Results search

Saturday 13th July Results

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
13:50 Rossdales British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)
14:20 bet365 Mile Handicap
14:55 bet365 Superlative Stakes (Group 2)
15:30 bet365 Bunbury Cup
16:05 Bedford Lodge Hotel & Spa British EBF Fillies' Handicap
16:40 Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1)
17:15 Maritime Cargo Handicap

Ascot

Ascot Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
13:45 Betfred Heritage Handicap
14:15 Ruddy Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
14:50 Trant Engineering Fillies' Handicap (Str)
15:25 Fresh Air Helicopters Handicap
16:00 Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Group 2)
16:35 Woodford Reserve Handicap
17:10 GL Events UK Handicap

York

York Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
14:05 John Smith's City Walls Stakes (Listed)
14:40 John Smith's Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3)
15:15 John Smith's Racing Handicap
15:50 John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap
16:25 John Smith's Stayers' Handicap
17:00 John Smith's Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
17:35 John Smith's Nursery

Chester

Chester Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Hashtag At Rosies EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
14:35 Homeserve Fillies' Handicap
15:10 SportPesa City Plate Stakes (Listed)
15:45 MBNA Handicap
16:20 Walker Smith Handicap
16:55 SportPesa Handicap
17:30 CSP Audio Visual Apprentice Handicap

Hamilton Park

Hamilton Park Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
17:30 BB Foodservice Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
18:05 Darren Hoey Memorial Handicap
18:35 JFM Electrical Ltd, Services & Facilities Management Handicap
19:05 Les Hoey MBE Dreammaker Foundation Handicap
19:35 proudtobeadreammaker Handicap
20:05 Under 18's Race Free Handicap (Div 1)
20:35 Under 18's Race Free Handicap (Div 2)
21:05 racingtv.com Fillies' Handicap

Newton Abbot

Newton Abbot Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
14:25 Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Novices' Chase
15:00 Follow attheraces On Twitter Novices' Hurdle
15:35 Actuate Marketing Handicap Chase
16:10 Fiona Crawford Equestrian Photographer Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle
16:45 newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle
17:20 Racing Partnership Handicap Chase
17:55 Newton Abbot Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle

Salisbury

Salisbury Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
17:50 T & M Glass Ltd British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
18:20 Edna May John Memorial Handicap
18:50 Sovereign Wealth Management Novice Stakes
19:20 Redbrook Clinic Cosmetic & Beauty Treatments Handicap
19:50 T & M Glass Ltd Handicap
20:20 T & M Glass Ltd Fillies' Handicap
20:50 Pam Bruford Memorial Handicap

Limerick

Limerick Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
14:45 Free Racecourse WiFi At Limerick Mares Maiden Hurdle
15:20 Follow Limerick Racecourse On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
15:55 Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
16:30 Twilight Evenings At Limerick Racecourse Novice Chase
17:05 Handipak Play Live On 25th July Beginners Chase
17:40 Galway Races Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase
18:10 Racing Again July 25th Handicap Chase (0-102)

Navan

Navan Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
13:25 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
13:55 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
14:30 Foran Equine Irish EBF Fillies Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
15:05 Cross Guns Gastro Pub Handicap
15:40 Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
16:15 Emerald Facility Services Event Cleaning Apprentice Handicap
16:50 Come Racing September 7th Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
17:25 Come Racing September 7th Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)

Enghien

Enghien Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
13:00 Prix De La Sorbonne - Attele
13:35 Prix De La Porte De Sevres - Monte
14:15 Prix Du Palais De Chaillot - Attele
14:50 Prix Canalturf.com (prix De Bruxelles) - Attele
15:25 Prix Du Louvre - Attele
16:00 Prix De Villiers - Attele
16:35 Prix De Romainville - Attele
17:10 Prix D'uzerche - Attele
17:45 Prix De Bertincourt - Attele

Pornichet

Pornichet Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
18:15 Prix Du Grand Fougeray - Attele
18:45 Prix Jean Gautier - Attele
19:15 Prix Intermarche - Attele
19:45 Prix Handi Cheval - Monte
20:12 Prix Lions Club Pornichet - Attele
20:39 Px Just For Swing - Les Freres Bertrand - Attele
21:06 Px Des Ambulances Sansoucy - St-nazaire - Attele

Turffontein

Turffontein Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
11:15 Mark Master's Maiden Juvenile Plate
11:50 KCE Consulting Workriders Maiden Plate
12:25 Metal Technology Maiden Plate (F & M)
13:00 Lad's Brokers Personnel Recruitment Maiden Plate
13:35 Mark Master's Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
14:10 Anonymous Overseer Mr 74 Handicap
14:45 Taylor-Ann Mr 73 Handicap
15:20 DWC Realtors Maiden Plate (F & M)
15:55 Mark Master's Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

Dieppe

Dieppe Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
11:10 Pissaro Claiming Hurdle
11:40 Garnerey Claiming Hurdle
12:10 Isabey Claiming Chase
12:40 Cross De Dieppe Chase
13:17 Du Puits Sale Stakes
13:52 Auguste Renoir Hurdle
14:30 Gd Steeple Chase
15:07 E. Boudin Hurdle

Maisons-Laffitte

Maisons-Laffitte Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
15:42 Idalie Maiden Stakes
16:17 Topyo Maiden Stakes
16:52 Croix Noailles Handicap
17:27 De Ris-orangis Group 3 Stakes
18:00 De Lamballe Handicap
18:30 D'orgeval Claiming Stakes
19:00 De Breteuil Claiming Stakes
19:30 De Penthievre Handicap

Woodbine

Woodbine Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
18:05 Race 1 - Claiming
18:33 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
19:02 Race 3 - Claiming
19:32 Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
20:09 Race 5 - Claiming
20:42 Race 6 - Optional Claiming
21:15 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
21:50 Race 8 - Ontario Matron Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
22:24 Race 9 - Allowance
22:57 Race 10 - Optional Claiming
23:30 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming

Charles Town

Charles Town Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
00:00 Race 1 - Allowance
00:32 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
01:02 Race 3 - Claiming
01:32 Race 4 - Allowance
02:02 Race 5 - Allowance
02:32 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
03:02 Race 7 - Allowance
03:32 Race 8 - Claiming

Delaware Park

Delaware Park Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
18:15 Race 1 - Claiming
18:50 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
19:25 Race 3 - Allowance
20:01 Race 4 - Stakes
20:37 Race 5 - Stakes
21:13 Race 6 - Stakes
21:49 Race 7 - Stakes
22:25 Race 8 - Delaware Handicap (Fillies' Grade 2)
23:01 Race 9 - Bob Magness Memorial Arabian Derby (Grade 2)

Evangeline Downs - Abd: Inclement Weather

Evangeline Downs Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
23:50 Race 1 - Claiming
00:18 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
00:46 Race 3 - Claiming
01:14 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
01:42 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
02:10 Race 6 - Allowance
02:38 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
03:06 Race 8 - Stakes
03:34 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming

Gulfstream

Gulfstream Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
17:45 Race 1 - Claiming
18:14 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
18:43 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
19:12 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
19:42 Race 5 - Claiming
20:12 Race 6 - Claiming
20:44 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
21:18 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
21:51 Race 9 - Stakes
22:22 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
22:54 Race 11 - Claiming
23:24 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming

Los Alamitos Racecourse

Los Alamitos Racecourse Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
21:00 Race 1 - Claiming
21:28 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
21:58 Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
22:28 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
22:58 Race 5 - Claiming
23:28 Race 6 - Los Alamitos Derby (grade 3)
23:58 Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
00:28 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight

Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
17:55 Maiden Special Weight
18:22 Claiming
18:49 Claiming
19:16 Claiming
19:43 Claiming
20:10 Claiming
20:37 Claiming
21:04 Allowance
21:31 Maiden Claiming

Sacramento

Sacramento Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
22:15 Race 1 - Speed Index Race
22:45 Race 2 - Allowance
23:15 Race 3 - Claiming
23:45 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
00:15 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
00:45 Race 6 - Claiming
01:13 Race 7 - Starter Allowance
01:40 Race 8 - Claiming

Saratoga

Saratoga Results 13th July
Time Race News & Video
18:00 Race 1 - Claiming
18:36 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
19:10 Race 3 - Sanford Stakes (Grade 3)
19:45 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
20:21 Race 5 - Allowance
21:01 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
21:36 Race 7 - Allowance
22:11 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
22:46 Race 9 - Diana Stakes (Fillies' Grade 1)
23:21 Race 10 - Allowance
23:55 Race 11 - Claiming