Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun Oct 13
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
ABD: Goodwood
ABD: Newton Abbot
Curragh (IRE)
Limerick (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Tarbes (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Greyville (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Fresno (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
ABD: Goodwood
Abd: Waterlogged track
Going:
Heavy (precautionary inspection 8am)
14:00
Alderbrook Handicap (Professional Jump Jockeys)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners)
ABD
14:30
Ssafa Sussex Armed Forces Charity EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
15:05
Long View Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 5 runners)
ABD
15:40
Ssafa Sussex Tri-Service Charity Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners)
ABD
16:15
Danny Johnston British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 11y, 7 runners)
ABD
16:50
Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f 218y, 9 runners)
ABD
17:25
Good Luck Alex Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
ABD: Newton Abbot
Abd: Waterlogged track
Going:
Soft, heavy in places (prec inspection 7am saturday)
14:20
British Stallion Studs EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 167y, 8 runners)
ABD
14:55
Aubrey Loze Memorial Intermediate Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 216y, 6 runners)
ABD
15:30
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 2, 3m 2f 105y, 8 runners)
ABD
16:05
newtonabbotracing.com Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 170y, 5 runners)
ABD
16:40
Bryan And Ilva Wescott Memorial Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 122y, 14 runners)
ABD
17:15
Follow Willhillracing On Twitter Novices' Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 75y, 3 runners)
ABD
17:45
William Hill Betting TV Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 167y, 3 runners)
ABD
Curragh (IRE)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
13:35
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 13 runners)
Result
14:05
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Listed) (Fillies)
(2yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
15:15
Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
15:50
Alan Kavanagh Family & Friends Support Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
16:25
Tote Irish Cesarewitch (Premier Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 2m, 18 runners)
Result
17:00
Curragh Stable Staff Appreciation Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
17:35
Curragh Community Race Day Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 28 runners)
Result
Limerick (IRE)
Going:
Heavy (Soft to Heavy in places)
13:45
Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Novice Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 5 runners)
Result
14:15
Irish Racing Wall Calendar 2020 Mares Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
PricewaterhouseCoopers Irish EBF Cailin Alainn Mares Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f 100y, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
David Fitzgerald Memorial Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 12 runners)
Result
16:00
Geary's Garage Ltd John Deere Main Dealers Rated Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 120y, 5 runners)
Result
16:35
JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A)
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 16 runners)
Result
17:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f, 4 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Soft
13:00
Prix Noiro (Listed Chase)
(, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners)
Result
13:35
Prix Orcada Chase (Grade 3)
(4yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 7 runners)
Result
14:15
Paul's Cray Handicap Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners)
Result
14:50
Prix Carmarthen Hurdle (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
Andre Adele Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners)
Result
16:00
Prix Georges Talhouet-Roy Hurdle (Grade 2)
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 7 runners)
Result
16:35
Prix Heros Xii Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 6 runners)
Result
17:10
Jack Barbe Handicap Hurdle
(4-5yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
Tarbes (FR)
15:42
D. Charbonnel Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
16:17
Daouda Ka Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
16:52
De L'adour Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
17:27
Fleur D'avril Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 8 runners)
Result
17:57
P Riviere Arc Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:10
Prix Grand Frais - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Result
11:40
Prix De Beaumont De Lomagne - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
12:10
Prix D'agen - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 13 runners)
Result
12:42
Prix Toulouse Fm - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 12 runners)
Result
13:17
Prix De Bordeaux - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Result
13:52
Grand Prix Baron D'ardeuil Aoc Buzet - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
14:32
Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 18 runners)
Result
15:07
42 Eme Grand Prix Du Sud-ouest - Paris T - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 10 runners)
Result
Greyville (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:20
Expro Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
12:55
www.expro.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
13:30
Locomotive Engines & General Engineering Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
14:05
Morris Vee Sports Bet Progress Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
Track & Ball Gaming Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 13 runners)
Result
15:15
Group Wreck International Non-ferrous Beach Beauty Mile (3 Year Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
15:50
Harmony Earth & Lightning Protection Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
16:25
Hollywoodbets Bright Future Mr 79 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:06
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:34
Race 2 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 4 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:23
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 11 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:49
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:57
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:32
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
22:11
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:41
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Fresno (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Speed Index Race
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 5 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:02
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:34
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:01
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:11
Race 5 - Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:41
Race 8 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:16
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:37
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
21:04
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:37
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:12
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:47
Race 7 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports