Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Jul 8
Today
Yesterday
Tue Apr 23
Mon Apr 22
Sun Apr 21
Sat Apr 20
Fri Apr 19
Thu Apr 18
Wed Apr 17
Tue Apr 16
Mon Apr 15
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Chepstow
Chester
Newmarket
York
Cork (IRE)
Kilbeggan (IRE)
Cabourg (FR)
Dieppe (FR)
Feurs (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Fairmount Park (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Lone Star Park (USA)
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Pleasanton (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:15
Signature Capital Nursery
(2yo, Class 3, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
Knights Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 211y, 4 runners)
Result
15:25
Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap (Rnd)
(3yo, Class 3, 7f 213y, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Savills British EBF Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
16:36
Long Harbour Derek Lucie-Smith Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
17:11
Alvarium Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
17:45
Property Raceday Targets 3M Apprentice Handicap (Str)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Chepstow
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
18:15
Hev And Pete Stay Sharp Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Capital Windscreens Support Breast Cancer Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 16y, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
St Tewdrics House Luxury Wedding Venue Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Dragon TV And Film Studios Apprentice Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 7f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
20:15
Capital Windscreens Support Autism Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
20:45
Reecer Group Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 16y, 11 runners)
Result
Chester
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
18:00
Boulton Group Handicap (Female Amateur Jockeys)
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 127y, 8 runners)
Result
18:30
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 17y, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Excell Supply Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f 75y, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Envirosips Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 1y, 6 runners)
Result
20:00
GBR Everyone's Turf Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 1y, 8 runners)
Result
20:30
Elaine Williams Memorial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
City Plate Day Tomorrow Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 196y, 5 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
13:15
Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
14:25
Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By bet365) (Fillies' Group 2)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
15:00
bet365 Trophy (Heritage Handicap)
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f, 16 runners)
Result
15:35
Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1) (British Champions Series)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners)
Result
16:10
Arioneo Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Moet & Chandon Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
York
Going:
Good to Firm
14:05
William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 188y, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
William Hill Summer Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
15:15
William Hill Play Responsibly Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 56y, 6 runners)
Result
16:25
Azets Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Jigsaw Sports Branding Apprentice Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 7f 192y, 6 runners)
Result
Cork (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:05
Sign Up To Our Newsletter Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 190y, 17 runners)
Result
17:35
Buy Tickets On www.CorkRacecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 190y, 19 runners)
Result
18:05
Mallow Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 190y, 19 runners)
Result
18:35
Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 18 runners)
Result
19:05
Follow Us On Instagram Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 16 runners)
Result
19:35
Hothouse Flowers Play Live After Racing Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
20:05
Way To Paris At Coolagown Stud Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 190y, 17 runners)
Result
Kilbeggan (IRE)
Going:
Good (Good to Yielding in places)
17:20
KilbegganRaces.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 16 runners)
Result
17:50
Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 16 runners)
Result
18:20
Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 15 runners)
Result
18:50
Writech Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m 100y, 14 runners)
Result
19:20
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
19:50
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
20:20
Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Flat Race
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 15 runners)
Result
Cabourg (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:58
Prix Du Mont-saint-michel - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
18:33
Prix D'agon-coutainville - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Paul Viel - Attele
(5-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 13 runners)
Result
19:45
Prix La Belle Epoque - Cabourg 1900 - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
20:15
Prix De Ranes - Monte
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners)
Result
20:45
Prix De Portbail - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
21:15
Prix De Bagnoles De L'orne - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 8 runners)
Result
21:43
Prix De Genets - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
22:11
Prix De Solvalla - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 12 runners)
Result
Dieppe (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:40
Foret D'arques Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 102y, 8 runners)
Result
13:15
Vaguelotte Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 102y, 8 runners)
Result
13:50
Des Arcades Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 102y, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Vazirabad Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
Freedonia Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 9 runners)
Result
15:35
E. Rimbert Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Bains De Mer Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Bon Mot Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 10 runners)
Result
17:20
Bancs Couverts Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 12 runners)
Result
Feurs (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:25
Prix Du Conseil Departemental De La Loir - Monte
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 3f 13y, 10 runners)
Result
12:57
Prix Des Carrieres De La Loire - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
13:32
Prix Chiaverina - Tmbr - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 2m 143y, 11 runners)
Result
14:07
Prix Eiffage Route Centre-est - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
14:42
Prix Pallanche Constructions - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 16 runners)
Result
15:17
Prix Credit Agricole Loire Haute-loire - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 15 runners)
Result
15:52
Prix Veolia - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
16:27
Prix 2b Economiste - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:02
Prix Office De Tourisme De Pornichet - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
Result
17:38
Prix De La Renversante - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix 7 D'armor - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 10 runners)
Result
18:50
Prix Echo De La Presqu'ile - Monte
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 15 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix De L'office De Tourisme De La Baule - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Prix Bricoman - Saint Nazaire - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
Prix Alp Geometres - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 13 runners)
Result
21:00
Prix Presqu'ile Pro - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
10:55
Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Racing Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 6f 102y, 8 runners)
Result
11:25
Racing240 For Racing. For You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 10 runners)
Result
11:55
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 12 runners)
Result
12:30
Racehorse Owners Association Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 15 runners)
Result
13:05
Tab4Racing App Mr 78 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 16 runners)
Result
13:40
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 62 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 16 runners)
Result
14:20
Walmer Handicap (Fillies And Mares - Non-Black Type)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
14:55
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 15 July Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 16 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
18:41
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:41
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:14
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 8 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
18:32
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 4 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:01
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:57
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:24
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
00:51
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 4 runners)
Result
01:18
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
01:46
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:13
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:40
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Fairmount Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
01:30
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:58
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:26
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:54
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
03:22
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
03:50
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
04:18
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:25
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:59
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:59
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
23:29
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:59
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:40
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:13
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:17
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
20:46
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
21:16
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Lone Star Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:35
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:03
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:31
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:59
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:27
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f, 10 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:23
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:51
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:05
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:35
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:05
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:05
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Pleasanton (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
22:16
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:50
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
00:20
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports