Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Apr 4
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
ABD: Aintree
Virtual Grand National
Gulfstream (USA)
Los Alamitos (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
ABD: Aintree
Abd: Racing suspended due to coronavirus
12:45
Gaskells Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m 149y, 0 runners)
ABD
13:25
Betway Mersey Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 0 runners)
ABD
14:00
Doom Bar Maghull Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
(5yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 176y, 0 runners)
ABD
14:40
Ryanair Stayers Hurdle (Registered As The Liverpool Hurdle) (Grade 1)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m 149y, 0 runners)
ABD
15:15
Betway Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 210y, 0 runners)
ABD
16:15
Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 4m 2f 74y, 89 runners)
ABD
17:20
Weatherbys Racing Bank Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Grade 2)
(4-6yo, Class 1, 2m 209y, 0 runners)
ABD
Virtual Grand National
17:15
Virtual Grand National
(5yo+, Class 1, 4m 2f 74y, 40 runners)
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:49
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 11 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
23:24
Race 12 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Los Alamitos (USA)
Going:
Fast
02:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:28
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:24
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
03:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
04:20
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
04:48
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1f 80y, 5 runners)
Result
05:16
Race 8 - Maiden
(3-4yo, Class , 1f 80y, 8 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
00:27
Race 2 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 3 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:21
Race 4 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:48
Race 5 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 6 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:42
Race 7 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:09
Race 8 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 9 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
04:01
Race 10 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports