Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Oct 15
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Carlisle
Chelmsford City
Lingfield Park
Southwell
Wincanton
Curragh (IRE)
Tramore (IRE)
Enghien (FR)
Marseille-Borely (FR)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Charles Town (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Emerald Downs (USA)
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Carlisle
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
12:20
Introducing Racing TV Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 8y, 17 runners)
Result
12:50
Racing TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
13:20
racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 33y, 11 runners)
Result
13:52
racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 33y, 10 runners)
Result
14:26
Every Race Live At Racing TV Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
15:01
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
15:36
Like Racing TV On Facebook Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:11
Visit racingtv.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 33y, 9 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:00
tote Placepot Your First Bet Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
17:30
European Breeders' Fund Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners)
Result
18:00
racingwelfare.co.uk EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
tote.co.uk Free Streaming Every UK Race Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners)
Result
19:00
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
19:30
tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:00
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners)
Result
20:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:30
Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1y, 12 runners)
Result
14:00
Betway Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m 1y, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Read Andrew Balding On Betway Insider Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 14 runners)
Result
15:10
Betway EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 11 runners)
Result
15:45
Betway EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 1y, 12 runners)
Result
16:50
Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 6y, 10 runners)
Result
17:25
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard
16:40
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
17:15
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 9 runners)
Result
17:45
Southwell Golf Club Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 14y, 11 runners)
Result
19:45
attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 13y, 10 runners)
Result
20:15
Southwell Racecourse Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 14y, 7 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Good to Firm
14:10
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 65y, 10 runners)
Result
14:45
Use The racingtv.com Tracker Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 149y, 11 runners)
Result
15:20
Bet At racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 166y, 2 runners)
Result
15:55
Racing TV HD On Sky 426 Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 65y, 8 runners)
Result
16:30
Over 40 Free RacingTV Club Days Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 30y, 7 runners)
Result
17:05
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 82y, 11 runners)
Result
17:35
Follow RacingTV On Instagram Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 30y, 12 runners)
Result
Curragh (IRE)
Going:
Soft
13:00
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f, 18 runners)
Result
13:35
TRM Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
14:05
Equilux Scientifically Proven System Handicap (45-75)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 18 runners)
Result
14:40
Equilux Works Or Your Money Back Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
15:15
Equilux Works Or Your Money Back Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
15:50
Equilux Costs Less Than 2 A Week Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 17 runners)
Result
16:25
Try Equilux Risk Free Handicap (45-70)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 18 runners)
Result
Tramore (IRE)
Going:
Yielding to Soft
13:10
www.tramoreraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
13:45
Ardmore Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
14:18
Woodstown Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 13 runners)
Result
14:53
Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 10 runners)
Result
15:28
Pickardstown Rated Novice Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 11 runners)
Result
16:03
Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 100y, 9 runners)
Result
16:38
Copper Coast (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m, 9 runners)
Result
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix De Thiezac - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix De Rocamadour - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 9 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Du Pont Neuf - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 14 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix De La Porte Brancion - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De La Place Des Fetes - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 15 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix De La Porte De La Villette - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix De Ribemont - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Du Pont Royal - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 11 runners)
Result
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:55
Prix D'Avignon - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 10 runners)
Result
11:25
Prix De Boulouris - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 14 runners)
Result
11:55
Prix Tiboulen - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 15 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix De Montolivet - Monte
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix Barcelonette - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 16 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix De Calvi - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix Charbonnieres - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners)
Result
14:52
Grand Prix D'Automne - Prix Vans Barbot - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 14 runners)
Result
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Good
12:10
Belleville Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 7 runners)
Result
12:50
Casimir Delamarre - Fonds Europeen De L'Elevage Listed Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
La Chapelle Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 13 runners)
Result
14:00
Faisanderie Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 101y, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
Breche Aux Loups Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 101y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
Saint-Cyr Listed Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
15:45
Pantin Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Grand Handicap De ParisLongchamp
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners)
Result
16:55
D'Argences Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Botzaris Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:30
Welcome To The Vaal Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 7f 46y, 13 runners)
Result
12:05
Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 31 October Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
12:40
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners)
Result
13:15
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 15 runners)
Result
13:48
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 15 runners)
Result
14:21
Computaform Online Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 15 runners)
Result
14:55
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 22 October Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
19:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:23
Race 3 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 6 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:39
Race 7 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:09
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:38
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Emerald Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:00
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:56
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:23
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:50
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:19
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
03:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
04:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
04:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
05:12
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
17:35
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:44
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:46
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Sycamore Stakes (Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:09
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:39
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports