Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Jan 15
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Kempton Park
Lingfield Park
Warwick
Wetherby
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Angers (FR)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Chantilly (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Jebel Ali (UAE)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:15
CCR All-Weather 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
16:45
Racing Welfare Median Auction Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
17:15
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
17:45
Racing TV Free For A Month Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
18:15
Hockton Family Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:45
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Book Tickets Online At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
Kempton Park
Going:
Soft, Good to Soft in places
12:20
Play Coral 'Racing-Super-Series' For Free Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners)
Result
12:55
Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m 121y, 8 runners)
Result
13:32
Coral 'Fail-To-Finish' Free Bets Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
14:05
Coral Silviniaco Conti Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
14:40
Coral Lanzarote Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 20 runners)
Result
15:15
Coral Committed To Safer Gambling Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m, 8 runners)
Result
15:50
Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
12:05
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 10 runners)
Result
12:35
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1y, 12 runners)
Result
13:10
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 14 runners)
Result
13:45
MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 1y, 5 runners)
Result
14:20
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 6f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
14:55
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
BetYourWay At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
Warwick
Going:
Soft, good to soft in places on chase course
12:40
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners)
Result
13:18
Alder Demain & Akers PMS Oxford Edward Courage Cup Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 54y, 4 runners)
Result
13:50
Wigley Group Hampton Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 5 runners)
Result
14:25
Ballymore Leamington Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
Agetur UK Ltd Classic Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 5f 54y, 15 runners)
Result
15:35
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
16:05
Racing TV Free For A Month 'Newcomers' NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners)
Result
Wetherby
Going:
Soft
12:27
wetherbyracing.co.uk Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners)
Result
13:03
Bet At racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 154y, 5 runners)
Result
13:39
racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 26y, 7 runners)
Result
14:12
Book Corporate Hospitality At Wetherby Racecourse Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 36y, 5 runners)
Result
14:47
Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 154y, 8 runners)
Result
15:23
Racing TV Anywhere Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 45y, 8 runners)
Result
15:57
Racing TV On Sky 426 Mares' Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners)
Result
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Going:
Soft, Yielding to Soft in places
11:45
Fairyhouse Supporting Local Business Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 19 runners)
Result
12:15
Follow Fairyhouse On Social Media Handicap Chase (0-116)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 15 runners)
Result
12:50
Easter Festival 16-18 April Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 6 runners)
Result
13:24
ITM Stallion Trail Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 19 runners)
Result
13:57
Solerina January 29th Mares Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 19 runners)
Result
14:32
Fairyhouse Supporting Treo Eile Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 16 runners)
Result
15:08
Jump Into January Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 18 runners)
Result
15:42
Jump Into January Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 18 runners)
Result
Angers (FR)
Going:
Standard
09:50
Prix Gelinotte - Attele
(, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 12 runners)
Result
10:20
Prix Albert Viel - Attele
(, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 15 runners)
Result
10:50
Prix Triode De Felliere - Attele
(, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 18 runners)
Result
11:20
Prix King Black - Attele
(, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 16 runners)
Result
11:50
Prix Jean Mary - Monte
(, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 11 runners)
Result
12:22
Prix Gautier De La Selle - Attele
(, Class , 1m 7f 117y, 18 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:42
Prix Amyot - Attele
(8yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
16:17
Prix La Maura - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 11 runners)
Result
16:52
Prix De San Siro - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
17:27
Prix Des Pruniers - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix De Vence - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Prix Des Ormes - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
19:00
Prix Roger Ceran-maillard - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix D'agnano - Monte
(5yo+, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners)
Result
Chantilly (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:35
Troublerie Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
11:05
Boran-sur-oise Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
11:35
Carr.cl.barre Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 14 runners)
Result
12:05
Route Du Debat Handicap
(4yo, Class , 6f 101y, 14 runners)
Result
12:40
Noisy-sur-oise Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
13:15
Fille De L'air Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 14 runners)
Result
13:50
Bruyere-s/-oise Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
14:32
Chemin Hallage Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 17 runners)
Result
15:08
Chemin Du Bac Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 17 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:58
Prix De Fresnes - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
13:33
Prix De Sartilly - Monte
(8-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 17 runners)
Result
14:15
Prix Du Forez - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Prix Les Seniors Des Courses - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
15:25
Prix De Questembert - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
16:00
Prix D'evian - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
16:35
Prix De Croix - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
17:10
Prix De Saint-flour - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De Tignes - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:00
Betway Work Riders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
10:35
betontab.co.za Progress Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
11:10
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
11:50
Betway Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
12:25
Computaform Mr 78 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
13:00
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 103y, 12 runners)
Result
13:35
Swallow Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 5f 169y, 6 runners)
Result
14:10
www.highveldracing.co.za Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 8 runners)
Result
14:45
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 22 January Mr 84 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 12 runners)
Result
Jebel Ali (UAE)
Going:
Fast
09:30
Race 1 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 17 runners)
Result
10:00
Race 2 - Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
10:45
Race 3 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
11:15
Race 4 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 20 runners)
Result
11:45
Race 5 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
12:15
Race 6 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
Race 7 - Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
17:50
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
18:20
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
18:48
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
19:18
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
ABD
19:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
ABD
20:20
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
ABD
20:50
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
21:20
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
ABD
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
04:02
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:51
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:51
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:21
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:21
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
17:29
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
17:58
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:27
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
18:57
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 6 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 10 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 11 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
17:42
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:06
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:55
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:24
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-5yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:22
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:51
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:48
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
04:15
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
04:42
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Firm
20:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:31
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:36
Race 6 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
23:06
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:36
Race 8 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
00:06
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:36
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:14
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
17:43
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 12 runners)
Result
18:42
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
19:14
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:25
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports