Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Oct 16
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Fakenham
Haydock Park
Newcastle
Redcar
Uttoxeter
Dundalk (IRE)
Leopardstown (IRE)
Amiens (FR)
Chartres (FR)
Fontainebleau (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Fakenham
Going:
Good
13:00
Watch Fakenham Replays On attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 3y, 6 runners)
Result
13:35
Sky Sports Racing Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 44y, 3 runners)
Result
14:10
Champions Day On Sky Sports Racing 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 1y, 5 runners)
Result
14:40
Breeders' Cup On Sky Sports Racing Novices' Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 38y, 4 runners)
Result
15:10
Champions Day Form Study On attheraces.com/ascot Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 1y, 13 runners)
Result
15:40
Download The At The Races App Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 38y, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3y, 10 runners)
Result
Haydock Park
Going:
Heavy (Soft in places)
12:40
Join Racing TV Now Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
13:10
Watch On Racing TV Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
13:45
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 14 runners)
Result
14:18
Visit racingtv.com EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m 37y, 7 runners)
Result
14:48
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 37y, 10 runners)
Result
15:18
Bet At racingtv.com Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 37y, 5 runners)
Result
15:48
Introducing RacingTV Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 45y, 7 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:25
Visit attheraces.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 13 runners)
Result
16:55
Visit attheraces.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 12 runners)
Result
17:25
attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 14 runners)
Result
18:00
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 13 runners)
Result
19:30
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 10 runners)
Result
20:30
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 14 runners)
Result
Redcar
Going:
Soft
13:30
Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 219y, 7 runners)
Result
14:05
Join Racing TV Now Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
15:05
Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
15:35
Yorkshire Jump Racing Is Back EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 217y, 14 runners)
Result
16:05
Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 217y, 14 runners)
Result
16:35
Sam Hall Memorial Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 218y, 6 runners)
Result
17:05
Watch Racing Replays At racingtv.com Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 1y, 14 runners)
Result
Uttoxeter
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
12:20
British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div 1)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 12 runners)
Result
12:50
British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div 2)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 12 runners)
Result
13:20
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 6 runners)
Result
13:50
Visit attheraces.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 108y, 18 runners)
Result
14:23
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 70y, 13 runners)
Result
14:53
Download The At The Races App Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 17 runners)
Result
15:23
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 168y, 12 runners)
Result
15:53
Final Furlong Podcast Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 168y, 12 runners)
Result
Dundalk (IRE)
Going:
Standard
16:45
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Claiming Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners)
Result
17:15
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
17:45
Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Available Online Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
18:15
Hollywoodbets Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
18:45
Hollywoodbets Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
19:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap (70-100)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Pat Smullen Mercury Stakes (Group 3)
(2yo+, Class 1, 5f, 14 runners)
Result
20:15
DundalkStadium.com Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
Result
Leopardstown (IRE)
Going:
Yielding to Soft
12:55
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Leopardstown Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
14:30
Leopardstown Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
15:00
Leopardstown Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
16:00
Leopardstown Handicap (50-80)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
Amiens (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:23
Prix Paleo - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
15:57
Prix Gelinotte - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
16:32
Prix Indy De Vive - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
17:07
Prix Pmu Le Chiquito - Gamaches - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
17:42
Prix Moet Et Chandon - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
18:17
Px Pmu Cafe Du Centre - Ailly Sur Somme - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
18:50
Prix Gazouillis - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
19:32
Prix Atout Kintrabell - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners)
Result
Chartres (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:00
Prix Pmu Maison De La Presse - Bonneval - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 16 runners)
Result
11:30
Prix De La Residence Saint-charles - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 14 runners)
Result
12:00
Prix Des Etablissements Duret Materiels - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 13 runners)
Result
12:30
Prix Du Cinema Les Enfants Du Paradis - Monte
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 16 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix Chartrexpo - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 9 runners)
Result
13:41
Prix Maison De La Literie - Barjouville - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 174y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
Prix Du Pmu O Gros L'o - Mainvilliers - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 174y, 13 runners)
Result
14:49
Prix Du Credit Agricole - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 16 runners)
Result
Fontainebleau (FR)
Going:
Good
12:20
De Mours Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
12:50
Mare Aux Oiseau Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
13:24
Terriers Houx Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
13:58
Serge Boireau Maiden Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 11 runners)
Result
14:32
De Billy Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
15:06
La Tuilerie Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
De L'allee Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
Result
16:14
Allee Balard Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
Result
16:49
Allee Brulette Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:25
Prix Carina - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix Themis - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
18:34
Prix Brucia - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
19:15
Grand Prix De L'u.e.t. - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
19:50
Championnat Europeen Des 3 Ans - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
20:17
Championnat Europeen Des 5 Ans - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners)
Result
20:44
Prix Cyrene - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 8 runners)
Result
21:17
Prix Ophiucus - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:20
Welcome To Fairview Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Computaform Online Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
12:30
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
13:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
13:40
bettingworld.bet Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
interbet.co.za - 0861 150 160 Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
14:45
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
15:15
Next Fairview Racemeeting Monday 19 October Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 10 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:20
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
17:55
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:01
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:33
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:39
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:47
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
04:02
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:52
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
22:25
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:59
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:29
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:59
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
17:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
18:44
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 7 - Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Pin Oak Valley View Stakes (Grade 3)
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:03
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Good
17:40
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:38
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:11
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:46
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:49
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:36
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
02:28
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:54
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Starter Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
05:19
Race 10 - Starter Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:08
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:41
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:13
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:44
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:14
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports