Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Oct 12
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chepstow
Hexham
Newmarket
Wolverhampton
York
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Limerick (IRE)
Cabourg (FR)
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Durbanville (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Fresno (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Chepstow
Going:
Soft
14:10
Champion Hats Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 11y, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
Gent Transport And Warehousing 45th Anniversary Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 11y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Native River Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 131y, 7 runners)
Result
15:55
Low Cost Vans Novices' Chase (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 98y, 3 runners)
Result
16:30
Cotswold Stone Supplies Ltd Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 100y, 16 runners)
Result
17:05
John Ayres Memorial Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 98y, 10 runners)
Result
17:40
Chris & Lisa's Big Birthday Bash Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 11y, 12 runners)
Result
Hexham
Going:
Soft (Good to Soft in places)
13:25
Campbell & Rowley Wedding Event Specialists Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 28y, 11 runners)
Result
13:55
Campbell & Rowley Event Management Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 15y, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Campbell & Rowley For Corporate Events Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 63y, 10 runners)
Result
15:05
Campbell & Rowley Hospitality Management Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 41y, 7 runners)
Result
15:40
Campbell & Rowley Sporting Event Specialists Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 48y, 11 runners)
Result
16:15
Campbell & Rowley Event Bars Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 133y, 8 runners)
Result
16:50
campbellandrowley.co.uk Intermediate NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 48y, 8 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Soft
13:45
Dubai Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
14:20
Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes (Group 3)
(2yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
14:55
Dubai Autumn Stakes (Group 3)
(2yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
15:30
Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1)
(2yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Emirates Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(3yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f, 30 runners)
Result
16:45
Dubai British EBF Boadicea Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 15 runners)
Result
17:20
Darley Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
17:25
Compare Bookmaker Sites At bonuscodebets.co.uk Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 21y, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Selling Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 20y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 12 runners)
Result
19:00
Follow Us On Twitter At wolvesraces Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 219y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Grand Theatre Wolverhampton Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 142y, 13 runners)
Result
20:30
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
York
Going:
Soft
14:05
Play Correct4 For Free With Coral Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 7f 192y, 9 runners)
Result
14:40
coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
15:15
Smart Money's On Coral Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 56y, 7 runners)
Result
15:50
Coral Sprint Trophy Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 22 runners)
Result
16:25
Join The Coral Bet & Get Club ebfstallions.com Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
Free Bets For Lengths With Coral Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 56y, 12 runners)
Result
17:35
Coldstream Guards Association Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 56y, 19 runners)
Result
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
13:40
Return Of The Jumps Mares Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 7 runners)
Result
14:15
Winter Festival November 30th & December 1st Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 7 runners)
Result
15:25
St Margaret's GAA Race Day Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 15 runners)
Result
16:00
Fairyhouse For Fundraisers Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 16 runners)
Result
16:35
Bobbyjo Bistro Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 16 runners)
Result
17:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m, 11 runners)
Result
Limerick (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
14:00
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f 150y, 13 runners)
Result
14:35
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Twitter Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Martin Molony Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Tomorrow At Limerick Apprentice Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 70y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Race
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
16:55
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 16 runners)
Result
17:30
Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Munster Mile Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Cabourg (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:15
Prix De Catteville - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
11:45
Prix D'ammeville - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 18 runners)
Result
12:15
Prix De Brainville - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
Prix De Coquainvilliers - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
13:17
Prix De Blainville Sur Orne - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
13:52
Prix De Creully - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix De Loucelles - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
15:07
Prix D'airel - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
13:00
D'ecquevilly Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
13:35
Criterium De Maisons-laffitte Group 2 Stakes
(2yo, Class 1, 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
14:15
Du Rey Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Prix De Bonneval Listed Stakes
(3yo+, Class 1, 5f 102y, 11 runners)
Result
15:25
Sanctus Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
16:00
De Mauries Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 18 runners)
Result
16:35
Avenue Marengo Handicap
(4yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
17:05
Avenue Pyramide Handicap
(4yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
17:35
De Tursan Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 17 runners)
Result
Marseille-Borely (FR)
10:00
Kalymnos Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 10 runners)
Result
10:30
Des Bartavelles Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
11:00
Fyrial Pursuit Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
11:30
Gris De Gris Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
12:00
Miraculous Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
12:30
Chateauneuf Handicap
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:42
Chapelle Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
16:17
Parc Briere Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 15 runners)
Result
16:50
Janze Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 99y, 12 runners)
Result
17:20
Du Croisic Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 11 runners)
Result
18:05
Kervernet Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 15 runners)
Result
18:35
Saint-lyphard Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 99y, 9 runners)
Result
19:05
Du Remblai Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 99y, 7 runners)
Result
19:35
St-andre Eaux Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 9 runners)
Result
Durbanville (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:45
Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 9 runners)
Result
13:20
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies)(for Maiden 3 Year-old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
14:35
Betting World 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Conditions Plate (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 10 runners)
Result
15:45
Tellytrack.com Pinnacle Stakes(open)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 78 Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 8 runners)
Result
16:55
Next Meeting Durbanville 15 October 2019 Mr 78 Handicap(open)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 12 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:55
Welcome To Spectracare Raceday Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 7f 46y, 13 runners)
Result
12:30
Bondiblu Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 12 runners)
Result
13:05
Blind Designs & Interiors Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
13:45
I'sizwe Hospitality Progress Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
14:20
Dirt Tribe Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
14:55
Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial Fm 100 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
15:30
Mad2adventures Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
16:05
SA Polyhammer 'Made In Sa Boet' Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
16:40
Smart Meals Africa NPC Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:06
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
18:41
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 4 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:26
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 7 - Nearctic Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 8 - E. P. Taylor Stakes (Fillies' Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
22:42
Race 9 - Canadian International Stakes (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 11 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 12 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
18:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:51
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:07
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
22:13
Race 9 - Sands Point Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
22:46
Race 10 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
Fresno (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Stake
(3yo+, Class , 2f, 5 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 2 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:26
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
01:52
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup (Fillies' Grade 1)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
23:03
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:41
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:23
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
18:22
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:49
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:16
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
19:43
Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 12 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:31
Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
21:01
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
22:07
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports