Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Wed Apr 7
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Catterick
Lingfield Park
Newcastle
Nottingham
Gowran Park (IRE)
Angers (FR)
Compiegne (FR)
Deauville (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Rosecroft Harness (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Catterick
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
13:45
Flat Season Starts Now Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
14:20
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
14:50
Millbry Hill Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 192y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Visit racingtv.com Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 6y, 5 runners)
Result
15:50
Watch On Racing TV Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 6y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
kingmakerracedays.co.uk Proud Sponsors of Laura Pearson Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 13y, 5 runners)
Result
16:50
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:00
Witheford Barrier Trials 13th April Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 6 runners)
Result
13:30
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 10 runners)
Result
15:00
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
16:05
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 1y, 10 runners)
Result
16:35
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 13 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:45
QuinnBet Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 8 runners)
Result
17:15
QuinnBet Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 5 runners)
Result
17:45
QuinnBet Live Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 56y, 5 runners)
Result
18:15
QuinnBet Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 5y, 5 runners)
Result
18:45
Bet With QuinnBet Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 5y, 5 runners)
Result
19:15
quinnbet.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
19:45
QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
20:15
Download The QuinnBet App Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Nottingham
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:10
MansionBet Bet 10 Get 20 Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 11 runners)
Result
14:40
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
MansionBet Watch And Bet Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 5f 8y, 10 runners)
Result
15:40
MansionBet MoreThanTheNational Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 3, 5f 8y, 6 runners)
Result
16:10
MansionBet Barry Hills Further Flight Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 6 runners)
Result
16:40
Download The MansionBet App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 75y, 6 runners)
Result
17:10
MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners)
Result
Gowran Park (IRE)
Going:
Soft (Yielding in places)
16:00
Gowran Park Golf Club Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f, 16 runners)
Result
16:30
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
17:00
Download The BoyleSports App Handicap (45-70)
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
17:30
Good Enuf To Eat Catering Handicap (45-65)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
18:00
GowranPark.ie Fillies Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 130y, 16 runners)
Result
18:30
Racing Again Tomorrow Maiden
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 130y, 16 runners)
Result
19:00
Thanks To All Our Sponsors Handicap (45-65)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 130y, 17 runners)
Result
Angers (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Grand Prix Angers Loire Metropole - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 7f 90y, 16 runners)
Result
13:20
Prix Intermede - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix Tenor De Baune - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 10 runners)
Result
14:20
Prix Florence Lecellier - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 14 runners)
Result
14:50
Prix Gelinotte - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 14 runners)
Result
15:20
Prix Neric Barbes - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 11 runners)
Result
15:50
Prix Roxane Griff - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 14 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Timoko - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 18 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Good
09:10
Benjamins Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 6 runners)
Result
09:40
Dinard Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 198y, 4 runners)
Result
10:10
Bog Frog Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 5 runners)
Result
10:40
Prechac Chase
(5yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
Result
11:10
Aubepine Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
11:40
Robert Fournier Sarloveze Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 16 runners)
Result
12:10
Prix Journaliste Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 83y, 11 runners)
Result
Deauville (FR)
Going:
Good
14:05
Dumka Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
Jetee Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 11 runners)
Result
15:05
Frauenfeld Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
15:35
Saint-Gatien Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 17 runners)
Result
16:05
Cormeilles Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 11 runners)
Result
16:35
Douville Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 8 runners)
Result
17:05
Seine Normande Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 16 runners)
Result
17:35
L'Autre Cote De L'Eau Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 16 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:25
Hutton Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 7 runners)
Result
10:55
Ammonius Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 208y, 6 runners)
Result
11:25
Yakoba Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Grand Large Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
12:25
La Feyssine Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 10 runners)
Result
13:05
La Metropole de Lyon Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
13:35
Grand Prix de l'Hippodrome de Lyon-La-Soie Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 9 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:40
Welcome To Cape Racing Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
12:15
tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
12:50
Urban Tonic Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
13:25
www.caperacing.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
14:05
Computaform Online Mr 86 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 6 runners)
Result
14:45
Play Soccer 6,10 And 13 Fm 90 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
15:25
Racing Association Fm 79 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
16:00
Next Kenilworth Meeting 13th April 2021 Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 4 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:16
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:39
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
22:07
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:35
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 4 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 4 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 1f 80y, 7 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 2f, 7 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 6 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 180y, 6 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:12
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:36
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:04
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:33
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
01:36
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:28
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
02:54
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 11 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:31
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Rosecroft Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 12 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
04:15
Race 13 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
04:35
Race 14 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:44
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 9 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
20:57
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 2f, 6 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 2 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
00:28
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:56
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:24
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:28
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:16
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:44
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports