Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Jan 13
Today
Yesterday
Mon Feb 26
Sun Feb 25
Sat Feb 24
Fri Feb 23
Thu Feb 22
Wed Feb 21
Tue Feb 20
Mon Feb 19
Sun Feb 18
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Bangor-on-Dee
Catterick
Chelmsford City
Newcastle
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Pau (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Bangor-on-Dee
Going:
Heavy
13:30
Follow MansionBetRace On Twitter Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 77y, 7 runners)
Result
14:00
Stella Artois Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 5y, 10 runners)
Result
14:30
MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 123y, 5 runners)
Result
15:00
Magners Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 7y, 8 runners)
Result
15:30
Corona Beer Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 123y, 5 runners)
Result
16:00
Goose Island Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 145y, 10 runners)
Result
Catterick
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
12:40
Watch Racing TV Now Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 71y, 6 runners)
Result
13:10
racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 71y, 10 runners)
Result
13:40
Millbry Hill Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 54y, 9 runners)
Result
14:10
EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 3f 66y, 4 runners)
Result
14:40
Vickers.Bet North Yorkshire Grand National Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m 5f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 71y, 6 runners)
Result
15:40
Happy 60th Birthday Yuff Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 156y, 7 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Apprentice Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 66y, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Ministry Of Sound 20th August Median Auction Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:30
Glyn Hopkin Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
Betsi Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
18:30
Texo Scaffolding & Construction Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Ladies Day 16th June Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
13:50
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 98y, 9 runners)
Result
14:20
BetYourWay At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
14:50
Betway Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 42y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Betway Conditions Stakes (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 42y, 3 runners)
Result
15:50
Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 7f 14y, 4 runners)
Result
16:20
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 5y, 10 runners)
Result
16:50
MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 8 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De La Cote D'azur - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix Promising Catch - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Junior Du Rib - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix Hulk De Godisson - Monte
(7yo+, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Meteor Ii - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 13 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix Pierre Bocquet - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 10 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De Cagnes-sur-mer - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix Kaizer Soze - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Francheville Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
16:02
Cris Kraft Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
16:37
Chatillon Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
17:15
Vaise Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 11 runners)
Result
17:45
Pamperodine Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
Thoissey Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Charbonnieres Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
19:15
De Moulins Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
Pau (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:50
De Montardon Claiming Hurdle
(6yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners)
Result
11:20
Barcus Claiming Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 88y, 8 runners)
Result
11:50
Gerard Sereys Chase
(6yo+, Class , 2m 6f 190y, 8 runners)
Result
12:25
De Theze Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
13:07
J. Biraben Chase
(4-5yo, Class , 2m 198y, 11 runners)
Result
13:42
De Lagor Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
Result
14:17
Baradat Hurdle
(5yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners)
Result
14:52
Haras De Gelos Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Soft
10:00
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 12 runners)
Result
10:35
betontab.co.za Apprentice Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 11 runners)
Result
11:15
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 95 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
11:50
Computaform Fm 64 Apprentice Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
12:25
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
13:00
www.highveldracing.co.za Mr 66 Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
13:35
tellytrack.com Novice Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:05
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 18 January Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 16 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
17:59
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
18:57
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 10 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
22:27
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-5yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:46
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:40
Race 1 - Maiden
(4yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1f 30y, 10 runners)
Result
20:32
Race 3 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:58
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Good
23:55
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 2 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 9 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports