Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Jan 20
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ludlow
Newcastle
Wincanton
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Pau (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
ABD: Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Ludlow
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:00
Watch RacingTV With FreeTrial Now Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 171y, 10 runners)
Result
13:30
racingtv.com/free month Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 12 runners)
Result
14:00
Heath Farm Meats Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 55y, 12 runners)
Result
14:30
Billy Preston Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 11y, 6 runners)
Result
15:00
G.C. Rickards Ltd Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 174y, 7 runners)
Result
15:30
C.B.Protection Open Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 171y, 11 runners)
Result
16:00
Try RacingTV For Free Now Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 6f 7y, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
15:25
Betway Classified Stakes (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 10 runners)
Result
15:55
Betway Classified Stakes (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 9 runners)
Result
16:30
Coral Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 4 runners)
Result
17:00
MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 8 runners)
Result
17:30
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
18:00
Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners)
Result
18:30
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Good to Soft
13:15
Timeform Premium Ratings Available At racingtv.com 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 50y, 10 runners)
Result
13:45
Watch RacingTV With Free Trial Now Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 150y, 8 runners)
Result
14:15
Use The racingtv.com Tracker Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 35y, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
Racing TV Free For A Month Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 166y, 11 runners)
Result
15:15
Follow RacingTV On Instagram Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 30y, 7 runners)
Result
15:50
Somerset National Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 162y, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Racing TV Extra 4 Screens Live 'Newcomers' NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 50y, 7 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Gelinotte - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Moni Maker - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Jean-Jacques Dortignac - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
17:15
Prix Jag De Bellouet - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Chimere - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Christian Allilaire - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Queur De L'ante - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 15 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De Cahors - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
Pau (FR)
Going:
Heavy
10:50
D'araujuzon Claiming Stakes - Awt
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
11:20
Maurice Fagalde Cross Country Chase
(6yo, Class , 2m 4f 83y, 5 runners)
Result
11:50
D'albret Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
De Mazerolles Claiming Stakes - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
13:07
De Gramont Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 10 runners)
Result
13:42
De La Navarre Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners)
Result
14:17
Saint-palais Maiden Stakes - Awt
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
14:52
De Denguin Stakes - Awt
(4yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix D'erbray - Attele
(8yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De La Capelle - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De Juvisy - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 10 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix Louis Cussinet - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Bernay - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Pont-a-mousson - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Jean-pierre Reynaldo - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Cantin - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 14 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Soft
09:45
thisisracing Welcomes You Work Riders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
10:20
www.highveldracing.co.za Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners)
Result
10:55
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
11:30
Computaform Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Work Riders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
12:40
betontab.co.za Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 8 runners)
Result
13:10
Guineas Day 5 February Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners)
Result
13:40
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 27 January Work Riders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
ABD: Charles Town (USA)
Abd: Weather
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
ABD
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
ABD
01:25
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
ABD
01:53
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
ABD
03:17
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
03:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 11 runners)
ABD
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
17:59
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
17:40
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
19:41
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:11
Race 7 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:09
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:39
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:27
Race 2 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
01:46
Race 9 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:16
Race 10 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:44
Race 11 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:44
Race 3 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:16
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:55
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
ABD
00:35
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
00:55
Race 4 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
01:15
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
01:35
Race 6 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
01:55
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
02:15
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
ABD
02:35
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
02:55
Race 10 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
ABD
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports