Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Wed Oct 9
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Kempton Park
Ludlow
Newcastle
Nottingham
Wincanton
Navan (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Enghien (FR)
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Durbanville (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Delta Downs (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Kempton Park
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:35
Close Brothers/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
17:10
Close Brothers/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
17:40
Close Brothers Business Finance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 219y, 11 runners)
Result
18:10
32Red.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 219y, 14 runners)
Result
18:40
ebfstallions.com Conditions Stakes
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
32Red Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
19:40
32Red Casino Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
20:10
32Red On The App Store Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Ludlow
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
12:15
Confederation Of Forest Industries Ltd Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 11 runners)
Result
12:45
Horse Weigh Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 55y, 6 runners)
Result
13:15
Ludlow Brewery Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 171y, 5 runners)
Result
13:45
Kelso Races Annual Members Trip 2019 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 55y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
Vera Davies Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 11y, 5 runners)
Result
14:45
Ludlow Brewery Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 17 runners)
Result
15:20
Visit racingtv.com Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (NHMOPS Bonus Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 12 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
17:25
Ramside Hall Hotel, Golf & Spa Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 98y, 13 runners)
Result
17:55
Colonel Porters Bar Dean St Newcastle Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 98y, 7 runners)
Result
18:25
Lancastrian Suite Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 11 runners)
Result
18:55
Bowburn Hall Hotel Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 13 runners)
Result
19:25
Hardwick Hall Hotel Sedgefield Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 14 runners)
Result
19:55
Impeccable Pig Sedgefield Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5y, 14 runners)
Result
20:25
Wonderbar The Gate Newcastle Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 14 runners)
Result
Nottingham
Going:
Soft
13:25
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 18y, 10 runners)
Result
13:55
TBA Supporting British Breeders Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
British EBF Matchbook Future Stayers Oath Restricted Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 2, 1m 75y, 10 runners)
Result
14:55
British EBF Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 1m 2f 50y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Like Racing TV On Facebook Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 10 runners)
Result
16:00
Like Racing TV On Facebook Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 10 runners)
Result
16:30
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 5 runners)
Result
17:00
Follow RacingTV On Twitter Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 15 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:05
Watch On Racing TV Mares' Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 65y, 6 runners)
Result
14:35
Bet At racingtv.com 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Racing TV HD On Sky 426 Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 149y, 4 runners)
Result
15:45
Follow racingtv On Instagram Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 166y, 6 runners)
Result
16:20
Use The racingtv.com Tracker Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 30y, 8 runners)
Result
16:50
Join Racing TV Now 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 65y, 5 runners)
Result
Navan (IRE)
Going:
Soft
13:30
Arkle Bar Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f 164y, 21 runners)
Result
14:00
www.navanracecourse.ie Nursery Handicap (45-70) (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Troytown Bar & Cafe Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
15:05
Bective Restaurant Apprentice Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 23 runners)
Result
15:40
Kilberry Restaurant Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 13 runners)
Result
16:10
Welcome To Navan Racecourse Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 17 runners)
Result
16:40
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 16 runners)
Result
17:15
Yellow Furze Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 23 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:55
Bison Fute Claiming Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners)
Result
11:25
Beaurepaire Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 10 runners)
Result
11:55
Ucello II Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 7 runners)
Result
12:25
Piomares Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 16 runners)
Result
13:07
Adrien Besnouin Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 7 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix Haras D'etreham - Prix Magne (Grade 3 Hurdle)
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 6 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix Claude Le Lorrain - Joseph Audon (Listed Hurdle)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 8 runners)
Result
14:52
Petit Fontaine Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners)
Result
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix De La Place Des Vosges - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Des Buttes Chaumont - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix De La Porte D'aubervilliers - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix De La Porte De Champerret - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 16 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Du Jardin Du Luxembourg - Monte
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 13 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix De Mauperthuis - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Du Chateau D'eau - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Du Haut Rhin - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De Vendee - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Logines Equita Lyon C.h.i- Du Dracenois - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Du Tarn - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Beauvaisis - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De La Cote D'or - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Gascogne - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Du Maconnais - Monte
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Drouais - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 18 runners)
Result
Durbanville (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:35
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
13:10
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
13:50
tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Betting World 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)
Result
15:00
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 78 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
15:40
tellytrack.com Fm 78 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
16:20
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 86 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
16:55
Next Meeting Durbanville 12 October 2019 Mr 81 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 12 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
23:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:14
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
00:43
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:12
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 5 - Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:14
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
02:11
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:39
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:07
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:29
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:04
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 14 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 3 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports