Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Jul 12
Today
Yesterday
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
Fri Mar 8
Thu Mar 7
Wed Mar 6
Tue Mar 5
Mon Mar 4
Sun Mar 3
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Newmarket
Ascot
York
Chepstow
Chester
Ffos Las
Cork (IRE)
Cabourg (FR)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Saint-Malo (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Charles Town (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Sacramento (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Newmarket
Going:
Good to Firm
13:50
bet365 Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
14:25
Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Sponsored By bet365)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
bet365 Trophy (Heritage Handicap)
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f, 17 runners)
Result
15:35
Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners)
Result
16:10
Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
16:45
Porsche Centre Cambridge Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
17:20
JFD Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Ascot
Going:
Good to Firm
14:15
Knights Nursery
(2yo, Class 3, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
14:50
Signature Capital Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 209y, 5 runners)
Result
15:25
Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
Alvarium British EBF Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
16:35
Savills Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 7f 213y, 8 runners)
Result
17:10
Long Harbour Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:45
CMS Real Deal Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
York
Going:
Good to Firm
14:05
Acturis Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 5f 89y, 5 runners)
Result
14:40
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 188y, 6 runners)
Result
15:15
William Hill Summer Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 16 runners)
Result
15:45
30 Year Curzon Club York Anniversary Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 56y, 12 runners)
Result
16:20
Garbutt And Elliott Nursery
(2yo, Class 3, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
16:55
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Coopers Marquees Apprentice Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Chepstow
Going:
Good to Firm (Watered)
18:00
ITS Apprentice Training Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
BMC 'Confined' Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
19:05
David Baker And Co 50th Anniversary Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 14y, 10 runners)
Result
19:35
Hotspring Hot Tubs Splash & Dash Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Silk Series Lady Riders' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
20:40
Cardiff Sports Orthopaedic Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 16y, 13 runners)
Result
21:10
Pete Smith Car Sales Coleford Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
Chester
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
17:50
Knights PLC Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 127y, 12 runners)
Result
18:20
MBNA EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 17y, 7 runners)
Result
18:55
Together Commercial Finance Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 75y, 7 runners)
Result
19:25
ESL Group Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 1y, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Together, Lending For The New Normal, Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 1y, 12 runners)
Result
20:30
Eurogold Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
21:00
Amber Energy Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 196y, 7 runners)
Result
Ffos Las
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
18:10
Parkdean Resorts Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 199y, 6 runners)
Result
18:40
Grosvenor Casinos Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 177y, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Jennifer Melly Law Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 182y, 4 runners)
Result
19:45
Grosvenor Casinos Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
20:20
3A's Leisure Super Site At Nantyci Carmarthen Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
20:50
Walters Group Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 182y, 4 runners)
Result
Cork (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:40
Clubs Fundraiser Night Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m, 21 runners)
Result
18:15
mallowprint.ie Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 18 runners)
Result
18:45
Tote Backing Your Team Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
19:20
Finbarr Quaid Electrical Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 12 runners)
Result
19:50
Gina & The Champions Play After Racing Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
20:25
Finbarr Quaid Electrical Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 19 runners)
Result
20:55
Battle Of The Clubs Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m, 18 runners)
Result
Cabourg (FR)
Going:
Good
18:00
Prix D'avranches - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
18:33
Prix Foncim Groupe Jean (prix De Dozule) - Monte
(5yo+, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Du Sap - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
19:45
Prix De Brehal - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
20:15
Prix De Carentan - Monte
(5-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 14 runners)
Result
20:45
Prix De Domfront - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
21:15
Prix De Sainte-marie Du Mont - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Good
17:07
Prix Special Centenaire Renoir - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 17 runners)
Result
17:42
Prix Du Chateau Musee Grimaldi - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
18:16
Prix De La Promenade De La Plage - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 15 runners)
Result
18:50
Grand Prix De La Ville De Cagnes-sur-mer - Attele - Group 3 Harness
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix Azur Trucks Location - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
20:00
Prix Du Polygone Riviera - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
Prix De La Federation Des Commercants - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
21:00
Prix Des Arts De La Rue - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners)
Result
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:50
Razzia Iii - Arab Group 3 Stakes
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 97y, 5 runners)
Result
13:20
Tidjani Arab Group 3 Stakes
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 97y, 7 runners)
Result
13:55
Hotel Point Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
14:30
Galouin Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
15:05
Gd Px La Teste Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
15:40
Nostalgie Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 9 runners)
Result
16:15
Nez D'or Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 13 runners)
Result
16:50
Gaia Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 11 runners)
Result
17:25
A. Gaston Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 11 runners)
Result
Saint-Malo (FR)
Going:
Good
12:35
Prix De La Porte Saint-vincent - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
13:05
Prix De La Richardais - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 14 runners)
Result
13:37
Prix Ste Des Courses Des Sables D'olonne - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 14 runners)
Result
14:12
Prix De Pontchateau - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
14:47
Prix Ourasi - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners)
Result
15:22
Prix Des Benevoles - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 12 runners)
Result
15:57
Prix Georges Et Andre-louis Dreux - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 16 runners)
Result
16:32
Prix De Cancale - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 18 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:35
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
12:10
All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
12:45
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
13:25
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
www.tabonline.co.za Mr 64 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 206y, 14 runners)
Result
15:10
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Mr 87 Divided Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 19 July Mr 68 Divided Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 14 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Firm
21:05
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:03
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
22:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:05
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
23:36
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:07
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
19:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:23
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:02
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:34
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Yielding
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:28
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:23
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
01:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
Sacramento (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:15
Race 1 - Speed Index Race
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 5 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
18:36
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:28
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:03
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:39
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
22:51
Race 9 - Forbidden Apple Stakes (grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports