Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun Jun 23
Today
Yesterday
Sun Apr 14
Sat Apr 13
Fri Apr 12
Thu Apr 11
Wed Apr 10
Tue Apr 9
Mon Apr 8
Sun Apr 7
Sat Apr 6
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Hexham
Pontefract
Southwell
ABD: Worcester
Tipperary (IRE)
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Nancy (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Pleasanton (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Hexham
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
14:10
Fiona Hastings Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 48y, 13 runners)
Result
14:45
'Iveson Sisters Memorial' Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 133y, 4 runners)
Result
15:15
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 28y, 10 runners)
Result
15:50
Alan McNestry Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 41y, 8 runners)
Result
16:25
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 48y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
Campbell & Rowley For Corporate Events Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 15y, 8 runners)
Result
17:30
Next Meeting Monday 2nd September Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 48y, 10 runners)
Result
Pontefract
Going:
Good
14:20
John Edward's 50th Birthday Celebration EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
14:55
Farmer Copleys GFF Farm-Shop-Of-The-Year Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 4f 5y, 4 runners)
Result
15:25
Mam & Dad Reunited Love Team Wood Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 5y, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
Pontefract Castle Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 8 runners)
Result
16:35
Stephane Osborne Pontefract Cup Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 2y, 7 runners)
Result
17:05
Josh Caygill 30th Birthday Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 6y, 4 runners)
Result
17:40
Rogerthorpe Manor Hotel Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
18:10
Rogerthorpe Manor Hotel Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Good to Soft (Good in places)
14:00
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 209y, 12 runners)
Result
14:30
Happy 50th Birthday Andy Gardiner Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 62y, 8 runners)
Result
15:05
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 62y, 16 runners)
Result
15:35
Southwell Racecourse Joules Clothing Sale 24th July Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 153y, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 62y, 6 runners)
Result
16:45
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 153y, 9 runners)
Result
17:15
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 153y, 7 runners)
Result
ABD: Worcester
Abd: Waterlogged course
Going:
Soft, heavy in places (inspection 3.30pm monday)
14:00
Neu-Servo Servo Repair Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 0 runners)
ABD
14:30
Neu-Servo Electronic Repair Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 0 runners)
ABD
15:05
Neu-Servo Spindle Repair Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 0 runners)
ABD
15:35
Neu-Servo Siemens Servo Repair Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 0 runners)
ABD
16:10
Neu-Servo Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 0 runners)
ABD
16:45
Neu-Servo Industrial Pump Repair Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 0 runners)
ABD
17:15
Neu-Servo Industrial Gearbox Repair Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 0 runners)
ABD
Tipperary (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
14:05
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
(2yo, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Buy Tickets Online At TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (45-70)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 15 runners)
Result
15:10
BetVictor Bet 5 Get 30 Offer Handicap
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
Lengthen The Odds With BetVictor Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 7f 80y, 15 runners)
Result
16:15
Follow BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
16:50
Tipperary Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 60y, 17 runners)
Result
17:20
TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 60y, 17 runners)
Result
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Going:
Soft
11:10
Des Fleurs Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
11:40
Chateau D'eau Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
12:10
Croix-luizet Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
12:42
L. Descours Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
13:17
Grand Prix De Lyon - 6eme Etaoe Du Defi Du Galop Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
13:52
Asso. Prop. Ce Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
14:32
St Priest Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
15:07
Cercle Union Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
Nancy (FR)
Going:
Soft
15:42
Prix Du Musee Lorrain - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 11 runners)
Result
16:17
Prix De La Place Stanislas Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 16 runners)
Result
16:52
Pont A Mousson Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 16 runners)
Result
17:25
Prix Des Bougainvilliers Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners)
Result
17:55
Prix Du Pont Mouja Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 8 runners)
Result
18:25
Prix Mandarino Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 198y, 7 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Good
13:00
Prix Bymy)car (prix Raymond Fouard) - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
13:35
Prix D'essai - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 12 runners)
Result
14:15
Prix Rene Balliere - Attele
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
14:50
Prix Du President De La Republique - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
15:25
Prix Bertrand Deloison - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
16:00
Prix Albert Viel - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
16:35
Prix Citizenkid.com (prix De Grasse) - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
17:10
Prix De Nesles - Attele
(8-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:10
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
11:45
All To Come Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 10 runners)
Result
12:20
Book For July Day In Jozi 0116811508 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
12:55
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 94 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
14:05
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 71 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 10 runners)
Result
14:40
Racing Association Mr 71 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 11 runners)
Result
15:15
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 92 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
15:50
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 30 June Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 14 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:43
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 5 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:22
Race 7 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:01
Race 10 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:08
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:12
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:18
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
22:51
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
18:46
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
22:01
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:34
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:04
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:34
Race 12 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
18:10
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 6 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Pleasanton (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 4 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 4 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:51
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
01:24
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
01:54
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
22:31
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 5 - American Stakes (Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:48
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:48
Race 8 - San Juan Capistrano Stakes (Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:18
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:48
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports