Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Jan 23
Today
Yesterday
Sat Mar 9
Fri Mar 8
Thu Mar 7
Wed Mar 6
Tue Mar 5
Mon Mar 4
Sun Mar 3
Sat Mar 2
Fri Mar 1
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Fakenham
Newcastle
Southwell
Wetherby
Gowran Park (IRE)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Meydan (UAE)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Fakenham
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
12:25
Barnham Primary School Selling Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 44y, 7 runners)
Result
12:55
Sky Sports Racing Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 95y, 8 runners)
Result
13:25
Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 59y, 4 runners)
Result
14:00
RMA Sandhurst Louts' 30th Anniversary Dinner Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3y, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
Horsemen's Group Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 44y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
britbet Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3y, 7 runners)
Result
15:45
Fakenham Racecourse Annual Members' Novices' Hurdle
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 95y, 6 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
16:30
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 9 runners)
Result
17:30
Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 8 runners)
Result
18:00
Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Ladbrokes 'Play 1-2-Free' On Football Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Betway Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard / Slow
12:40
Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
13:15
Betway Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 4f 214y, 5 runners)
Result
13:45
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 13y, 5 runners)
Result
14:20
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 13y, 3 runners)
Result
14:55
Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 14y, 6 runners)
Result
15:30
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 4f 214y, 5 runners)
Result
16:05
betyourway At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 14y, 10 runners)
Result
Wetherby
Going:
Soft
13:05
Every Race Live On Racing TV Juvenile Hurdle
(4yo, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners)
Result
13:35
racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 154y, 11 runners)
Result
14:10
William Hill Medieval Day - Saturday 1st February Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 45y, 8 runners)
Result
14:45
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 26y, 12 runners)
Result
15:20
Follow RacingTV On Twitter Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
Result
15:55
Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
(4-7yo, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners)
Result
Gowran Park (IRE)
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
12:45
Langton House Hotel Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
13:20
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
13:50
John Mulhern Galmoy Hurdle (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-123)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
15:00
Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase (Grade A)
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 18 runners)
Result
15:35
Daly Farrell Chartered Accountants Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
P.J. Foley Memorial Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m, 9 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
Des Lavandes Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
11:25
De La Bocca Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Suquet Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
Basilic Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
13:07
Des Embiez Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 7 runners)
Result
13:42
Sterrebeek Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 17 runners)
Result
14:17
Ostende Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 17 runners)
Result
14:52
De Mons Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Good
15:27
Prix Parc Des Caps Et Marais D'opale - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 17 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Parc De La Foret D'orient - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Parc D'armorique - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
17:10
Prix Parc Des Grands Causses - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Parc De La Montagne De Reims - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 17 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Parc De L'avesnois - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Parc De La Chartreuse - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 18 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Parc Livradois-forez - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 12 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Prix De La Semaine Internationale - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Mons - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 18 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De La Valette - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 17 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Vienne-krieau - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Gelsenkirchen - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Yonkers Raceway - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Des Baleares - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Wolvega - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:40
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
11:15
All To Come Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 14 runners)
Result
11:50
Book For Met In Jozi 1 February Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
12:25
Save The Date Guineas Day 8 February Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
13:00
Book For SA Classic 7 March Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners)
Result
13:35
SA Derby 4 April Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
14:10
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 28 January Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 14 runners)
Result
Meydan (UAE)
Going:
Good
14:30
P & O Marinas Handicap - Turf
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 16 runners)
Result
15:05
Uae 1000 Guineas Sponsored By Mina Hamriya Listed Stakes - Dirt
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
15:40
Dubai Dash Sponsored By Jafza Listed Handicap - Turf
(3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
16:15
Al Bastakiya Trial Sponsored By Hamdan Bin Mohammed Cruise Terminal Conditions Stakes - Dirt
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 15 runners)
Result
16:50
Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Dp World UAE Region Group 2 Stakes - Turf
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
17:25
Jebel Ali Port Handicap - Dirt
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 15 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
18:21
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
19:25
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:55
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-6yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Waiver Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-6yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-6yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:55
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:11
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:39
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
18:03
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:31
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports