Results search

Sunday 20th January Results

Ayr

Ayr Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
12:50 Follow racingtv On Twitter 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
13:25 Like Racing TV On Facebook Novices' Hurdle
14:00 Join Racing TV Now Novices' Chase
14:30 Watch Racing TV Now Handicap Chase
15:05 racingtv.com Handicap Chase
15:40 Bobby's Bar Handicap Hurdle
16:10 Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Mares' Handicap Hurdle

Exeter

Exeter Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
13:10 starsports.bet Handicap Hurdle
13:45 starsports.bet Maiden Hurdle
14:20 Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Handicap Hurdle
14:50 Read Davy Russell's Exclusive Blog starsportsbet.co.uk Mares' Maiden Hurdle
15:25 Read Adam Kirby's Exclusive Blog starsports.co.uk Novices' Chase
16:00 Watch The bettingpeople Videos starsports.co.uk Handicap Chase
16:30 First For Industry Jobs visit starrecruitment.bet Standard Open NH Flat Race

Thurles

Thurles Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
12:30 Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
13:00 BetVictor W.T. O'Grady Memorial Irish EBF Novice Hurdle
13:35 Matty Ryan Memorial Handicap Hurdle
14:10 Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase (Grade 2)
14:40 Order Of St George Coolmore NH Sires Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase (Grade 2)
15:15 Watch Racing TV With Free Trial Now Handicap Chase
15:50 Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase

Martinique

Martinique Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
15:42 Nouvel An Handicap
16:17 Epiphanie Handicap
16:52 Benevoles Handicap
17:27 Grand Prix De Martinique Stakes
18:00 Jumelage Stakes
18:35 Ste Courses Maiden Stakes

Pau

Pau Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
11:05 De Gabas Ckaiming Hurdle
11:35 Louis Alexandre Sers Chase
12:07 Saint-palais Stakes
12:42 Jean Et Rene Couetil Cross Country Chase
13:17 De Leon Daran Juvenile Hurdle
13:52 Bellabre Claiming Stakes
14:32 Robert Labouche Chase
15:07 Grande Prix De Pau Chase (Grade 3)

Vincennes

Vincennes Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
12:25 Prix Roxane Griff - Monte
13:00 Prix Bellino Ii - Attele (group 2)
13:35 Prix De L'argentine (prix D'espalion) - Attele
14:15 Prix De Cornulier - Monte (group 1)
14:50 Prix De L'amerique Latine(px.de Mirande) - Attele (group 3)
15:25 Prix Michel Marcel Gougeon - Attele (group 3)
16:00 Prix Camille De Wazieres - Monte (group 2)
16:35 Prix Du Lion D'angers - Attele
17:10 Prix De La Beauce - Attele
17:45 Prix De Maisons-laffitte - Attele

Scottsville

Scottsville Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
10:40 Cyril Buckham Maiden Juvenile Plate
11:15 Jock Sproule Maiden Plate (F & M)
11:50 Pat Guilfoyle Maiden Plate
12:25 Richard 'Dick' Denney Mr 71 Handicap
13:00 Graham Rock Maiden Plate (F & M)
13:35 Riki Takahashi Mr 88 Handicap
14:10 Michael Roberts Handicap (Listed)
14:40 Verna Roberts Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
15:15 Melanie & Carolyn Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

Aqueduct

Aqueduct Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
17:50 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
18:22 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
18:55 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
19:26 Race 4 - Claiming
19:57 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
20:27 Race 6 - Claiming
20:58 Race 7 - Ladies Handicap
21:28 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming

Fair Grounds

Fair Grounds Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
18:30 Allowance Optional Claiming
18:58 Maiden Claiming
19:26 Starter Optional Claiming
19:54 Maiden Claiming
20:23 Allowance
20:53 Maiden Special Weight
21:23 Maiden Special Weight
21:53 Claiming

Golden Gate Fields

Golden Gate Fields Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
20:45 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
21:17 Race 2 - Claiming
21:48 Race 3 - Claiming
22:18 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
22:48 Race 5 - Claiming
23:19 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
23:49 Race 7 - Claiming
00:19 Race 8 - Allowance
00:49 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming

Gulfstream

Gulfstream Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
17:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
17:35 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
18:05 Race 3 - Claiming
18:35 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
19:05 Race 5 - Claiming
19:37 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
20:08 Race 7 - Claiming
20:39 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
21:10 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
21:41 Race 10 - Claiming
22:12 Race 11 - Claiming

Laurel Park

Laurel Park Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
17:30 Race 1 - Claiming
18:00 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
18:30 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
19:00 Race 4 - Starter Handicap
19:30 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
20:00 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
20:30 Race 7 - Allowance
21:00 Race 8 - Claiming

Santa Anita

Santa Anita Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
20:00 Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
20:30 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
21:03 Race 3 - Claiming
21:33 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
22:03 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
22:33 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
23:04 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
23:34 Race 8 - Astra Stakes
00:04 Race 9 - Claiming
00:34 Race 10 - Allowance

Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Results 20th January
Time Race News & Video
17:15 Race 1 - Claiming
17:45 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
18:15 Race 3 - Claiming
18:48 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
19:18 Race 5 - Claiming
19:49 Race 6 - Claiming
20:19 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
20:50 Race 8 - Claiming
21:21 Race 9 - Claiming
21:53 Race 10 - Maiden Claiming