Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Oct 5
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Fontwell Park
Newmarket
Redcar
Wolverhampton
Gowran Park (IRE)
Angers (FR)
Caen (FR)
Marseille (FR)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Durbanville (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Fresno (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Soft
14:00
UK Hi-Fi Show Live Rous Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Property Raceday Targets 3m Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
bet365 Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap)
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners)
Result
15:40
John Guest Racing Bengough Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
16:15
Child Bereavement UK British EBF Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (Registered As The October Stakes)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
16:50
McGee Group Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 17 runners)
Result
Fontwell Park
Going:
Good
13:50
Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 166y, 9 runners)
Result
14:25
Follow At The Races On Twitter Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 104y, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
Marstons Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 49y, 6 runners)
Result
15:30
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f 165y, 6 runners)
Result
16:05
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 49y, 12 runners)
Result
16:40
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 104y, 8 runners)
Result
17:15
Goodwin Racing Phone Betting 08000 421321 Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 162y, 8 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Good to Soft
13:40
British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
14:15
150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 2, 6f, 28 runners)
Result
14:50
Lettergold British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
15:25
Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Weatherbys Design And Print Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners)
Result
16:35
British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
17:10
Samantha Cooper Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
Redcar
Going:
Heavy (Soft in places)
13:45
Andy Curtis Triple Paralympian 50th Birthday EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
14:20
Every Race Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 1y, 8 runners)
Result
14:55
Racing TV Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 5f 217y, 17 runners)
Result
15:35
Racing TV EBF Stallions Guisborough Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners)
Result
16:10
Racing TV Straight-Mile Series Final Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f 219y, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Market Cross Jewellers Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 1y, 13 runners)
Result
17:20
Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
17:30
Cash Out At bet365 Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 104y, 10 runners)
Result
18:00
bet365 Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 1m 142y, 12 runners)
Result
18:30
bet365 Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
bet365 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 36y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
bet365 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f 20y, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
bet365 Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 20y, 6 runners)
Result
20:30
bet365.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 12 runners)
Result
Gowran Park (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
14:05
Jack Duggan Memorial 3-Y-O Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m, 16 runners)
Result
14:40
Tote Backing Your Team Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 8 runners)
Result
15:15
Golf Memberships At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
15:50
Kilkenny Racing Festival Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 17 runners)
Result
16:25
PWC Champion Chase (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Paulstown Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
17:35
Join Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
Angers (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
09:30
Brantome Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
10:00
Du Mesnil Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 8 runners)
Result
10:30
Claude Rouget Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 7 runners)
Result
11:00
Jeanne De Laval Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
11:30
De Montfort Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
12:00
R. Lavallee Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
Caen (FR)
Going:
Good
11:15
Prix De Glanville - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 18 runners)
Result
11:45
Prix De Folligny - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 18 runners)
Result
12:15
Px Asso. Neerland. Des Eleveurs De Trot. - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 18 runners)
Result
12:45
Prix De Boissey - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 18 runners)
Result
13:17
Prix De Brecey - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 13 runners)
Result
13:52
Prix De Formentin - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 14 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix De Longvillers - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 15 runners)
Result
15:07
Prix D'automne - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 17 runners)
Result
Marseille (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:42
Panouse Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 10 runners)
Result
16:17
Trois Ponts Handicap
(4yo, Class , 7f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
16:52
Port De Banc Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
17:27
Reine Lumiere Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
Port Eoube Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Madrague Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
De La Garde Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Soft
12:30
Qatar Prix Dollar (Group 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 6 runners)
Result
13:00
Qatar Arabian (Fillies' Arab Group 1)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein (Group 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 5 runners)
Result
14:15
Grand Handicap Des Juments (Fillies)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners)
Result
14:50
Haras Bouquetot Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 14 runners)
Result
15:25
Qatar Prix De Royallieu (Fillies & Mares' Group 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Qatar Prix Chaudenay (Group 2)
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 10 runners)
Result
16:35
Qatar Prix Du Cadran (Group 1)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 194y, 10 runners)
Result
17:10
Prix Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
Durbanville (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:15
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 11 runners)
Result
12:53
tellytrack.com Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 11 runners)
Result
13:35
tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
14:10
Betting World 087 741 2777 Fm 78 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
14:45
New Turf Carriers Mr 90 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Diana Stakes (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
15:55
Matchem Stakes (Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
16:30
Next Meeting Durbanville 9 October 2019 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:20
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 13 runners)
Result
11:55
All To Come Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 13 runners)
Result
12:30
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 95 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners)
Result
13:10
Book For Charity Mile Day 2 November Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
Result
13:50
International Jockey's Challenge 16 November Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
14:25
Joburg Spring F & M Challenge (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 14 runners)
Result
15:00
Joburg Spring Challenge (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 13 runners)
Result
15:35
Save The Date Gauteng Summer Cup 30 November Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 10 runners)
Result
16:10
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Tuesday 8 October Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 9 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:06
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:07
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:39
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
20:14
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:49
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:59
Race 8 - Mazarine Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:31
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
23:02
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
17:53
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:26
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:59
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Matron Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 8 - Hill Prince Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 9 - Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 10 - Champagne Stakes (Grade 1)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:54
Race 11 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Fresno (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Speed Index Race
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 5 runners)
Result
21:56
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:05
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
23:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:10
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:40
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:46
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
20:54
Race 6 - Woodford Stakes Presented by Keeneland Select (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 7 - Thoroughbred Club of American Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 8 - First Lady Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
22:39
Race 9 - Claiborne Breeders' Futurity Stakes (Grade 1)
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 10 - Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
23:50
Race 11 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 8 - Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:49
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:16
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
20:10
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:04
Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 5 - L.A. Woman Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 8 - City of Hope Mile Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 9 - Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports