Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Sep 8
Today
Yesterday
Tue Mar 26
Mon Mar 25
Sun Mar 24
Sat Mar 23
Fri Mar 22
Thu Mar 21
Wed Mar 20
Tue Mar 19
Mon Mar 18
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Catterick
Goodwood
Newcastle
Newton Abbot
Galway (IRE)
Punchestown (IRE)
Beaumont-de-lomagne (FR)
Chateaubriant (FR)
Mont De Marsan (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Durbanville (SAF)
Fort Erie (CAN)
Belterra Park (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Catterick
Going:
Soft
13:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
13:40
racingtv.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
14:15
racingtv.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
14:50
Get So Much More With Racing TV Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 6y, 12 runners)
Result
15:25
Scorton Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 13y, 12 runners)
Result
15:55
Millbry Hill Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
16:30
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
17:00
Racing TV Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 5f 192y, 7 runners)
Result
17:30
Follow catterickraces Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 192y, 9 runners)
Result
Goodwood
Going:
Good
14:25
Rod Gaskin Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 44y, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
European Breeders Fund EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
15:35
European Breeders Fund EBF Peter Willett Future Stayers' Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
16:05
Farmer Butcher Chef Fillies' Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
16:40
Royal Sussex Regiment Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 2m, 7 runners)
Result
17:10
Golf At Goodwood Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
17:45
Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 197y, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
16:10
Final Furlong Podcast Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 98y, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Visit attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 98y, 8 runners)
Result
17:15
attheraces.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 12 runners)
Result
17:50
attheraces.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 10 runners)
Result
18:20
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 13 runners)
Result
18:50
Follow attheraces On Twitter EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
19:20
Download The At The Races App Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
19:50
At The Races Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 13 runners)
Result
20:20
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
20:50
Watch Free Replays On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 14 runners)
Result
Newton Abbot
Going:
Good
13:00
PKF Francis Clark 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
13:30
Newton Abbot Racecourse On Facebook Selling Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
14:05
Racing Partnership Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 167y, 11 runners)
Result
14:40
newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 3m 2f 105y, 9 runners)
Result
15:15
Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 216y, 11 runners)
Result
15:50
Racing Partnership Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 170y, 11 runners)
Result
16:25
I T Electrical Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 167y, 6 runners)
Result
Galway (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
16:00
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m 123y, 7 runners)
Result
16:35
Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 123y, 10 runners)
Result
17:05
James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap (50-75)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 123y, 12 runners)
Result
17:35
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f 24y, 8 runners)
Result
18:05
Galway Handicap (45-70)
(4yo+, Class , 7f 24y, 13 runners)
Result
18:35
Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 42y, 13 runners)
Result
19:05
Galway Apprentice Handicap (45-70)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 42y, 12 runners)
Result
19:35
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 42y, 13 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
13:20
Sanctuary Synthetics 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 150y, 13 runners)
Result
13:55
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 15 runners)
Result
14:30
Lemongrass Fusion Citywest & Naas Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 18 runners)
Result
15:05
Thank You Snowy For 40 Years At Punchestown Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 70y, 14 runners)
Result
15:40
GVA Donal O'Buachalla Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 70y, 18 runners)
Result
16:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 150y, 14 runners)
Result
16:50
Swordlestown (C & G) Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 150y, 15 runners)
Result
Beaumont-de-lomagne (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:10
Prix De Graignes - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
12:50
Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 4f 148y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix Du Tarn - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 148y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De La Garonne - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De La Gironde - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Du Canal Du Midi - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 4f 148y, 7 runners)
Result
15:45
Grand Prix Baron D'Ardeuil Aoc Buzet - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De Carentan - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Laon - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners)
Result
Chateaubriant (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
Joseph Severe Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 3 runners)
Result
11:25
Federation Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 11 runners)
Result
11:55
Vieux Manoir Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
Le Pontet Juvenile Nat Hunt Flat
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 8 runners)
Result
13:07
Francis Chantebel Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 9 runners)
Result
13:42
Michel De Pontbriand Claiming Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 198y, 8 runners)
Result
14:17
D'Auteuil Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 83y, 9 runners)
Result
Mont De Marsan (FR)
Going:
Soft
14:52
Pont Long Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
15:27
Gabardan Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
16:02
Grand Prix De Mont De Marsan Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
16:37
Flipper - Wathba Stallions Cup Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners)
Result
17:12
Mona Lisa Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners)
Result
17:47
Velox Anglo-Arabian Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
18:22
Phillippe De Watrigant Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
18:57
D'Hossegor Anglo-Arabian Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:30
Prix Klymene - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
18:05
Prix Pluton - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners)
Result
18:40
Prix Alkeste - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
19:12
Prix Bertha - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
19:39
Prix Lilaca - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
20:06
Prix Erato - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
20:33
Prix Menkar - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 11 runners)
Result
21:00
Prix Klytia - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
Durbanville (SAF)
Going:
Good to Soft
11:40
Welcome To Durbanville Racecourse Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 9 runners)
Result
12:15
Racing Association Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 14 runners)
Result
12:50
tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
13:25
Betting World 087 741 2777 Mr 74 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
14:00
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
Hospitality & Venue Booking 021 700 1600 Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Conditions Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
15:45
Next Racemeeting Durbanville 14 September 2020 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
Fort Erie (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:06
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
ABD
18:04
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
ABD
18:33
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
ABD
19:02
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
ABD
19:32
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
ABD
20:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
ABD
20:29
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
20:59
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:11
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 11 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:05
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
22:01
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
23:22
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:49
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:49
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:16
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:43
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:31
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports