Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Aug 3
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Catterick
Chelmsford City
Ffos Las
Lingfield Park
Nottingham
Roscommon (IRE)
Cabourg (FR)
Deauville (FR)
La Capelle (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Fort Erie (CAN)
Belterra Park (USA)
Canterbury Park (USA)
Colonial Downs (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Catterick
Going:
Good
13:00
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 6y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Gaspara Asset Management Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 7f 6y, 5 runners)
Result
14:10
Richard Carr 60th Birthday Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
14:45
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5f 192y, 3 runners)
Result
15:20
racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners)
Result
15:55
Join Racing TV Now Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 13y, 10 runners)
Result
16:25
Join Racing TV Now Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 13y, 10 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard / Slow
13:25
tote Placepot Your First Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 1m, 4 runners)
Result
14:00
Example At CCR 14th August Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
Ministry Of Sound Classical 21st August Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Ladies Day 26th August Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f, 8 runners)
Result
16:18
tote.co.uk Live Streaming Every UK Race Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
16:50
Now 80's Live 11th September Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
Ffos Las
Going:
Good to Firm
13:50
Fedwen Tentage Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
14:25
www.foreverpuppy.co.uk EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 80y, 4 runners)
Result
15:00
AE Roofing Services British EBF Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 80y, 5 runners)
Result
15:35
Carmarthenshire P2P At FfosLas On 21st November Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners)
Result
16:10
Wynnstay Group Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
Morgan Environmental Water Hygiene Service Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:15
FfosGlasto 29th August 2021 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 80y, 10 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard / Slow
17:30
Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 7f 169y, 12 runners)
Result
18:00
Free Tips On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1y, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 1y, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners)
Result
Nottingham
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
17:20
British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 18y, 7 runners)
Result
17:50
Racing TV Extra Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 10 runners)
Result
18:20
Pete Williams Aka Henry Memorial Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
National Racehorse Week 12th-19th September Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 6 runners)
Result
19:20
nationalracehorseweek.uk Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 15 runners)
Result
19:50
Farewell And Thank You Ron Mason Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 7 runners)
Result
20:20
Watch Irish Racing On RacingTV Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f 18y, 5 runners)
Result
Roscommon (IRE)
Going:
Good to Yielding
16:35
Roscommon 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 68y, 16 runners)
Result
17:05
Dysart Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 18 runners)
Result
17:40
Elphin Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 7f 135y, 16 runners)
Result
18:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 75y, 10 runners)
Result
18:40
Boyle Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 9 runners)
Result
19:10
Castlerea Handicap Chase (0-95)
(5yo+, Class , 3m 70y, 16 runners)
Result
19:40
Ireland's Hidden Heartlands Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 1m 7f 68y, 11 runners)
Result
Cabourg (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:30
Prix des Chataigniers - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 14 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix des Jasiones - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
18:30
Prix des Digitales - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 12 runners)
Result
19:00
Prix des Lupins - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix des Bougainvillees - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 12 runners)
Result
19:57
Prix des Delphiniums - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
20:24
Prix de Damigny - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 14 runners)
Result
20:51
Prix des Alysses - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners)
Result
21:18
Prix des Oiseaux du Paradis - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
Deauville (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:08
Darley Prix De Cabourg - Group 3
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
12:50
Villa Lucie Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix Six Perfections Sky Sports Racing - Group 3
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Rothschild - Group 1
(3yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 14 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Psyche Sky Sports Racing - Group 3
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Carrousel Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Cauviniere Handicap
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Dieppe Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 15 runners)
Result
16:55
Villa Persane Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 13 runners)
Result
La Capelle (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:50
Prix Roland Malvoisin - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 14 runners)
Result
11:20
Prix du Pole d'Excellence Rurale - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
11:50
Prix Eugene et Paul Canart - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix Albert Viel - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 7 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix Jean Bonnechere - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix Antoine Dieu - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix Albert Lefevre - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix Jean-Marie Lesne - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 10 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Pmu Le Paris Sport - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 9 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Entente Sportive Pornichet Football - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 8 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Esco Athletisme 44 - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 2m 143y, 11 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix du Bar Le Paris Sport - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Rando Cote d'Amour - Monte
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix de l'Office Municipal des Sports - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Ninon Tennis Club Pornichet - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix l'Association Sportive des Seniors - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:50
Welcome To The Vaal Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
12:25
tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
13:05
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 83 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
13:40
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
tellytrack.com Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 203y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
betontab.co.za Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
15:25
Computaform Online Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
16:00
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 5 August Novice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
Fort Erie (CAN)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:56
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:24
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:16
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
21:06
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
Canterbury Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:10
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:40
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:10
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:40
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
02:40
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
03:10
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:40
Race 10 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 8 runners)
Result
04:10
Race 11 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 9 runners)
Result
04:40
Race 12 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Colonial Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:13
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:41
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:09
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:01
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:04
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 6 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
22:02
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:03
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:21
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Firm
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:23
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:51
Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:19
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:47
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:15
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:11
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:39
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:07
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 12 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports