Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Wed Aug 5
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ayr
Lingfield Park
Newton Abbot
Sligo (IRE)
Wexford (IRE)
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Saint-Malo (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Scottsville (SAF)
Belterra Park (USA)
ABD: Delaware Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Lone Star Park (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Ayr
Going:
Heavy (Soft in places)
14:10
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
Jordan Electrics Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
CPMS Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 50y, 9 runners)
Result
15:40
CPMS Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 50y, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Scotty Brand Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 50y, 10 runners)
ABD
16:40
QTS Sponsor The Ayr Gold Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners)
ABD
17:10
Microtech Odds On For IT Support Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 13 runners)
ABD
17:40
Shadwell Stud Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 7f, 13 runners)
ABD
18:10
Luxury Breaks At Western House Hotel Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners)
ABD
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:05
Betway Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 8 runners)
Result
16:35
Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 1y, 10 runners)
Result
17:05
Betway EBF British Stallion Studs Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 5 runners)
Result
17:35
Betway Casino Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1y, 10 runners)
Result
18:05
Betway Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 6y, 7 runners)
Result
18:35
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
19:05
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
19:35
Betway Casino Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 14 runners)
Result
20:05
Read Andrew Balding On Betway Insider Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
Newton Abbot
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:15
oldgoldracing.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 122y, 10 runners)
Result
13:45
oldgoldracing.com Get Your Heart Racing Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 167y, 7 runners)
Result
14:20
oldgoldracing.com Thrill Of Ownership Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 216y, 11 runners)
Result
14:50
Old Gold Racing Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 122y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
oldgoldracing.com Thrill Of Ownership Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 167y, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
Old Gold Racing Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 170y, 6 runners)
Result
16:25
Own A Share With oldgoldracing.com Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 75y, 7 runners)
Result
16:55
Become An Owner With oldgoldracing.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 167y, 7 runners)
Result
Sligo (IRE)
Going:
Good
16:15
O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 195y, 12 runners)
Result
16:45
Martin Reilly Motors Rated Novice Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 195y, 8 runners)
Result
17:20
Madden's Bar & Restaurant Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 195y, 11 runners)
Result
17:50
Blind Tiger Bar & Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 9 runners)
Result
18:20
Kilcawley Construction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 50y, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
Kevin Egan Cars Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 50y, 11 runners)
Result
19:20
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
Wexford (IRE)
Going:
Yielding to Soft (Yielding in places)
13:00
Boro Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
Nore Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
14:00
Bann Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Bann Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
Slaney Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
15:30
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
16:00
Barrow Handicap Chase (0-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 6 runners)
Result
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
F. Soubagne Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
11:25
I. Desmarais Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
11:55
Chat. Portets Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
Result
12:25
Casino Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
13:07
Arca Stakes
(4yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
13:42
Cazenave Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
14:17
Gilbert Moga Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 11 runners)
Result
14:52
Ecla Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
Saint-Malo (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Grand National Du Trot Paris-turf - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De La Ville De Saint-malo - Rfm - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Des Thermes Marins De Saint-malo - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix Nicolas- Pmu Le Clem - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Jacques Giboire - Monte
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix Restaurant L'amiral - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 10 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Du President Maurice De Folleville - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 16 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix Laiterie De St-malo-groupe Sill - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 8 runners)
Result
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Des Vosges - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 11 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Des Ventes Du Marault - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix D'aurillac - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Claude Bayard - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 10 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De L'i.f.c.e. - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 8 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix D'arfeuille - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 12 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix De Jaligny - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 11 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Rene Jay - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 11 runners)
Result
Scottsville (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:50
Follow Gold Circle On Facebook Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
11:25
Call Telebet Track & Ball Fixed Odds On 031 314 1155 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
12:00
www.tabgold.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 12 runners)
Result
12:35
Track And Ball Online www.trackandball.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 14 runners)
Result
13:10
Covid-19 National Crisis Helpline 0800 029 999 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 14 runners)
Result
13:50
Track And Ball Gaming Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners)
Result
14:25
Stay Safe With A Mask Mr 87 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners)
Result
15:00
Social Distancing Fm 90 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
15:30
Hollywoodbets Bright Future Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
18:04
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:33
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:29
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
ABD: Delaware Park (USA)
Abd: Adverse Weather
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
ABD
18:45
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
19:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
ABD
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
ABD
20:15
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
ABD
20:45
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
21:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 14 runners)
ABD
21:45
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
ABD
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
23:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:17
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:11
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
01:38
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:26
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 4 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Lone Star Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:35
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:07
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:39
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:01
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:22
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
23:49
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:36
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:16
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:37
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:04
Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:31
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:51
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
18:21
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:29
Race 4 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
21:12
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
22:17
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
22:48
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports