Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun Oct 18
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ffos Las
Kempton Park
Sedgefield
Cork (IRE)
Naas (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Strasbourg (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Greyville (SAF)
Century Mile (CAN)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Ffos Las
Going:
Good to Soft
13:00
Follow pottergroupracing On Instagram Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 191y, 17 runners)
Result
13:30
Follow pottergracing On Twitter Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 182y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Canter Carpet By Potter Group Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Canter Carpet High Performance Surfaces Novices' Chase (GBB Race) (Norton's Coin Trophy)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 199y, 3 runners)
Result
15:10
Potter Group Welsh Champion Hurdle Race (Limited Handicap) (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 7f 182y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Yorton & Potter Group Stallions Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 199y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Potters Waste Management Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 182y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
Potters Waste Management Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 182y, 10 runners)
Result
Kempton Park
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:15
Racing TV Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners)
Result
13:45
Racing TV Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
14:22
Racing TV Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners)
Result
14:57
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
15:32
Racing TV Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
16:07
Racing TV Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 8 runners)
Result
16:43
racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Sedgefield
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
14:15
Paxtons No. 1 For Case IH Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 178y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
Paxtons For JCB Agriculture Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 28y, 14 runners)
Result
15:25
Paxtons For Kverneland Full Range Beginners' Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 65y, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Paxtons Piippo And Barbier Clearance Sale Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 178y, 12 runners)
Result
16:33
Paxtons Support The NHS Durham National Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 5f 48y, 12 runners)
Result
17:10
Paxtons Supporting Customers With Peregrine Finance Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 188y, 13 runners)
Result
17:40
Paxtons Use Romero Insurance Brokers Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 178y, 12 runners)
Result
Cork (IRE)
Going:
Good
13:35
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 50y, 14 runners)
Result
14:07
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m 50y, 7 runners)
Result
14:42
Thank You To The Frontline Workers From Cork Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 3m 50y, 13 runners)
Result
15:17
Mallow Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 9 runners)
Result
15:52
Fermoy Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 15 runners)
Result
16:27
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
17:00
coopsuperstores.ie Handicap Chase (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 160y, 8 runners)
Result
17:30
Cork (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 3f, 10 runners)
Result
Naas (IRE)
Going:
Soft
13:25
Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 16 runners)
Result
13:55
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 18 runners)
Result
14:30
Foran Equine Irish EBF Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
15:05
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race Final (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 16 runners)
Result
15:40
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Listed) (Fillies & Mares)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners)
Result
16:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Listed) (Fillies & Mares)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 190y, 14 runners)
Result
16:50
Naas Racecourse Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
17:20
Naas Handicap (45-70)
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Soft
11:55
Adrien Besnouin Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 7 runners)
Result
12:25
Emilius Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Result
13:00
Alburquerque Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 7 runners)
Result
13:35
Emilius Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
14:15
Prince D'ecouen Listed Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 15 runners)
Result
14:45
Prix Georges De Talhouet Roy Hurdle - Grade 2
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 6 runners)
Result
15:25
Grand Steeplechase De Paris - Grade 1
(5yo+, Class , 3m 5f 181y, 11 runners)
Result
16:08
Prix Pierre De Lassus Hurdle - Grade 3
(4yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners)
Result
16:43
Roger Soulange Bodin Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 16 runners)
Result
17:18
Miss Hungerford Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 15 runners)
Result
Strasbourg (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:10
Prix De La Meinau - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 9 runners)
Result
11:40
Prix Florestan - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 10 runners)
Result
12:10
Prix Titan - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 12 runners)
Result
12:43
Prix Podosis - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 14 runners)
Result
13:17
Prix France 3 Alsace - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 11 runners)
Result
13:52
Prix De Grosbois - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 13 runners)
Result
14:30
Prix Jamin - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 12 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Heavy
15:00
Necor Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Rene Catusse Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
16:25
Ponts Jumeaux Hurdle
(5yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 5 runners)
Result
17:00
Coupe Des 2 Ans Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
17:35
36 Ponts Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 6 runners)
Result
18:05
Mesnil Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
18:35
La Mediterranee Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
19:05
Prix De Castelbajac Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
Greyville (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:55
Follow Gold Circle On Facebook Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
11:30
www.tabgold.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
12:05
Track & Ball Gaming Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
12:40
Soccer Any15 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 14 runners)
Result
13:20
Sea Cottage Novice Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
13:55
Beach Beauty Mile (3 Year Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
14:30
Michaelmas Handicap (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 9 runners)
Result
15:05
Short Head Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
15:40
Greyville Convention Centre Mr 89 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
16:15
Hollywoodbets Bright Future Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
Century Mile (CAN)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 8 - Stakes
(3-4yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
04:15
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
04:45
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:19
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:29
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
21:03
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
22:11
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 10 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
17:55
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
19:01
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:33
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:39
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:47
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:23
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:29
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:00
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:34
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
18:08
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:42
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:16
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:59
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Allowance
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:02
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:11
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:42
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:13
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 8 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports