Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Sep 17
Today
Yesterday
Tue Mar 26
Mon Mar 25
Sun Mar 24
Sat Mar 23
Fri Mar 22
Thu Mar 21
Wed Mar 20
Tue Mar 19
Mon Mar 18
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ayr
Chelmsford City
Pontefract
Yarmouth
Naas (IRE)
Tramore (IRE)
Compiegne (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belterra Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Ayr
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
14:00
EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Luxury Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
15:00
Dream Weddings At Western House Hotel Handicap (For The Kilkerran Cup)
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
British Stallion Studs Scottish Premier Series EBF Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
Ayrshire Cancer Support Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 50y, 13 runners)
Result
16:30
Ayrshire Cancer Support Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 50y, 13 runners)
Result
17:00
QTS Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
17:35
Ayrshire Cancer Support Home 4 Cancer Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 26y, 14 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:25
tote Placepot Your First Bet Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
tote.co.uk Free Streaming Every UK Race Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:30
CCR Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
18:00
tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Fairwood Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:30
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:00
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners)
Result
Pontefract
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:15
Napoleons Casino Bradford Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
13:45
Like Racing TV On Facebook Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
14:20
British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
Madam Lilibet Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 27y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Racing TV On Sky Channel 426 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 5y, 7 runners)
Result
15:50
Go Racing In Yorkshire Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 5 runners)
Result
16:20
Matty Bown Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 6y, 13 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good to Firm
14:40
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 23y, 6 runners)
Result
15:10
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f 17y, 6 runners)
Result
15:40
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 3y, 4 runners)
Result
16:10
British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 8 runners)
Result
16:40
Ken Lindsay Memorial Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 3y, 5 runners)
Result
17:10
Moulton Nurseries Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
17:40
Final Furlong Podcast Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 42y, 10 runners)
Result
Naas (IRE)
Going:
Good
14:45
Naas Racecourse Claiming Race (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
15:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 16 runners)
Result
15:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
16:15
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Naas Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 15 runners)
Result
17:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
17:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
18:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
Tramore (IRE)
Going:
Good
13:00
Doneraile Walk Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
Doneraile Walk Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
14:05
Dunmore East Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
14:35
Brownstown Head Handicap Hurdle (80-116)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 12 runners)
Result
15:05
Kilmeaden Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 10 runners)
Result
15:35
Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
16:05
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
Prix D'armenonville Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 11 runners)
Result
11:25
Longueil Annel Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
11:55
Jonquieres Claiming Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
12:25
Bras D'or Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
13:07
Des Hamadryades Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
13:42
De La Breviere Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
14:17
De Jaux Claiming Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
14:52
De Venette Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 13 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix R C A La Radio - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Restaurant La P'tite Franquette - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Www.hippodrome-pornichet.fr - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 12 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Comite Regional Du Trot De L'ouest - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 18 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Association Oligocyte - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 16 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Bar Pmu Le Paris Sport - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Alp Geometre - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 12 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De L'unat - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 16 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix Bernard Le Quellec - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix Gaston Roussel - Monte
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De Bagneres - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Taverny- Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Corbeil- Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Narbonne- Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De Givors- Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Mehun Sur Yevre - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:50
All To Come Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
12:25
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
13:00
Racing Association Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
13:35
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 46y, 12 runners)
Result
14:10
bettingworld.bet Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
tabonline.co.za Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
15:15
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 22 September Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
19:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:54
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 7 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 8 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:04
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:33
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:01
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:29
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
00:33
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
17:29
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
17:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:31
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:40
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 5 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports