Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Apr 20
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Epsom Downs
Sedgefield
Southwell
Wolverhampton
Yarmouth
Tipperary (IRE)
Chantilly (FR)
Fontainebleau (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Saratoga Harness (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Epsom Downs
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:45
Epsom Downs Welcomes Back Owners Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
14:15
Blue Riband Trial (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 17y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
City And Suburban Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 17y, 10 runners)
Result
15:20
Spring Meeting Novice Stakes
(3-4yo, Class 4, 1m 113y, 10 runners)
Result
15:55
Great Metropolitan Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 6y, 5 runners)
Result
16:30
Jockey Club Thanks All Owners Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 113y, 8 runners)
Result
Sedgefield
Going:
Good
13:00
carpetgallop.co.uk 01785719991 Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 188y, 10 runners)
Result
13:30
Call carpetgallop.co.uk 01785719991 Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 77y, 5 runners)
Result
14:05
Dust Free Horse Bedding Envirobed 01785719996 Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 178y, 10 runners)
Result
14:40
Envirobed 01785719996 Cardboard Bedding Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 65y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Carpet Gallop For The Professional Trainer Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 34y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Carpet Gallop For The Professional Trainer Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 34y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
carpetgallop.co.uk 01785719991 Novices' Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 6, 2m 3f 65y, 2 runners)
Result
16:57
Training Winners On carpetgallop.co.uk Mares' Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 178y, 9 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard
17:30
Join Southwell Golf Club Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 13y, 8 runners)
Result
18:00
Advertiser Ladies Day Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Free Racecourse Entry With Golf Membership Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 21y, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Rolleston Revival Village Event Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Newark Days Out Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Dapper Spaniel Gastro Pub Rolleston Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 16y, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
29th And 30th May Antiques Fair Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
16:15
Visit attheraces.com Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 12 runners)
Result
16:50
Free Daily Tips On attheraces.com Restricted Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 5f 21y, 8 runners)
Result
17:20
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 9 runners)
Result
17:50
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 9 runners)
Result
18:20
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 219y, 11 runners)
Result
18:50
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 5 runners)
Result
19:20
wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
19:50
Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
20:20
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
13:20
QuinnBet.com Handicap (Str)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 12 runners)
Result
13:55
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 42y, 5 runners)
Result
14:30
QuinnBet 25% Back As A Free Bet Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 23y, 6 runners)
Result
15:00
QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 23y, 9 runners)
Result
15:35
Download The QuinnBet App Classified Stakes (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 23y, 10 runners)
Result
16:10
Download The QuinnBet App Classified Stakes (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 23y, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
QuinnBet 2nd To The Favourite Special Novice Stakes (Str)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3y, 11 runners)
Result
17:15
QuinnCasino Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f 3y, 11 runners)
Result
Tipperary (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
16:40
Yeomanstown Stud 'El Kabeir' Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
(2yo, Class , 5f, 13 runners)
Result
17:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 18 runners)
Result
17:40
Thank You To The Frontline Workers Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 15 runners)
Result
18:10
TipperaryRacecourse.ie Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
18:40
Tipperary Town Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 100y, 10 runners)
Result
19:10
Racing Again At Tipperary On May 6th Race
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 5 runners)
Result
19:40
Follow TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 15 runners)
Result
20:10
Follow TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 16 runners)
Result
Chantilly (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:50
De Roissy Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
13:20
Du Berceau Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 4f 213y, 8 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix Sigy Stakes (group 3)
(3yo, Class , 5f 102y, 8 runners)
Result
14:20
Potager Princes Handicap
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
14:50
Montee Princes Handicap
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
15:20
Du Bourget Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
15:50
De Villacoublay Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
16:20
De La Courtille Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 208y, 9 runners)
Result
Fontainebleau (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:50
Du Bois Rond Claiming Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 6 runners)
Result
11:20
Mare A Piat Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 30y, 8 runners)
Result
11:50
De La Tour Claiming Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 11 runners)
Result
12:25
G. Republicaine Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 142y, 9 runners)
Result
13:05
Des Genets Claiming Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Ste Moulins Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners)
Result
14:05
Masson Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 142y, 15 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
14:35
Prix Emma - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
15:05
Prix Phaeo - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
15:35
Prix Athor - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
16:05
Prix Henrietta - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
16:35
Prix Clorinde - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners)
Result
17:05
Prix Cornelia - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
17:35
Prix Doris - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
18:05
Prix Euphrosyne - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 13 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:45
Welcome To Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 7f 46y, 11 runners)
Result
12:20
All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 7f 46y, 10 runners)
Result
12:55
Champions Day 1 May Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 8 runners)
Result
13:35
Racing Association Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 8 runners)
Result
14:10
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 83 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
14:45
Computaform Online Mr 84 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners)
Result
15:15
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 74 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners)
Result
15:50
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 24 April Maiden Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:16
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:04
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:31
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Saratoga Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
17:20
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
17:40
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:25
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1f 130y, 9 runners)
Result
21:52
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 3 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:48
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:16
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:44
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:40
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:08
Race 9 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:36
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:01
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:28
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:16
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
22:44
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:12
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports