Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Feb 20
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Haydock Park
Lingfield Park
Newcastle
Wincanton
ABD: Gowran Park (IRE)
Agen (FR)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Laval (FR)
Machecoul (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:15
greatbritishstallionshowcase.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 58y, 6 runners)
Result
13:50
Bateaux London Reynoldstown Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 180y, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
'My Oddsboost' On Betfair Swinley Chase (Listed Limited Handicap) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
15:00
Betfair Cheltenham Free Bet Pot Builder Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 58y, 15 runners)
Result
15:35
Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 8y, 5 runners)
Result
16:10
Ascot Racecourse Supports Berkshire Vision Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 118y, 15 runners)
Result
16:45
Dingley's Promise British EBF Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 1m 7f 152y, 8 runners)
Result
Haydock Park
Going:
Soft
13:30
williamhill.com Best Odds Guaranteed Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 203y, 7 runners)
Result
14:05
William Hill Rendlesham Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m 58y, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
William Hill Grand National Trial Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 4f 97y, 9 runners)
Result
15:14
William Hill Extra Places Every Day Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 2, 1m 7f 144y, 4 runners)
Result
15:50
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 58y, 12 runners)
Result
16:25
Albert Bartlett Prestige Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 58y, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 54y, 10 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
11:45
Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
12:15
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
12:50
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners)
Result
13:26
Get Your Ladbrokes Daily Odds Boost Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 11 runners)
Result
14:01
Bombardier British-Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f 1y, 10 runners)
Result
14:36
Bombardier 'March To Your Own Drum' Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 14 runners)
Result
15:09
Ladbrokes Watch Racing Online For Free Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 7 runners)
Result
15:46
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f 6y, 8 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:20
betyourway At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 98y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 4 runners)
Result
17:30
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 5 runners)
Result
18:00
Bombardier Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Betway Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Heavy
13:05
Betway 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 65y, 14 runners)
Result
13:38
Betway 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 65y, 14 runners)
Result
14:13
Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 35y, 7 runners)
Result
14:48
Betway Casino Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 30y, 6 runners)
Result
15:18
Betway Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 65y, 6 runners)
Result
15:58
Betyourway At Betway Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 82y, 11 runners)
Result
16:33
Betway Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 30y, 6 runners)
Result
17:08
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 82y, 19 runners)
Result
ABD: Gowran Park (IRE)
Abd: Waterlogged Track
Going:
Heavy (inspection 8am friday)
13:55
Sea Moon & Jukebox Jury At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m, 17 runners)
ABD
14:30
Red Mills Trial Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners)
ABD
15:05
Holden Plant Rentals Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 17 runners)
ABD
15:40
Red Mills Chase (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners)
ABD
16:15
5 Star Lyrath Estate Hotel Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 17 runners)
ABD
16:50
Download The Boylesports App Careys Cottage Cup Novice Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
ABD
17:20
Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 1f, 17 runners)
ABD
Agen (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:05
Prix De Serignac Sur Garonne - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 13 runners)
Result
10:35
Prix Du Getso - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 13 runners)
Result
11:05
Prix De Boe - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 15 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix De Layrac - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 15 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix De La Societe Du Cheval Francais - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 15 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix Charles De Cacqueray - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 11 runners)
Result
13:15
Prix Jean Lemaire - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 12 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:23
Porquerolles Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 8 runners)
Result
12:58
Des Maures Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
13:33
Fontvieille Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
14:15
De Ste-maxime Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
14:45
De L'esterel Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners)
Result
15:15
Saonois Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
15:45
Baltromei Handicap
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 12 runners)
Result
16:15
De St-raphael Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
Laval (FR)
Going:
Standard
14:30
Prix Du Haras D'haufor - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Prix Du Haras De La Beuneuliere - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
Prix Du Haras Du Grand Val - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
16:00
Prix Du Haras D'avireau - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
16:30
Prix Du Haras De La Volue - Monte
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
17:00
Prix Du Haras Du Boulay - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 13y, 13 runners)
Result
17:30
Prix Du Haras Dairpet - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 13y, 10 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix Du Haras Du Plessis - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
Machecoul (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
09:50
Lucien Renaud Nat Hunt Flat
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 14 runners)
Result
10:20
Michel Bodiguel Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 13 runners)
Result
10:50
Des Aigles Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 14 runners)
Result
11:20
Valixir Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 14 runners)
Result
11:50
Rond Boileau Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 149y, 13 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:45
Welcome To Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
11:20
All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
11:55
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
12:35
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
13:10
Classic Day 6 March Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 9 runners)
Result
13:45
Champions Day 1 May Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
14:20
Egoli Mile (Handicap For 3 Year-olds)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
14:55
SA Derby 3 April Fm 92 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 27 February Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
ABD
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
ABD
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:53
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:26
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:31
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:05
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:37
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:07
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:08
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:07
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:36
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
21:12
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
21:44
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
22:16
Race 11 - Royal Delta Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:48
Race 12 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
17:59
Race 2 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:32
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 4 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 5 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:46
Race 7 - Runhappy Barbara Fritchie Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - General George Stakes (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:53
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
17:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:06
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
21:03
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
21:36
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:08
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:42
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
23:14
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:46
Race 7 - Buena Vista Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:52
Race 9 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:17
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:47
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:44
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:13
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:43
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:16
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 8 runners)
Result
21:22
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports