Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Mon Sep 16
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Brighton
Kempton Park
Thirsk
Worcester
Galway (IRE)
Cabourg (FR)
Laval (FR)
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Flamingo Park (SAF)
Belterra Park (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Brighton
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in places (Watered))
13:40
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 215y, 7 runners)
Result
14:10
Sussex Art Fairs (East) 12 October Maiden Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 6f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
14:40
Vintage Antiques&Collectables Fair 20 October Apprentice Selling Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Valerie Whitmarsh Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 198y, 10 runners)
Result
15:40
Jingle & Mingle Christmas Party Nights Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
16:10
Brighton Business Expo 3 October Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
16:40
Brighton Lions Firework Night November 3rd Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 60y, 8 runners)
Result
Kempton Park
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:55
100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
32Red.com Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
18:00
Bet At racingtv.com Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
18:30
32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
19:00
32Red Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 219y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Racing TV Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 219y, 14 runners)
Result
20:00
32Red On The App Store Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
32Red On The App Store Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
Thirsk
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:00
Visit Sri Lanka Nursery (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
14:30
Visit Sri Lanka Nursery (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Thirsk Racecourse Licensed For Wedding Ceremonies Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
Sri Lanka Awaits You Selling Handicap
(3-6yo, Class 6, 6f, 19 runners)
Result
16:00
British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 8y, 6 runners)
Result
16:30
Thirsk Racecourse Conference & Events Centre Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 218y, 10 runners)
Result
17:00
Chestnut Room At Thirsk Racecourse Ideal Party Venue Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 15 runners)
Result
17:35
Last Race At Thirskraces 2019 Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 8y, 10 runners)
Result
Worcester
Going:
Good
13:50
Ucrete 50th Anniversary Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 13 runners)
Result
14:20
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Chamber Of Commerce Beginners' Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
Redditch Ucrete Production Appreciation Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
15:20
Ucrete- The World's Toughest Floor Intermediate Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners)
Result
15:50
Derek Newton Supports Midlands Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Fifty More Years Of Ucrete Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners)
Result
Galway (IRE)
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
15:45
Kenny Developments Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 130y, 15 runners)
Result
16:15
It's Our 150th Birthday Claiming Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
16:45
galwayraces.com Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 87y, 11 runners)
Result
17:15
Deacy Gilligan Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 87y, 6 runners)
Result
17:45
angloprinters.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 130y, 18 runners)
Result
18:15
Win Big With Tote Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 54y, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
Kenny Developments Handicap Chase (0-109)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 111y, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Weatherbys General Stud Book EBF Mares Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 130y, 9 runners)
Result
Cabourg (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:55
Prix Des Zinnias - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
11:25
Prix D'hieville - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 18 runners)
Result
11:55
Prix De Merville - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 13 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix De Crouay - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix De Moult - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 14 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix De Courvaudon - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix De Vauville - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix De Valseme - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners)
Result
Laval (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Meaulnes Du Corta - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Jag De Bellouet - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 11 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Kesaco Phedo - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Ready Cash - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 18 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Offshore Dream - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Oyonnax - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Varenne - Monte
(5-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix General Du Pommeau - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Aunettes Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Ad Altiora Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Eclipse - Group 3
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
14:35
Val De Loir Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
La Coupe De Maisons-laffitte Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 5 runners)
Result
15:45
Moulin De Maisons-laffitte Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Courdimanche Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
Porte Du Parc Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
Flamingo Park (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:10
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
11:40
All To Come Mr 75 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
12:10
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 57 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
13:20
Book For Charity Mile Day 2 November Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners)
Result
13:55
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 62 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
International Jockey's Challenge 16 November Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 12 runners)
Result
15:05
Save The Date Gauteng Summer Cup 30 November Mr 74 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
15:35
Next Flamingo Park Racemeeting Monday 23 September Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 8 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:43
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:11
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
23:39
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:07
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:49
Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:04
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:31
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports