Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Jun 7
Today
Yesterday
Tue Apr 23
Mon Apr 22
Sun Apr 21
Sat Apr 20
Fri Apr 19
Thu Apr 18
Wed Apr 17
Tue Apr 16
Mon Apr 15
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Carlisle
Haydock Park
Ripon
Sandown Park
Yarmouth
Leopardstown (IRE)
Vaal (SAF)
Belmont Park (USA)
Canterbury Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Carlisle
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places on Home Straight)
18:05
Carleton Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
18:40
Racing UK In HD Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 193y, 12 runners)
Result
19:15
Racing UK Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 39y, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Watch Racing UK In HD Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
20:20
Cumwhinton 'Confined' Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 173y, 6 runners)
Result
21:20
Wreay Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 195y, 9 runners)
Result
Haydock Park
Going:
Good to Firm (Watered)
14:00
188Bet Cash Back If Brazil Win Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 140y, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
188Bet Casino EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
15:00
188Bet Mobile Bet10 Get20 Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
15:30
Download The App At 188Bet Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Play Roulette At 188Bet Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
16:30
Enhanced World Cup Specials At 188Bet 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
17:00
Play Blackjack At 188Bet Casino Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 140y, 5 runners)
Result
Ripon
Going:
Good (Watered)
14:10
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
Follow At riponraces On Twitter Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 170y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Belmont Stakes This Saturday On At The Races Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 6 runners)
Result
15:40
Weatherbys General Stud Book Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
16:10
Free Daily Tips On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
16:40
Visit ripon-races.co.uk 'Confined' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 5 runners)
Result
17:10
Ladies Day 21st June Book Now Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 9 runners)
Result
Sandown Park
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
17:55
Smarkets EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 10y, 11 runners)
Result
18:25
smarkets.com Young Stayers Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Smarkets Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:35
Smarkets Betting Exchange Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 1f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Smarkets British EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 209y, 14 runners)
Result
20:40
smarkets.com Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
13:50
East Coast Scaffolding Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 3y, 12 runners)
Result
14:20
Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 7 runners)
Result
14:50
Mick Denton Metal Recycling Ltd 'Confined' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3y, 13 runners)
Result
15:20
Compass Taxis 01493 445544 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 104y, 5 runners)
Result
15:50
Nationwide Metal Recycling Ltd Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 23y, 14 runners)
Result
16:20
China Boy Takeaway Hemsby Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 3y, 8 runners)
Result
16:50
Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth Online Sportsbook Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 10 runners)
Result
17:20
Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth Online Sportsbook Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 9 runners)
Result
Leopardstown (IRE)
Going:
Good to Firm
17:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f 25y, 9 runners)
Result
18:15
Leopardstown Golf Centre Rated Race
(3yo, Class , 7f 25y, 6 runners)
Result
18:50
'Hothouse Flowers' Handicap (50-80)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 18 runners)
Result
19:25
Glencairn Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:55
King George V Cup (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
T.P. Quinn Memorial Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f, 10 runners)
Result
21:00
Leopardstown 'Summer Pass' Handicap (45-70)
(3yo, Class , 7f 25y, 15 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:00
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
11:35
Bet On Soccer 6 Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
12:10
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
12:45
www.interbet.co.za - 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
13:20
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 14 runners)
Result
13:55
Tab Telebet - 0861 000 822 Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 14 runners)
Result
15:10
Book For July Day In Jozi Mr 86 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 12 June Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 14 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
21:07
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 10 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 6 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 7 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
22:48
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Canterbury Park (USA)
00:35
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 6 runners)
Result
01:04
Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 7 runners)
Result
01:33
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:02
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
02:31
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
02:59
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:27
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
04:23
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
04:51
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:29
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:24
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:51
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:18
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:47
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 6 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Standard
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:16
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:52
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:32
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports