 D Carroll 1001
2 Spreadsheet (IRE) 100
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 R Varian 1001
Rocky Dreams
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
386 River of Kings (IRE) 121
2 9-2 K Dalgleish 1001
Protagonist (FR)
2 9-2 J A Osborne 1001
16 Proper Beau 135
2 9-2 B Smart 1001
Rathagan
2 9-2 R Hughes 1001
Rayyan
2 9-2 K R Burke 1001
1 Repartee (IRE) 142
Distance Winner
2 9-2 K A Ryan 1001
Storming Jibreel (USA)
2 9-2 R M H Cowell 1001
14 Symbolize (IRE) 108
Beaten Favourite
2 9-2 A M Balding 1001
Beauty Choice
2 9-0 C Fellowes 1001
0 Ziggle Pops 141
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
432 Born To Destroy 99
Beaten Favourite
2 9-0 Richard Spencer 1001
Burning (IRE)
2 9-0 C Fellowes 1001
Cityzen Serg (IRE)
2 9-0 R Hannon 1001
Win Win Power (IRE)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
8 William Alexander 107
2 9-2 J L Eyre 1001
2218 Taxiwala (IRE) 108
2 9-2 Archie Watson 1001
110 Temple Of Heaven 108
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
Ventura Bounty (FR)
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
1 Wild Thunder (IRE) 135
Distance Winner
2 9-2 R Hannon 1001
211 Arizona (IRE) 109
Distance Winner
2 9-10 A P O'Brien 1001