Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Jan 18
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Exeter
Newcastle
Southwell
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
ABD: Mahoning Valley (USA)
ABD: Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Sunland Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Exeter
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:10
Tribute Cornwall Pale Ale Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m 54y, 5 runners)
Result
13:40
Use The racingtv.com Tracker Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 25y, 7 runners)
Result
14:10
Try Racing TV For Free Now Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 161y, 12 runners)
Result
14:40
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 111y, 16 runners)
Result
15:10
Racing TV Free For A Month Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 161y, 12 runners)
Result
15:40
Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 48y, 13 runners)
Result
16:10
racingtv.com/freemonth Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 161y, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Good to Soft
12:50
Cazoo 'Newcomers' NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (AWT)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 56y, 10 runners)
Result
13:25
Cazoo Search Drive Smile Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 46y, 11 runners)
Result
13:55
DFE Electrical Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 75y, 8 runners)
Result
14:25
DFE Electrical Contractors 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 62y, 13 runners)
Result
14:55
DFE Telecom & Security Installations Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 91y, 4 runners)
Result
15:25
DFE Electrical Commercial & Domestic Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 149y, 15 runners)
Result
15:55
DFE Electrical Maintenance & Repairs Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 46y, 9 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:20
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
16:50
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
17:20
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
17:50
Betway Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
18:20
BetYourWay At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 14y, 6 runners)
Result
18:50
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f 14y, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 16y, 12 runners)
Result
19:50
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 14 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Heavy
10:50
De Menton Maiden Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
11:20
De Carnoles Maiden Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
11:50
Albert Taton Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 7 runners)
Result
12:25
Petit Juas Handicap - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 13 runners)
Result
13:07
Robert Villeneuve-bargemon Conditions Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 9 runners)
Result
13:42
Tourrettes-sur-loup Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 14 runners)
Result
14:17
Magnan Handicap - AWT
(5yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 15 runners)
Result
14:52
Rimiez Handicap - AWT
(5yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 15 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Du Mas D'azil - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 122y, 13 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix D'albi - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix De Combelles - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 122y, 14 runners)
Result
17:15
Prix Des Camelias - Attele
(5yo+, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De Cahors - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 122y, 14 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix De Beziers - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 12 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix De Lourdes - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix D'arpajon Sur Cere - Monte
(5yo+, Class , 1m 3f 122y, 8 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De Brionne - Attele
(5yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix D'ableiges - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De Marvejols - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Montreuil - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De La Baule - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 15 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Grandvilliers - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De Biarritz - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Pont-audemer - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 13 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good to Soft
10:00
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
10:35
www.highveldracing.co.za Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
11:05
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
11:35
Computaform Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 14 runners)
Result
12:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Progress Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 5 runners)
Result
12:40
tellytrack.com Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
13:20
betontab.co.za Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 20 January Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 12 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f, 6 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 3 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 30y, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 7 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 9 runners)
Result
ABD: Mahoning Valley (USA)
Abd: Winter Weather
17:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
18:12
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
18:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
ABD
19:08
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
ABD
19:36
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
ABD
20:04
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
ABD
20:33
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
21:02
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
ABD
21:30
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
ABD
ABD: Penn National (USA)
Abd: due to inclement weather
23:00
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
ABD
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
ABD
23:54
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
ABD
00:22
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
ABD
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
ABD
01:16
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
ABD
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
ABD
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
02:36
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:25
Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
17:52
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
18:19
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:46
Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:13
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:07
Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:34
Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:01
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
21:28
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Sunland Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:25
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:17
Race 3 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:09
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:31
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:59
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:40
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:44
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:44
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
23:14
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:55
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports