Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Wed Jul 17
Today
Yesterday
Sat Mar 9
Fri Mar 8
Thu Mar 7
Wed Mar 6
Tue Mar 5
Mon Mar 4
Sun Mar 3
Sat Mar 2
Fri Mar 1
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Catterick
Lingfield Park
Uttoxeter
Wolverhampton
Yarmouth
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Killarney (IRE)
Argentan (FR)
Le Lion d'Angers (FR)
Mont De Marsan (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Greyville (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Del Mar (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Catterick
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in places, Watered)
14:00
EBF Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners)
Result
14:30
racingtv.com Selling Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
Join Racing TV Now Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 13y, 4 runners)
Result
15:30
5th Regiment Royal Artillery Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
16:00
Watch Racing TV Now Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 6, 7f 6y, 8 runners)
Result
16:30
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
17:00
AJA 'Novice' Flat Amateur Riders' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 13y, 8 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Good to Firm (Standard on AW)
14:10
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (AW)
(3yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
14:40
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (AW) (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
TU Fund Managers Handicap (AW)
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 9 runners)
Result
15:40
John Howe Retirement Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 44y, 8 runners)
Result
16:10
CW Surfacing Maiden Fillies' Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 133y, 6 runners)
Result
16:40
Xperthr Presents...The Mane Event Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
17:10
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials At Lingfield Park Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Uttoxeter
Going:
Good (Watered)
14:20
H Brown & Son Recycling Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 168y, 10 runners)
Result
14:50
Total Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2y, 13 runners)
Result
15:20
Browns Scrap Metal Processing Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 6 runners)
Result
15:50
Browns Trade Waste Collections Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 70y, 7 runners)
Result
16:20
Brown Recycling Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
16:50
Browns Zero To Landfill Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 207y, 14 runners)
Result
17:20
H Brown & Son Recycling Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
17:50
Hellermanntyton/Edmundson Electrical Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
18:25
See Madness Live - 30th August Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
18:55
Hellermanntyton/Starrett Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 2m 120y, 11 runners)
Result
19:25
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 104y, 10 runners)
Result
19:55
Hellermanntyton/Electric Center Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 51y, 9 runners)
Result
20:25
Grand Theatre Wolverhampton Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 20y, 8 runners)
Result
20:55
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 20y, 13 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good to Firm
17:30
Silk Series Lady Riders' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
18:05
Bazuka/EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
18:40
Freederm Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 23y, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
Diomed Handicap (Str)
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 3y, 4 runners)
Result
19:40
4Head Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
(3-4yo, Class 6, 7f 3y, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Aeropak Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 3y, 11 runners)
Result
20:40
Ibuleve Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f 42y, 8 runners)
Result
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:40
www.fairyhouse.ie Claiming Race
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
18:15
Kilminfoyle House Stud Irish EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Fairyhouse For Fundraisers Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 18 runners)
Result
19:45
Follow Fairyhouse On Social Media Handicap (45-70)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 18 runners)
Result
20:15
Irish Injured Jockeys Association Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
20:45
Fairyhouse Racecourse Rated Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
Killarney (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:55
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m 30y, 8 runners)
Result
18:30
Aherns Garage Castleisland Irish EBF Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 30y, 13 runners)
Result
19:00
Sauternes Cup Rated Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 30y, 5 runners)
Result
19:30
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies' Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 30y, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
Grand Hotel Killarney Handicap (45-65)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 30y, 15 runners)
Result
20:30
Rentokil Initial Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 7 runners)
Result
21:00
Dorothy Henggeler Memorial Handicap (45-65)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 14 runners)
Result
Argentan (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Prix Vivez - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix Orne Terre De Champion - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Daniel Foucault - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 14 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix Sebastien Ruffier - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Du Haras Du Pin - Monte
(5-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix Du 75 Eme Anniversaire Du Debarquem - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Fabrice Miguet - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix Don Du Sang - Rotary Club D'argenta - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
Le Lion d'Angers (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
15:27
Haras De Beaumont Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
16:02
Montreuil Sur Maine
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
16:37
Leon Carabin Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
17:12
Grez Neuville Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
17:47
Chamberko Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 83y, 8 runners)
Result
18:22
Eugene Rousseau Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
18:57
Henri De Barmon Cross Country Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f 186y, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Feneu Stakes
(4-5yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 6 runners)
Result
Mont De Marsan (FR)
Going:
Good
11:25
Thalian Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
11:55
Bas Armagnac Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
12:25
Criterium Des Landes Stakes
(4-5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
13:07
Base Aerienne Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
13:42
Jean Larre Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Soal Racing Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
14:52
La Madeleine Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 14 runners)
Result
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Soft
19:15
Paul Couturier Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
19:45
Vichy Laboratoires Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
20:15
Thermalisme Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
20:45
Grand Prix De Vichy Stakes - Group 3
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Courses Internationales De Baden Baden Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Roher Cluzel Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
22:15
L'office Du Tourisme Claiming Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
22:45
Prix De L'union Des Aqps Du Centre-est Arabian Stakes - Group 3
(4-5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
Greyville (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:20
All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Gold Circle Racing Youtube Channel Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
12:30
itsarush.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
13:05
Greyville Convention Centre Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
13:40
Download The Tabgold Information App Mr 64 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
14:15
Durban View Restaurant Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
14:50
Racing. It's A Rush Mr 90 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
15:25
Hollywoodbets Bright Future Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
23:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:18
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
02:19
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:48
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
02:00
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 4 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 5 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 6 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
22:11
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:09
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:37
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
00:05
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 3 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:50
Race 1 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 2m 110y, 7 runners)
ABD
18:25
Race 2 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:36
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:16
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:09
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
ABD
19:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
ABD
19:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
ABD
20:10
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
20:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
ABD
21:10
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
ABD
21:40
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
ABD
22:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports