Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Sep 14
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Fontwell Park
Redcar
Wolverhampton
Yarmouth
Punchestown (IRE)
Clairefontaine (FR)
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Durbanville (SAF)
Fort Erie (CAN)
Belterra Park (USA)
Canterbury Park (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Fontwell Park
Going:
Good to Soft
13:00
starsports.bet Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 49y, 7 runners)
Result
13:35
Follow starsports_bet On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 49y, 7 runners)
Result
14:05
Follow starsports_bet On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 49y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Star Sports Bet Two Good Offer Novices' Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f 165y, 3 runners)
Result
15:10
Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 166y, 12 runners)
Result
15:40
Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 162y, 6 runners)
Result
16:10
Star Sports Bet Pipped?! Offer Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 210y, 2 runners)
Result
16:45
Download The Star Sports App 'Newcomers' NH Hunt Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 162y, 4 runners)
Result
Redcar
Going:
Good to Firm
13:10
Redcar Racecourse Celebrates National Racehorse Week Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
13:40
Market Cross Jewellers Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
14:15
Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 219y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 217y, 8 runners)
Result
15:50
Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 217y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Watch Replays On racingtv.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 218y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
Watch Replays On racingtv.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 218y, 10 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
16:50
Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 12 runners)
Result
17:20
Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 11 runners)
Result
17:50
Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 142y, 8 runners)
Result
18:20
Follow At The Races On Twitter Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 6 runners)
Result
18:50
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 2m 120y, 12 runners)
Result
19:20
Cazoo Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
19:50
Watch Free Replays On attheraces.com Restricted Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 6f 20y, 12 runners)
Result
20:20
Cazoo Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 21y, 11 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:50
Download The At The Races App Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 3y, 8 runners)
Result
14:25
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 3y, 8 runners)
Result
14:55
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f 3y, 7 runners)
Result
15:25
Follow At The Races On Twitter Classified Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 5 runners)
Result
16:00
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
16:30
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 42y, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Norman Balls Happy Retirement Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 42y, 8 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
Going:
Good
13:30
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
BetVictor Supporting Irish Racing Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f 200y, 14 runners)
Result
14:30
Donate To The Coast To The Curragh Cycle In Honour Of Pat Smullen Handicap (50-75)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 200y, 14 runners)
Result
15:03
BetVictor Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
15:33
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
16:05
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
16:40
Irish Racing Working Together Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
17:15
Irish Racing Working Together Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
Clairefontaine (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
10:50
Kawan Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners)
Result
11:20
Guy de Pibrac Claiming Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 5 runners)
Result
11:50
Christian de l'Hermite Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
12:25
Offemont Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 198y, 12 runners)
Result
13:07
Etangs de Saint Pier Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 7 runners)
Result
13:42
d'Anglet Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 198y, 12 runners)
Result
14:17
Grand Croc Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Result
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Peut-Etre Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Cour des 49 Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Kizil Kourgan Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Tourelles Listed Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
Haras de la Hume Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Monarque Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Poetess Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Miss Annett Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
14:52
Prix Klytia - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
15:27
Prix Menkar - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 9 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Alkeste - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Bertha - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 10 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Agrippa - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Concordia - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 17 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Musca - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Erato - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 11 runners)
Result
Durbanville (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:10
W Rider/App/Jock E Watkinson/J Solomons/G Van Niekerk Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
Trainer J Snaith/Owner Drakenstein Stud (G Rupert) Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 6 runners)
Result
13:20
Champion Juvenile Colt Ambiorix/Juvenile Filly Kailene Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 11 runners)
Result
13:55
Champion 3yo Filly Captain's Ransom/3yo Colt Jet Dark Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Champ Older Male Rainbow Bridge/Older Female Run Fox Run Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
15:05
Champion Sprinter Rio Querari/Miler Rainbow Bridge Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 47y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Champion Middle Distance Linebacker/Stayer Silver Host Fm 81 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
16:25
Horse Yr Rainbow Brid/Spec Achiev A Reynolds/Crawford Rix Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
Fort Erie (CAN)
Going:
Good
18:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:29
Race 2 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:29
Race 4 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:29
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:35
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:09
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Canterbury Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:10
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
23:40
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:10
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:40
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
02:40
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:10
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:04
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:03
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:21
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:06
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:37
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:04
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:31
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports