Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Oct 9
Today
Yesterday
Wed Mar 27
Tue Mar 26
Mon Mar 25
Sun Mar 24
Sat Mar 23
Fri Mar 22
Thu Mar 21
Wed Mar 20
Tue Mar 19
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chepstow
Kempton Park
Newmarket
York
Downpatrick (IRE)
Dundalk (IRE)
Compiegne (FR)
Feurs (FR)
Marseille (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Chepstow
Going:
Good
14:10
Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow 4-Y-O Hurdle (Limited Handicap) (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 2, 2m 11y, 12 runners)
Result
14:45
Dragon TV And Film Studios/EBF Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 100y, 9 runners)
Result
15:15
Unibet Persian War Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 100y, 7 runners)
Result
15:50
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 11y, 9 runners)
Result
16:25
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 11y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
Professor Caroline Tisdall Supports Heroic Jumpers Veterans' Handicap Chase
(1yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 131y, 12 runners)
Result
17:25
Tom Malone Bloodstock Novices' Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 131y, 4 runners)
Result
17:55
iStadia Outdoor LED Screens Supports Racing Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 131y, 9 runners)
Result
Kempton Park
Going:
Standard / Slow
15:55
Unibet Thanks The Frontline Workers Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
16:30
Unibet Thanks The Frontline Workers Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
17:05
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:40
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:15
Unibet Casino Deposit 10 Get 40 Bonus Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners)
Result
18:45
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Try Our New Runner Boost At Unibet Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:45
Unibet/EBF Stallions Breeding Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 219y, 12 runners)
Result
20:15
Unibet Casino Deposit 10 Get 40 Bonus Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 7f 218y, 14 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Soft
12:45
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
13:15
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
13:50
Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3)
(2yo, Class 1, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
14:25
Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)
(2yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Godolphin Stud & Stable Staff Awards Challenge Stakes (Group 2)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
15:35
bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1)
(2yo, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners)
Result
16:10
bet365 Old Rowley Cup Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 4f, 17 runners)
Result
16:45
Darley Pride Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
York
Going:
Soft
13:00
Langleys Solicitors Nursery
(2yo, Class 3, 5f 89y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Betsafe Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 188y, 4 runners)
Result
14:05
Betsafe Double Winnings Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 7f 192y, 20 runners)
Result
14:40
Betsafe Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 5f 188y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Racing To School EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 20 runners)
Result
16:20
Jigsaw Sports Branding EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 7f 192y, 11 runners)
Result
16:50
Constant Security Keeping Yorkshire Racing Safe Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 18 runners)
Result
Downpatrick (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
13:45
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
14:17
MB McGrady & Co, Chartered Accountants Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
14:52
Ulster Carpets Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 165y, 12 runners)
Result
15:25
Randox Health Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 165y, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
Toals Bookmakers Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 55y, 12 runners)
Result
16:35
A J C Group Handicap Chase (0-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
17:10
Toals Bookmakers Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 2f 165y, 9 runners)
Result
Dundalk (IRE)
Going:
Standard
17:00
Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
17:30
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
18:00
Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Available Online Handicap (45-75) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
18:30
Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Available Online Handicap (45-75) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
19:00
DundalkStadium.com Handicap (70-100)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
19:30
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
20:00
Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Apprentice Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
Hollywoodbets Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 14 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Heavy
12:50
Poggio Ricco Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
13:24
Bethisy Saint-Pierre Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
13:58
Saint-Crepin Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 7 runners)
Result
14:32
Villers-Cotteret Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 9 runners)
Result
15:06
Charles Laffitte Listed Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
15:40
Laonnais Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners)
Result
16:14
Soissons Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:49
Morienval Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
17:25
Saint-Jean-Aux-Bois Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
Feurs (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:00
Prix Du Credit Agricole Loire/Haute-Loire - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
11:30
Prix Balmont Tp - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 16 runners)
Result
12:00
Prix Thomas Promotion Immobiliere - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
12:30
Prix Chiaverina - Tmbr - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix Isol'Agro - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 18 runners)
Result
13:41
Prix Ergalis - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
14:15
Prix Micholet Metallerie - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
14:49
Prix A.S.S.E. - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 2m 1f 114y, 13 runners)
Result
Marseille (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:23
Docteur Roland Charbit Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
15:57
Talagrand Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:32
La Gineste Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 90y, 9 runners)
Result
17:07
Vaison-La-Romaine Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 100y, 10 runners)
Result
17:42
Casimir Terron Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
18:17
Montmajour Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 9 runners)
Result
18:50
Sky Lawyer Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 100y, 5 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
18:00
Prix Ingeborg - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
18:34
Prix Gordonia - Monte
(8-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Hera - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
19:50
Prix Bohemia - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 8 runners)
Result
20:17
Prix Freia - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
20:44
Prix Gudrun - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
21:11
Prix Menippe - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:05
Welcome To Fairview Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
11:35
Computaform Online Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
12:10
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 9 runners)
Result
12:45
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 11 runners)
Result
13:20
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners)
Result
13:55
Go To www.interbet.co.za To Join Interbet Mr 74 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 10 runners)
Result
14:30
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Conditions Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 8 runners)
Result
15:05
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 16 October Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:44
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:29
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 6 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:38
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:11
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:24
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:57
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
21:12
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:47
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
04:02
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:52
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:23
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:59
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:29
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:59
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
17:35
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:11
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Buffalo Trace Franklin County Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:03
Race 10 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:36
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:28
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:54
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:08
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:41
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:13
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
23:44
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:14
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports