Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Nov 11
Today
Yesterday
Tue Mar 26
Mon Mar 25
Sun Mar 24
Sat Mar 23
Fri Mar 22
Thu Mar 21
Wed Mar 20
Tue Mar 19
Mon Mar 18
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Market Rasen
Sedgefield
Taunton
Clonmel (IRE)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Strasbourg (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:30
Betfred Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Support The Injured Jockey Fund Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
17:30
EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners)
Result
18:00
EBF Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
18:30
Christmas Parties At Chelmsford City Racecourse Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Betsi Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
19:30
Racing Welfare Supporting Racing's Workforce Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
Christmas Party Nights Here Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 16 runners)
Result
Market Rasen
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
12:30
Racing TV Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 125y, 13 runners)
Result
13:05
Limagrain UK EBF Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 139y, 5 runners)
Result
13:40
Bud Booth Mares' Chase (Fillies' & Mares' Listed) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 191y, 6 runners)
Result
14:10
Racing TV Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 191y, 5 runners)
Result
14:40
Racing TV Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 89y, 9 runners)
Result
15:15
Molson Coors Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 139y, 6 runners)
Result
Sedgefield
Going:
Good
12:37
Sprayclad Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 178y, 11 runners)
Result
13:12
Cavellos Italian Steakhouse Gin & Cocktail Bar Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 65y, 7 runners)
Result
13:47
Spray Technologies Paints And Aerosols Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 178y, 10 runners)
Result
14:17
Spray Technologies Paints And Aerosols Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 178y, 8 runners)
Result
14:47
Cavellos Italian Steakhouse Gin & Cocktail Bar Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 188y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Sprayclad Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 202y, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
Spray Technologies Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 188y, 7 runners)
Result
Taunton
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
12:55
Cornish Rock Gin Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle
(4-8yo, Class 5, 2m 3f 1y, 4 runners)
Result
13:30
Newton King Estate Agents Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 1y, 5 runners)
Result
14:02
Taunton Racecourse Business Club Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 40y, 5 runners)
Result
14:32
Jonathan Quinn Lockdown Quizzes Thank You Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 104y, 11 runners)
Result
15:05
Arthur & Peggy White Memorial Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 3y, 2 runners)
Result
15:35
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 1y, 10 runners)
Result
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Heavy (Chase Course: Soft to Heavy)
12:15
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 82y, 9 runners)
Result
12:45
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 197y, 10 runners)
Result
13:20
Clonmel Oil Service Station Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 197y, 9 runners)
Result
13:55
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 149y, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
Clonmel Oil Chase (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 149y, 4 runners)
Result
14:55
Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase (0-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 149y, 16 runners)
Result
15:25
Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile Flat Race
(5-7yo, Class , 2m 82y, 7 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:42
Prix Gelinotte - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
16:17
Prix Abo Volo - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
Result
16:52
Prix Ourasi - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
17:27
Prix Hadol Du Vivier - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix Bellino II - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
18:30
Prix Roquepine - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
19:00
Prix D'hiver - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 17 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix Kaiser Trot - Monte
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
Strasbourg (FR)
Going:
Soft
09:50
A. Schweitzer Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
10:20
Alb. Riedinger Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners)
Result
10:50
Nicolas Dieu Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 12 runners)
Result
11:20
De Cloture Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 193y, 11 runners)
Result
11:50
Rosieres Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 16 runners)
Result
12:23
Pascal Herve Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 11 runners)
Result
12:55
Strasbourg Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 16 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Good
13:33
Criterium Du Languedoc - Prix Bernard De Marmiesse Listed Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
Ville Toulouse Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Repub. Senegal Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 13 runners)
Result
15:25
Fille De L'airstakes - Group 3
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
16:00
Depeche Du Midi Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
16:35
Jerome Rambaud Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 18 runners)
Result
17:10
Grandd National Des Angelo-arabes A Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
17:45
D'assezat Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 7 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:05
Prix De Richelieu - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix De Belle Ile - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix D'avesnes - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix De Cormelles - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
13:15
Prix De Savigny-sur-braye - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 12 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix De Beauvais - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix De Ranville - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
15:07
Prix Olry-roederer - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:05
thisisracing Welcomes You Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
11:40
All To Come Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 11 runners)
Result
12:15
betontab.co.za Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 7 runners)
Result
12:50
tellytrack.com Novice Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
13:25
Highveld Racing.co.za Mr 94 Handicap (3 Year Olds)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
14:00
Save The Date Summer Cup 27 November Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
RA Tops Up Feature Race Stakes Mr 95 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 13 November Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 12 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
17:55
Race 1 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:56
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:26
Race 6 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:26
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:19
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:46
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:44
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
20:13
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:44
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
21:13
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
17:57
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:26
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:25
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:53
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
20:23
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:53
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
18:03
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
19:41
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 9 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:40
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:08
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 3 - Allowance
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:13
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:44
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 12 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports