Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Feb 22
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
ABD: Chepstow
Kempton Park
Lingfield Park
ABD: Newcastle
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Amiens (FR)
Bordeaux-Le Bouscat (FR)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:30
toteplacepot First Bet Of The Day Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
Good Friday Spring Country Fair Fillies' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
New tote Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
19:00
May Bank Holiday Family Fun Day Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
tote.co.uk Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:00
Peter Andre Ladies Day Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 5 runners)
Result
ABD: Chepstow
Abd: Waterlogged course
13:57
Pertemps Industrial Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 11y, 19 runners)
ABD
14:32
Pertemps Network Emea Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 100y, 34 runners)
ABD
15:08
Pertemps Commericial Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 11y, 16 runners)
ABD
15:42
Pertemps Network Opportunity Around The Corner Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 131y, 22 runners)
ABD
16:17
Pertemps Memorial To Roger Lewis Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 131y, 17 runners)
ABD
16:52
Pertemps Healthcare Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 11y, 22 runners)
ABD
17:22
Pertemps MPS Maiden NH Flat Race (Conditionals and Amateurs)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 11y, 25 runners)
ABD
Kempton Park
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
12:40
Betway Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 17 runners)
Result
13:15
Betway Pendil Novices' Chase (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
13:50
Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners)
Result
14:25
Betway Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
15:02
Sky Bet Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners)
Result
15:35
Betway Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 14 runners)
Result
16:10
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
16:45
Betway Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:30
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
14:05
Betway Hever Sprint Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 5f 6y, 7 runners)
Result
14:40
Ladbrokes 'Play 1-2-Free' On Football Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 6 runners)
Result
15:15
Betway Winter Derby Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
15:50
Bombardier 'March To Your Own Drum' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 1y, 6 runners)
Result
16:25
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
16:55
Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 7 runners)
Result
ABD: Newcastle
Abd: Waterlogged course
13:35
Vertem Investing For The Future Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 46y, 7 runners)
ABD
14:10
Vertem - Very Different Stockbrokers Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 75y, 9 runners)
ABD
14:45
Vertem Eider Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 4m 1f 56y, 12 runners)
ABD
15:20
Think Smart At Vertem Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 46y, 6 runners)
ABD
15:55
Break From The Field With Vertem Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 46y, 7 runners)
ABD
16:30
Vertem-Leading The Field Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 19y, 11 runners)
ABD
17:05
Break From The Herd With Vertem Novices' Hurdle
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 62y, 5 runners)
ABD
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
13:45
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners)
Result
14:52
Tommy Carberry Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
15:27
Easter Festival 11th - 13th April Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 21 runners)
Result
16:02
Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
16:37
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
17:12
Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(5-7yo, Class , 2m, 11 runners)
Result
Amiens (FR)
Going:
Good
10:00
Prix D'ouverture - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
10:30
Prix Pierre Verva - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
11:00
Prix Robert De Wulf - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
11:30
Prix Car Entr'aid - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
12:00
Prix Jean Louf - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 13 runners)
Result
Bordeaux-Le Bouscat (FR)
Going:
Good
11:15
Prix Bernard Bayrounat Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 9 runners)
Result
11:45
Genet Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
12:15
Deesse Des Mers Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 11 runners)
Result
12:45
Biancone Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
Result
13:17
H. Bassie Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 9 runners)
Result
13:52
Capeyron Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
14:32
Merignac Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
15:07
Bassin Arcachon Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Good
12:30
Georges Sandor Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
13:00
Du Cheiron Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 11 runners)
Result
13:35
Policeman Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
Var Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Gp Dep. 06 Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 94y, 11 runners)
Result
15:25
Longchamp Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
16:00
Vaucluse Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners)
Result
16:35
Bouches-rhone Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Good
15:42
Prix De Vincennes - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 122y, 16 runners)
Result
16:17
Prix De Grosbois - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners)
Result
16:52
Prix De Muret - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 18 runners)
Result
17:27
Prix D'espinat - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix De La Federation Du Sud Ouest - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 16 runners)
Result
18:30
Prix De Naucelles - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 13 runners)
Result
19:00
Prix Du Comite Regional De Trot - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix De Polminhac - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:50
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
11:25
Real Princess Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
12:00
Kepu Cape Of Good Hope Nursery (Grade 3)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
12:35
Capetown Noir Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (Grade 3)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
13:10
Selangor Jet Master Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 15 runners)
Result
13:45
Vasco Da Gama Prix Du Cap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
14:20
Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
14:55
Arf Commemorative Cape Derby (Grade 1) (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
Calulo Shipping Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good to Soft
10:30
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
11:05
All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 169y, 13 runners)
Result
11:40
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 169y, 12 runners)
Result
12:15
SA Derby 4 April Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
12:50
Join Us For The Joburg's Prawn Festival 4 April Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
ABD
13:25
Gin 'N Roses 2 May Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
ABD
14:00
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 6 runners)
ABD
14:35
Book For SA Classic 7 March Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
ABD
15:10
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 29 February Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners)
ABD
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 8 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:55
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
00:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:52
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
01:21
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
02:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:18
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:13
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:17
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 9 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
17:34
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:04
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
18:34
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:04
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:04
Race 9 - World Of Trouble Sprint Stakes (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 11 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:34
Race 12 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
17:53
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:51
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:49
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
19:16
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 12 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:04
Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:31
Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:59
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 5 - Buena Vista Stakes (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:01
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
23:32
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:03
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
00:34
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 6 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 8 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports