Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Sep 21
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Beverley
Lingfield Park
Newcastle
Warwick
Listowel (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Nantes (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Fort Erie (CAN)
Belterra Park (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Beverley
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:20
Pepperells Solicitors Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
13:55
Racing To School ebfstallions.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 96y, 9 runners)
Result
14:25
Joe McLoughlin 70th Birthday Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
Eddie And Violet Smith Conditions Stakes
(3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 4 runners)
Result
15:35
National Horseracing College EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
16:10
Happy Birthday Greatest Husband Martin Spencer Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 13 runners)
Result
16:45
Brian And Jason Merrington Memorial Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
17:15
Brian And Jason Merrington Memorial Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:00
Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1y, 10 runners)
Result
13:30
Casumo Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Auction Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 7 runners)
Result
14:00
Download The Casumo App Today Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 6y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Casumo Horse Racing And Sports Betting Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Casumo Proud To Support British Racing Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 169y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Join Casumo Today Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Gamble Responsibly With Casumo Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:50
Arc Weekend On Sky Sports Racing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 98y, 11 runners)
Result
17:20
Cazoo Search Drive Smile Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 12 runners)
Result
17:50
Cazoo Search Drive Smile Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 13 runners)
Result
18:20
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535/British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 42y, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 14 runners)
Result
19:20
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:50
Cazoo Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
20:20
Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 14y, 14 runners)
Result
Warwick
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:10
Poundland Foundation Supports Make-A-Wish UK Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
Poundland Foundation Proudly Supports Tommy's Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 54y, 3 runners)
Result
15:20
Poundland Foundation Proudly Supports Whizz Kidz Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 7 runners)
Result
15:55
Logicor Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 100y, 6 runners)
Result
16:30
Happy 50th Birthday Julian Watson Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Poundland Foundation Proudly Supports Kits 4 Kids Mares' Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
Listowel (IRE)
Going:
Yielding to Soft
13:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Rose Hotel Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
14:52
Rose Hotel Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
15:27
Jet & Peggy O'Carroll Memorial (C & G) Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
16:02
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
16:37
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
17:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap (Premier Handicap)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
17:40
Listowel Arms Hotel Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
12:50
Calabrais Listed Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
Kargal Chase
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 6 runners)
Result
14:00
Le Gourzy Claiming Hurdle
(3yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
Isopani Hurdle
(3yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners)
Result
15:10
Thonon Claiming Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 6 runners)
Result
15:45
De Compiegne Hurdle (Group 3)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 6 runners)
Result
16:20
Laniste Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 5 runners)
Result
16:55
Chakhansoor Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 13 runners)
Result
Nantes (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:50
Des Espoirs Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
Result
11:20
Mellinet Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
11:50
Baie De Bourgneuf Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
12:25
Cote D'amour Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
13:07
L'arc Atlantique Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
13:42
Grande Course De Haies D'automne Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
Result
14:17
La Turballe Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 14 runners)
Result
14:52
Portereau Hurdle
(3yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 10 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Enis - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix De Bazet - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix De Beaucaire - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Aludra - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Velleda - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Sagitta - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Chryseis - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Centaurus - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 10 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:55
Welcome To The Vaal Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
12:30
All To Come Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
13:05
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 5 runners)
Result
13:40
tellytrack.com Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 1m 209y, 7 runners)
Result
14:15
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 1m 209y, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
betontab.co.za Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 12 runners)
Result
15:25
Computaform Online Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 7 runners)
Result
16:00
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 28 September Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
Fort Erie (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
18:56
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:48
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Good
17:35
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:04
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
22:02
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:03
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:21
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
23:47
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:37
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
21:31
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:58
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports