Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Jan 6
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Chepstow
Newcastle
Clonmel (IRE)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
ABD: Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
ABD: Laurel Park (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:00
Support Racing Welfare All-Weather 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
16:30
Injured Jockeys Fund Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
17:30
Follow ChelmsfordCRC On Twitter Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
Follow ChelmsfordCRC On Twitter Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
18:30
Book Tickets Online At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Betsi Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Follow ChelmsfordCRC On Facebook Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
Chepstow
Going:
Heavy
12:05
Cazoo Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 11y, 9 runners)
Result
12:40
Play Coral Racing Super Series For Free Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 11y, 11 runners)
Result
13:10
Play Coral Racing Super Series For Free Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 11y, 12 runners)
Result
13:40
Visit Irish Store Sales With ITM Novices' Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 131y, 3 runners)
Result
14:15
Happy Retirement Dai Burchell Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 100y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
Cazoo Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 11y, 8 runners)
Result
15:20
Peter Michael Dixon Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
15:50
Coral Fail To Finish Free Bets Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 98y, 8 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
12:30
Betway Casino Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 11 runners)
Result
13:00
Betway Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 4 runners)
Result
14:35
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f 14y, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 14 runners)
Result
15:40
Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 5 runners)
Result
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
12:20
Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 164y, 13 runners)
Result
12:50
Monroe Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 164y, 18 runners)
Result
13:20
Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 164y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Munster Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 182y, 4 runners)
Result
14:25
Tipperary Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 182y, 13 runners)
Result
15:00
Jossestown Handicap Chase (0-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 106y, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:50
Prix Jasmin De Flore - Attele
(5-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners)
Result
11:20
Prix Seddouk Super - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
11:50
Prix Elaine Rodney - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix Masina - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix Lugolin - Attele
(5-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 10 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix Tiki R - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix Valmiki - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 8 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix Ourasi - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Des Etangs Stakes
(5yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
16:02
J. Lyon Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
16:37
Terres Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 12 runners)
Result
17:15
Pierres Dorees Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 12 runners)
Result
17:45
Pibarnon Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 9 runners)
Result
18:15
Comete Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Jonage Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Craponne Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 11 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix Hersilie - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Luchon - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De Montpellier - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Pezenas - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Libourne - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Coucy-le-chateau - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix D'epinal - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Fontenay-en-parisis - Monte
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
09:50
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
10:25
All To Come Progress Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 5 runners)
Result
11:00
www.highveldracing.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
11:35
tellytrack.com Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 10 runners)
Result
12:10
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
RA Tops Up Feature Race Stakes Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
13:20
Computaform Online Fm 94 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
13:55
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 11 January Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Good
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
ABD: Charles Town (USA)
Abd: weather
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
00:57
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-6yo, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
ABD
01:25
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
ABD
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 11 runners)
ABD
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
ABD
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
ABD
03:17
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
03:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
ABD
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
17:59
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:57
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
ABD: Laurel Park (USA)
Abd: weather
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
ABD
17:55
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
18:24
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
18:54
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
ABD
19:26
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
ABD
19:58
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
20:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
21:00
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
21:30
Race 9 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
22:27
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
01:46
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-5yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:16
Race 10 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:30
Race 1 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 2 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:28
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:25
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:54
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 7 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports