Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun Aug 1
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chester
Market Rasen
Thirsk
Galway (IRE)
Clairefontaine (FR)
Enghien (FR)
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Canterbury Park (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Pimlico (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Chester
Going:
Good to Soft
14:10
Printworks Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 15y, 4 runners)
Result
14:40
Chester FC Welcomes Fans Back EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 1y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Children's Air Ambulance Queensferry Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f 17y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Chester Marathon Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 63y, 7 runners)
Result
16:15
Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 6f 17y, 3 runners)
Result
16:45
TheCrew Children's Air Ambulance Kids Club Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f 127y, 8 runners)
Result
17:15
Mental Health UK Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 70y, 10 runners)
Result
Market Rasen
Going:
Good
13:00
DDM Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 125y, 6 runners)
Result
13:30
Gravel Master Gallops Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 125y, 6 runners)
Result
14:00
Threadgold Chase Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 34y, 4 runners)
Result
14:30
Jotun's Galapagos Gallop Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 191y, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
Dash For Dan Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
15:35
Singleton Birch Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 140y, 13 runners)
Result
16:05
Singleton Birch Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 140y, 14 runners)
Result
16:37
Symes Bains Broomer Mares' Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 125y, 7 runners)
Result
Thirsk
Going:
Good
13:50
Happy Birthday Jessica Todd EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f, 13 runners)
Result
14:22
JW 4x4 Northallerton Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
14:52
Laura Barry Memorial EBF Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 218y, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
15:57
William Hill Summer Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f 218y, 12 runners)
Result
16:30
williamhill.com Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 8y, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Next Meeting At thirskraces Friday 6th August Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 218y, 9 runners)
Result
17:30
Next Meeting At thirskraces Friday 6th August Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 218y, 9 runners)
Result
Galway (IRE)
Going:
Good
13:40
Kenny Galway Volvo Handicap (50-70)
(3yo, Class , 1m 73y, 15 runners)
Result
14:15
Lord Hemphill Memorial Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
Ardilaun Hotel Handicap (50-75)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
15:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
15:50
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 180y, 15 runners)
Result
16:20
JPK Fencing Systems Race
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 186y, 6 runners)
Result
16:50
Fr. Breen Memorial Handicap (50-75) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 186y, 14 runners)
Result
17:20
Fr. Breen Memorial Handicap (50-75) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 186y, 14 runners)
Result
Clairefontaine (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:58
Tritons Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
13:33
Naiades Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 13 runners)
Result
14:15
Cote Fleurie Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Luth Enchantee Listed
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
Grand Prix de Clairefontaine Listed
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Pays d'Auge Listed
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 7 runners)
Result
16:35
l'Hippodrome Fleuri Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners)
Result
17:10
Jersey Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 14 runners)
Result
17:40
Guernesey Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:35
Prix De Saint-germain Des Pres - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
11:05
Prix De La Porte Des Lilas - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix De Ruffec - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 11 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix De Clichy - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 8 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix De Vouvray - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 13 runners)
Result
13:15
Prix De La Bastille - Monte
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 9 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix De Charonne - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix De La Celle-saint-cloud - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
15:07
Proprietaires de Chevaux du Sud-Ouest Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
15:42
Holiday Inn Express Arcachon Maiden
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
16:17
Isabelle Desmarais Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 5 runners)
Result
16:52
Mira Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
17:25
Casino d'Arcachon Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
17:55
Arca Stakes
(4yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
Result
18:25
Daniele Cazenave Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 5 runners)
Result
18:55
Fernand Soubagne Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:55
Welcome To Turffontein Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:30
tabonline.co.za Mr 104 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 5 runners)
Result
13:05
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
13:40
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
14:15
tellytrack.com Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
betontab.co.za Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)
Result
15:30
Computaform Online Mr 87 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
Result
16:03
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturay 7 August Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Firm
18:10
Race 1 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:07
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 4 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
20:11
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 7 - Vigil Stakes (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
22:19
Race 9 - Royal North Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 11 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
Canterbury Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:12
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:54
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:36
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
02:00
Race 9 - Clement L. Hirsch Stakes (fillies' Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
18:24
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:58
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
22:54
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 11 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Pimlico (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:17
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:53
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
19:26
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 3 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
18:41
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:39
Race 9 - Amsterdam Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:13
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports