Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun May 15
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ripon
Stratford
Killarney (IRE)
Naas (IRE)
Chatelaillon (FR)
Nancy (FR)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Pimlico (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Ripon
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:10
Calder Cabins Supporting Yorkshire Wooden Spoon Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners)
Result
14:40
Hammond Associates Celebrates Yorkshire Spoon's 30 Years Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
GoodbyeFlys Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 7 runners)
Result
15:40
Ripon, Cathedral City Of The Dales Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 170y, 8 runners)
Result
16:10
British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
16:40
Titanium Racing Club Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 170y, 5 runners)
Result
17:10
Racing Welfare Mental Health Awareness Week Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 6f, 14 runners)
Result
Stratford
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:52
Riverside Stratford Restaurant Open To All Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 7y, 5 runners)
Result
14:22
Hot Stones Restaurant At Riverside Mares' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 98y, 6 runners)
Result
14:52
Allen Vs Ford Novices' Selling Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 70y, 14 runners)
Result
15:22
Fantastic Sunday Roasts At Riverside Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 213y, 5 runners)
Result
15:52
Live Music At Riverside Stratford Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 83y, 5 runners)
Result
16:22
Stratford Parks Thankyou To Owners Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 125y, 5 runners)
Result
16:52
Milton Harris Thank You To Owners Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
Killarney (IRE)
Going:
Good
14:00
Killarney Towers Hotel Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f, 15 runners)
Result
14:30
Seamus Weldon John Deere Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 16 runners)
Result
15:00
Easyclean Tourist Attraction Mares Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
15:30
Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 16 runners)
Result
16:00
Gerard O'Sullivan Memorial Novice Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f, 5 runners)
Result
16:30
Donie Sheahan Memorial Irish EBF Mares Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Shay Rooney Handicap Chase (0-109)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 15 runners)
Result
17:30
Killarney Oils (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
Naas (IRE)
Going:
Good
13:45
Coolmore Stud Calyx Race
(2yo, Class , 5f, 4 runners)
Result
14:15
Sole Power Sprint Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies Sprint Stakes (Group 3)
(2yo, Class 1, 5f 205y, 7 runners)
Result
15:15
Owenstown Stud Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners)
Result
15:45
Goffs Lacken Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 5f 205y, 6 runners)
Result
16:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m, 15 runners)
Result
16:45
Royal Ascot Trials At Naas Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
17:15
Tote Always SP Or Better Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
Chatelaillon (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:35
Prix Decoration Materiaux Atlantique - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 12 runners)
Result
11:05
Prix des Assurances Marquet-Sarraf - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 9 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix Gregory Coutanceau - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 7 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix du Bistrot de Meme - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 10 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix du Casino de Chatelaillon - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 12 runners)
Result
13:15
Grand Prix de Chatelaillon-Dynavena Maisagri - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix LBS - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 10 runners)
Result
Nancy (FR)
Going:
Soft
09:20
Porte Here Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
09:50
Neuves-Maisons Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
10:20
Place Stanislas Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
10:50
Pont A Mousson Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
11:20
Bougainvilliers Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 12 runners)
Result
11:50
Vistandines Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 13 runners)
Result
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:23
de la Muette Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
12:58
de la Seine Listed Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 6 runners)
Result
13:33
The President of the UAE Cup - Coupe d'Europe des Chevaux Arab (Group 1)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
14:15
Emirates Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (Fillies' Group 1)
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
14:55
Emirates Poule d'Essai des Poulains (Group 1)
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
15:30
Grand Handicap du Bois de Boulogne
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
16:05
Prix de Saint-Georges (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 213y, 8 runners)
Result
16:37
Maurice Zilber - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
17:10
Folie-Mericourt Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
17:40
de la Roquette Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:12
Prix De Busset - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 12 runners)
Result
15:47
Prix De Gayette - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
16:22
Prix Centre France La Montagne - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
16:54
Prix De Saint Felix - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 15 runners)
Result
17:25
Prix D'echassieres - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
17:55
Prix De Ravel - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
18:25
Prix De Maringues - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 9 runners)
Result
18:55
Prix D'aigueperse - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:35
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 7 runners)
Result
12:10
Racing240 For Racing For You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 7 runners)
Result
12:50
Tab 4Racing App Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 8 runners)
Result
13:25
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
14:02
4racing.tv Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 9 runners)
Result
14:32
www.highveldracing.co.za Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 7 runners)
Result
15:02
Syringa Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
15:32
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 19 May Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 12 runners)
ABD
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:44
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
21:27
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 8 - Jacques Cartier Stakes (grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:31
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:02
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:32
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:41
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
21:16
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:54
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:26
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:34
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:05
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:05
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
19:14
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
20:53
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:59
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 3 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
Pimlico (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:40
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
20:13
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:46
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:09
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:43
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:16
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:49
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:20
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
01:20
Race 9 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports