Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Sep 17
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chepstow
Newcastle
Redcar
Yarmouth
Galway (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Compiegne (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Fort Erie (CAN)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Chepstow
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
14:20
Carolyn Perchard 60th Celebration Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
14:50
Pete Smith Car Sales Selling Stakes
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
John Lewin Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
15:50
Chepstow Plant International EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
16:20
Linda And Lucy Tonge Fillies' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 16y, 7 runners)
Result
16:50
IDC Conveyors Belt And Roller Track Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 16y, 12 runners)
Result
17:20
Compare Bookmaker Sites At bonuscodebets.co.uk Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 2m, 11 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
17:30
GoReboot Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 98y, 9 runners)
Result
18:00
RSM Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 4f 98y, 5 runners)
Result
18:30
Muckle Gallowgate Gallop Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Ontrac Software EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
Nutshell Apps Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 13 runners)
Result
20:00
Max Recycle Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 13 runners)
Result
20:30
Gainford Group Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners)
Result
Redcar
Going:
Good to Firm
14:00
Join Racing TV Now Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Market Cross Jewellers Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
15:00
Weatherbys Racing Bank Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
15:30
Weatherbys Racing Bank Foreign Exchange Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 217y, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Racing TV Straight Mile Series Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 219y, 10 runners)
Result
16:30
Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 217y, 4 runners)
Result
17:00
racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 218y, 10 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good
14:10
Eagle Brewery Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 3y, 7 runners)
Result
14:40
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 3y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Dan Hague, Yarmouth's Number 1 Bookmaker Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 3f 104y, 3 runners)
Result
15:40
La Continental Cafe Of Great Yarmouth Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 104y, 15 runners)
Result
16:10
Moulton Nurseries Of Acle Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners)
Result
16:40
Grosvenor Casino Of Great Yarmouth Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
17:10
Injured Jockeys' Fund Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 42y, 6 runners)
Result
Galway (IRE)
Going:
Soft (Soft to Heavy in places)
16:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m 123y, 11 runners)
Result
16:45
Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 123y, 10 runners)
Result
17:15
James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap (50-75)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 123y, 17 runners)
Result
17:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f 24y, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed) (Fillies)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 42y, 10 runners)
Result
18:45
Galway Apprentice Handicap (45-70)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 42y, 18 runners)
Result
19:15
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 42y, 7 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:55
Finot Listed Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners)
Result
11:25
Prix Haras D'etreham - De Chambly Grade 3 Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 6 runners)
Result
11:55
Prix The Fellow - Marquise De Moratalla Grade 3 Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 6 runners)
Result
12:25
Finot Listed Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Result
13:07
Laniste Chase
(5-6yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 9 runners)
Result
13:42
D'angers Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners)
Result
14:17
Richard Et Robert Hennessy Listed Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 6 runners)
Result
14:52
Chakhansoor Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 14 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:50
Chateau De Compiegne Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Gilocourt Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
14:00
Puits D'orleans Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
Hamadryades Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 14 runners)
Result
15:10
Bras D'or Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
15:45
Longueil Annel Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 5 runners)
Result
16:20
Bethancourt En Valois Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
16:55
Micheline Leurson Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
17:30
L'imperatrice Eugenie Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 12 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Alkmene - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Dorado - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Bianca - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Eridanus - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Sagitta - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Enis - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 12 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Aquitania - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Hydrus - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:10
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
12:45
All To Come Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
13:25
Book For Charity Mile Day 2 November Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
14:00
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 78 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
International Jockey's Challenge 16 November Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
15:15
Save The Date Gauteng Summer Cup 30 November Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
15:55
www.tabonline.co.za Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners)
Result
16:30
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 21 September Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 11 runners)
Result
Fort Erie (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:44
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:36
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:18
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
22:43
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:09
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
23:37
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:05
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:37
Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:31
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports