Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Dec 2
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Leicester
Market Rasen
Wincanton
Clonmel (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
ABD: Le Croise-Laroche (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
ABD: Vaal (SAF)
Meydan (UAE)
Woodbine (CAN)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:00
2022 Membership Available Now Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
16:30
Betsi Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Racing Is Everyone's Sport Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
17:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
18:00
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 66y, 4 runners)
Result
18:30
Book Tickets Online At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Racing Welfare Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
Leicester
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:07
Join Racing TV Now Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
13:37
Watch On Racing TV Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 113y, 7 runners)
Result
14:07
Nucleus HR Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
14:37
Tracey & Mark's 60th Birthday Celebration Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
15:07
Next Meeting Wednesday 15th December Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 113y, 10 runners)
Result
15:37
Leicester Racecourse Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 113y, 9 runners)
Result
Market Rasen
Going:
Soft
12:22
Bank A Winner With MansionBet Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 125y, 7 runners)
Result
12:52
MansionBet Bet 10 Get 10 Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 125y, 9 runners)
Result
13:22
MansionBet Faller Insurance Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 139y, 14 runners)
Result
13:52
Follow MansionBetRace On Twitter Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 34y, 13 runners)
Result
14:22
MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 191y, 10 runners)
Result
14:52
MansionBet Watch And Bet Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 16y, 12 runners)
Result
15:22
MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 125y, 14 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
12:45
Evans & Co Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 35y, 5 runners)
Result
13:15
Brickyard Farm Cheese Ltd 20 Years Anniversary Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 82y, 5 runners)
Result
13:45
Wessex Internet Full Fibre 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 4, 3m 150y, 6 runners)
Result
14:15
All Sport Insurance For Sports Professionals Silver Buck Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 30y, 5 runners)
Result
14:45
Dorset Blue Vinny Cheese Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 50y, 9 runners)
Result
15:15
Thorners Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 162y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Music After Racing With Jockey Club Live 'Junior' NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 50y, 10 runners)
Result
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Yielding to Soft
12:00
ClonmelRaces.ie (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 14y, 14 runners)
Result
12:30
Kilsheelan Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 43y, 16 runners)
Result
13:00
Powerstown Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 43y, 16 runners)
Result
13:30
Jim Strang & Sons Kilsheelan (Peugeot) Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 8 runners)
Result
14:00
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 14y, 16 runners)
Result
14:30
Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 15 runners)
Result
15:00
Next Meeting Thursday January 6th Novice Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 191y, 10 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Heavy
10:50
De L'orne Claiming Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 6 runners)
Result
11:20
Petit Bob Chase
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 6 runners)
Result
11:50
Chalet Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners)
Result
12:25
Bern.de Dufau Chase
(5yo, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 9 runners)
Result
13:07
Francois de Poncins Listed Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners)
Result
13:42
Le Pontet Handicap Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners)
Result
14:17
Dandolo Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners)
Result
ABD: Le Croise-Laroche (FR)
Abd: Interest of safety
Going:
Heavy
14:52
H. Franchomme Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 5f 102y, 13 runners)
Result
15:27
Leers Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 15 runners)
Result
16:02
Lannoy Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 15 runners)
Result
16:37
Cloture Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 15 runners)
Result
17:12
Croix Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 10 runners)
ABD
17:45
Arbre Noel Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 15 runners)
ABD
18:15
D'hem Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 9 runners)
ABD
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De Bourigny - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Bressuire - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix D'isigny - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 13 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Quimper - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Raoul Balliere - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De La Ville De Royan - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Paul Buquet - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 7 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix Du Sap - Attele
(8-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
ABD: Vaal (SAF)
Abd: Unsafe Track Conditions
Going:
Good
09:45
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 18 runners)
ABD
10:20
tellytrack.com Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 17 runners)
ABD
10:55
Computaform Online Mr 80 Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
ABD
11:30
betontab.co.za Middle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 10 runners)
ABD
12:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 75 Divided Apprentice Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
ABD
12:40
www.highveldracing.co.za Fm 93 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
ABD
13:20
All To Come Apprentice Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
ABD
13:55
RA Tops Up Feature Race Stakes Apprentice Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
ABD
14:25
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 7 December Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 16 runners)
ABD
Meydan (UAE)
Going:
Fast
15:00
Abu Dhabi Sponsored By Land Forces Stakes - Arab Race - Dirt
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 16 runners)
Result
15:30
Dubai Sponsored By UAE Navy Maiden Stakes - Dirt
(2yo, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
16:00
Sharjah Sponsored By Air Force And Air Defense Maiden Stakes - Dirt
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
16:30
Ajman Sponsored By Presidential Guard Handicap - Dirt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Entisar Presented By Umm Al Quwain Sponsored By Joint Aviation Command Listed Stakes - Dirt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:30
Ras Al Khaimah Sponsored By Support Forces Stakes - Dirt
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
18:00
Fujairah Sponsored By National And Reserved Service Authority Handicap - Dirt
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:35
Race 1 - Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
19:33
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:03
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:19
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:46
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:44
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:13
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:44
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:13
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 4 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 2 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 5 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 3 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 11 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports